IMPORTANT: RRB EXAM PORTAL is NOT associated with Railway Recruitment Board(RRB) or Indian Railways, For RRB official website visit - www.rrcb.gov.in

user8's blog

RRB NTPC Exam - Model Questions (Set-3)

RRB NTPC Exam - Model Questions (Set-3)

Directions: From among the given alternatives select the one in which the set of numbers is most like the set of numbers given in the question.

1. Given set : 63, 49, 35

(a) 81, 63, 45
(b) 64, 40, 28
(c) 72, 40, 24
(d) 72, 48, 24

2. The source of the Sun’s energy is the process of:

(a) Photoelectric emission
(b) Nuclear fission
(c) Nuclear fusion
(d) Thermionic emission

3. Which of the following is not a stringed instrument ?

(a) Guitar
(b) Sitar
(c) Trumpet
(d) Violin

4. Who created the unforgettable literary character‘Swami’?

(a) Vikram Seth
(b) R.K. Narayan
(c) Mulk Raj Anand
(d) Harivansh Rai Bachchan

5. Which of the following cities lies to the western-most longitude ?

(a) Jaipur
(b) Nagpur
(c) Bhopal
(d) Hyderabad

RRB NTPC Exam Study Notes

रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड एनटीपीसी परीक्षा अध्ययन सामग्री

RRB EXAMS E-BOOKS PDF Download 

6. Supersonic jet causes pollution by thinning of

(a) O3 layer
(b) O2 layer
(c) SO2 layer
(d) CO2 layer

7. What is the animal on the insignia of the RBI ?

(a) Lion
(b) Tiger
(c) Panther
(d) Elephant

8. Which part of India is linked to the border by the Hindustan-Tibet road ?

(a) Shimla
(b) Garhwal
(c) North Bengal
(d) Kashmir Valley

9. Which of the following political groupings has won the highest number of Assembly seats at the general elections held in September-October, 2002 in Jammu and Kashmir ?

(a) Peoples Democratic Party
(b) Indian National Congress
(c) National Conference
(d) Peoples Democratic Front

10. Which is the hottest planet of the solar system?

(a) Mercury
(b) Mars
(c) Earth
(d) Saturn

RRB NTPC Exam Study Notes

रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड एनटीपीसी परीक्षा अध्ययन सामग्री

RRB EXAMS E-BOOKS PDF Download 

Answer Key :
1. (b) 2. (c) 3. (c) 4. (b) 5. (b) 6. (a) 7. (a) 8. (d) 9. (d) 10. (b)

RRB NTPC Exam - Model Questions (Set-2)

RRB NTPC Exam - Model Questions (Set-2)

Directions : In the following questions select the related letters/ word / number/figure from the given alternatives.

1. Mother : Child: : Cloud : ?

(a) Shine
(b) Water
(c) Rain
(d) Weather

2. Mountain : Hill :: Tree : ?

(a) Forest
(b) Shrub
(c) Leaf
(d) Ground

3. ADBC : WZXY : : EHFG : ?

(a) STUV
(b) TUSV
(c) STVU
(d) SVTU

4. JLNP : OMKI :: SUWY : ?

(a) MLKJ
(b) PLHD
(c) XVTR
(d) FGHI

5. 42 : 56 :: 72 : ?

(a) 81
(b) 90
(c) 92
(d) 100

RRB NTPC Exam Study Notes

रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड एनटीपीसी परीक्षा अध्ययन सामग्री

RRB EXAMS E-BOOKS PDF Download 

6. 3265 : 4376:: 4673: ?

(a) 2154
(b) 5487
(c) 3562
(d) 5784

Directions : In each of the following questions a word given in Capital Letters is followed by four answer words. Out of these only one cannot be formed by using the letters of the given words. Find out that word.

7. INTEGRAL

(a) ENTREATY
(b) TRIANGLE
(c) RELATING
(d) ALERTING

8. RAPPROCHEMENT

(a) REPRESENT
(b) REPROACH
(c) PHANTOM
(d) CEMENT

9. If PALE is coded as 2134, EARTH is coded as 41590, how is PEARL coded in that code?

(a) 29530
(b) 24153
(c) 25413
(d) 25430

10. Directions: In question no. 10, find out from amongst the alternatives, the pair of number not belonging to the group for lack of common property.

(a) 64-8
(b) 80-9
(c) 7-49
(d) 36-6

RRB NTPC Exam Study Notes

रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड एनटीपीसी परीक्षा अध्ययन सामग्री

RRB EXAMS E-BOOKS PDF Download 

Answer Key :

1. (b) 2. (d) 3. (d) 4. (c) 5. (b) 6. (d) 7. (a) 8. (a) 9. (b) 10. (c)

RRB NTPC Exam - Model Questions (Set-1)

RRB NTPC Exam - Model Questions (Set-1)

Directions : A statement followed by two assumptions I & II is given. Which one of the four given alternatives is correct ?

Statement : Imprisonment for 27 years made Nelson Mandela The President.

Assumptions :
I. One who will be imprisoned for 27 years will become The President
II. To become The President imprisonment is a qualification.

(a) Only I is implicit.
(b) Only II is implicit.
(c) Both I & II are implicit.
(d) Neither I nor II is implicit.

2. From the given alternative words, select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word.

CONVERSATION

(a) Nation
(b) Version
(c) Station
(d) Reason

3. A word is given in capital letters. It is followed by four words. Out of these four words, three cannot be formed from the letters of the word in capital letters. Point out the word which can be formed from the letters of the given word in capital letters.

PREMONITION

(a) ACTION
(b) NATION
(c) MONITOR
(d) REMOVE

4. If A = 1, FAT = 27, then FAITH = ?

(a) 44
(b) 42
(c) 41
(d) 40

5. If the word ‘STOVE’ can be written as ‘FNBLK, how can the word ‘VOTES’ be written in that code?

(a) LBNKF
(b) LNBKF
(c) LKNBF
(d) FLKBN

RRB NTPC Exam Study Notes

रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड एनटीपीसी परीक्षा अध्ययन सामग्री

RRB EXAMS E-BOOKS PDF Download 

6. If’PAPER’ is written as’OZODQ’, how ‘PENCIL’ can be written in that code ?

(a) QFODJM
(b) OFOBHM
(c) ODMDJM
(d) ODMBHK

7. There are five friends-S, K, M, A, R. S is shorter than K, but taller than R. M is the tallest. A is a little shorter than K and little taller than S. Who has two persons taller and two persons shorter than him ?

(a) R
(b) S
(c) K
(d) A

8. Rajiv is the brother of Atul. Sonia is the sister of Sunil. Atul is the son of Sonia. How is Rajiv related to Sonia ?

(a) Nephew
(b) Son
(c) Brother
(d) Father

9. Of the five members of a panel sitting in a row, A is to the left of B, but on the right of C, D is on the right of B but is on the left of E. Find the member who is sitting in the middle.

(a) B
(b) D
(c) A
(d) C

10. There are some boys and dogs at a place. If total number of heads is 7 and total number of legs is 20, how many boys and how many dogs are there?

(a) 2 boys and 5 dogs
(b) 3 boys and 4 dogs
(c) 4 boys and 3 dogs
(d) 5 boys and 2 dogs

 

RRB NTPC Exam Study Notes

रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड एनटीपीसी परीक्षा अध्ययन सामग्री

RRB EXAMS E-BOOKS PDF Download 

 

Answer Key :

1. (d) 2. (c) 3. (c) 4. (a) 5. (a) 6. (d) 7. (d) 8. (b) 9. (a) 10. (c)

(Download) RRB JE Paper (MARATHI) 24-May-2019 Shift-2


(Download) RRB JE Paper (MARATHI) 24-May-2019 Shift-2


1. वडील आणि मुलाच्या वयातील अंतर 24 वर्षे आहे. दोन वर्षांपूर्वी वडिलांचे वय हे मुलाच्या वर्तमान वयाच्या दुप्पट होते. तर वडिलांचे वर्तमान वय किती ?

A) 42
B) 44
C) 38
D) 46

2. जर 5x2 - 13xy + 6y2= 0, तर x : y शोधा.

A) फक्त (3 : 5)
B) (3 : 5 ) किंवा (2 : 1)
C) फक्त '(2 : 1)
D) (5 : 3) किंवा (1 : 2)

3. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशाने नरेंद्र मोदी यांनाऑर्डर ऑफ सेंट अँड्र्यू अॅपोस्टलया पुरस्काराने सन्मानित केले?

A) फ्रान्स
B) इटली
C) इंग्लंड
D) रशिया

4. ध्वनीची तीव्रता किंवा सौम्यता पुढीलपैकी कोणते ठरवते?

A) हेलकावा
B) तरंग वेग
C) ॲम्प्लिट्यूड
D) वारंवारता

5. दोन ट्रेन विरूद्ध दिशेने 60 किमी/तास आणि 90 किमी/तास वेगाने धावत आहेत. त्यांची लांबी अनुक्रमे 1.10 किमी आणि 0.9 किमी आहे. कमी वेगाने धावणऱ्याा ट्रेनला वेगवान ट्रेनला ओलांडून जाण्यास किती सेकंद लागतील?

A) 36 सेकंद
B) 45 सेकंद
C) 48 सेकंद
D) 49 सेकंद

6.  जर  x=(7-43),  तर   (x + 1/x )  चे मूल्य शोधा.

A) 14+8√3
B) 8√3
C) 14
D) 3√3

7. सोडवाः  1/4 ÷ 1/4 (1/4) / 1/4 ÷ 1/4 x 1/4

A) ¼
B) 16
C) 1/16
D) 1

8. जर 'MISTAKE' ला 9765412 असा कोड दिला आणि 'NAKED' ला 84123 असा कोड दिला , तर 'ASSIST' चा कोड काय असेल ?

A) 488976
B) 166762
C) 466765
D) 435985

9. ___ च्या कमतरतेमुळे स्कर्वी होते.

A) विटामिन C
B) विटामिन D
C) विटामिन K
D) विटामिन A

10. मालिका पूर्ण करा.
2, 4, 11, 37, 153, (…)

A) 753
B) 771
C) 732
D) 721

11. भारताची अर्थव्यवस्था ______ अर्थव्यवस्था म्हणून बरोबर ओळखली जाते.

A) पारंपरिक
B) मिश्रित
C) पूंजीवादी
D) सामाजिक

12. खालील प्रश्नात, तीन विधानांच्या खाली दोन निष्कर्ष दिलेले आहेत. तर या विधानांचे तार्कीकदृष्ट्या पालन करणाऱ्या योग्य निष्कर्षाला निवडा.

विधाने :
1) काही वर्तमानपत्रे मासिके आहेत.
2) सर्व वर्तमानपत्रे पुस्तके आहेत.
3) काही पुस्तके जर्नल्स आहेत.

निष्कर्ष :
I. काही जर्नल्स वर्तमानपत्रे आहेत.
II. सर्व मासिके पुस्तके आहेत.

A) निष्कर्ष I आणि II दोन्ही पालन करत नाही
B) निष्कर्ष I आणि II दोन्ही पालन करतात

C) केवळ निष्कर्ष II पालन करते
D) केवळ निष्कर्ष I पालन करते

13. राजू पूर्वेकडे चालण्यास सुरवात करतो. थोड्या वेळाने, तो अगोदर डावीकडे आणि मग त्याच्या उजवीकडे वळतो. शेवटी, काही अंतर चालल्यानंतर तो डावीकडे वळतो. तर तो आता कोणत्या दिशेला जात आहे ?

A) उत्तर
B) पूर्व
C) पश्चिम
D) दक्षिण

14. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या शहरात भारताची पहिली NBA बास्केटबॉल शाळा सुरू झाली आहे?

A) पुणे
B) जयपूर
C) राजकोट
 D) मुंबई

15. भारताची पहिली स्त्री मुख्यमंत्री कोण आहे?

A) जे. जयललिता
B) सुचेता कृपलानी
C) नंदिनी सत्पथी
D) जानकी रामचंद्रन

16. _____________ मध्ये अणूंच्या दरम्यान अधिकतम आकर्षण शक्ती असते.

A) द्रव
B) वायु
C) घन
D) दोन्ही द्रव आणि वायु

17. पुढीलपैकी कोणत्या संस्थेने 'यंग सायंटिस्ट प्रोग्राम' नावाचे एक विशेष कार्यक्रम सुरू केला?

A) DRDO
B) ISRO
C) NASA
D) BARC

18. खालीलपैकी कोणता शब्द टेनिसमध्ये वापरला जात नाही?

A) स्लॅम डंक
B) दियुस
C) वॉली
D) सेकंड सर्व

19. प्रत्येकी 2 वर्षांच्या अंतराने जन्मलेल्या 3 मुलांच्या वयांची सरासरी 8 आहे. तर सर्वात मोठे मुल किती वर्षांचे आहे ?

A) 10 वर्ष
B) 12 वर्ष
C) 7 वर्ष
D) 8 वर्ष

20. खालीलपैकी कोणता पदार्थ अन्नधान्य नाही?

A) मोहरी
B) बार्ली
C) मका
D) राई

21. द्रव चुनाचे रसायनिक नाव काय आहे?

A) सोडियम कोर्बोनेट
B) हाइड्रोजन सल्फेट
C) कॅल्शियम कार्बोनेट
D) कॅल्शियम ऑक्साइड

22. दिलेल्या आकृत्यामध्ये, मंडळ मातांचे प्रतिनिधित्व करते, त्रिकोण स्त्रियांचे प्रतिनिधित्व करते आणि चौरस बहिणींचे प्रतिनिधित्व करते. कोणत्या प्रदेशात स्त्रिया नसून माता आणि बहिणी आहेत हे दर्शवते?

A) S
B) U
C) Q
D) T

23. सप्टेंबर 2018 मध्ये खालीलपैकी कोणते पुरस्कार विराट कोहली आणि मिराबाई चानू यांना मिळाली?

A) ध्यान चंद पुरस्कार
B) राजीव गांधी खेल रत्न पुरस्कार
C) द्रोणाचार्य पुरस्कार
D) अर्जुन पुरस्कार

24. एका धन पूर्णांकांची 5 पट हि त्याच्या वर्गाच्या दुपटीपेक्षा 3 ने कमी आहे. तर तो पूर्णांक शोधा.

A) 5
B) 3
C) 8
D) 2

25. प्रकाश संश्लेषण प्रक्रियेत मदत करण्यासाठी हिरव्या पालांमधील कोणता पदार्थ आहे?

A) क्लोरोफिल
B) क्लोरोफॉर्म
C) सूर्यप्रकाश
D) सेटोमाटा

26. रु. 26000 रुपयांना अशाप्रकारे विभाजित करा जसे कि एका भागावरील 5 वर्षांसाठी 10% दराने सरळ व्याज हे दुसऱ्या भागावर 6 वर्षांसाठी 9% सरळ व्याज दराने हे एकसमान असेल. तर 5 वर्षांसाठी 10% सरळ व्याजाने किती रक्कम गुंतवण्यात आली होती ?

A) रु..15000
B) रु.12500
C) रु.14000
D) रु.13500

27. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या शहरात सेंट्रल राइस रिसर्च इन्स्टिट्यूट आहे?

A) हैदराबाद
B) दिल्ली
C) कटक
D) कोलकाता

28. घर्षण हे बूटाच्या सोल्स, बॉल बीयरिंग्ज स्क्रीव्स ला काय करते?

A) घर्षणाचा यावर कोणताही प्रभाव होत नाही
B) घर्षण हे इतर शक्तींच्या कारणांमुळे होणाऱ्या सर्व हानी टाळतात.
C) घर्षणांमुळे सर्वांचे संरक्षण होते
D) घर्षणासाठी या सामग्रीचा वापर केला जातो आणि त्यास नुकसान होते

29. एक बोट पाण्याच्या प्रवाहाच्या विरुद्ध दिशेने एक अंतर पूर्ण करण्यासाठी 8 तास 48 मिनीटांचा वेळ घेते पण सुरवातीच्या ठिकाणी येण्यासाठी 4 तास घेते. तर पाण्याच्या प्रवाहाचे थांबलेल्या पाण्यावर त्या बोटच्या गतीचे प्रमाण किती?

A) 3 : 2
B) 4 : 3
C) 8 : 3
D) 2 : 1

30. भारतात परमाणु विस्फोटक यंत्रकांची चाचणी _____ येथे केली गेली.

A) कांचीपुरम
B) श्रीहरीकोटा
C) बेंगळूरू
D) पोखरण

31. दिलेल्या पर्यायापैकी एक वेगळा गट शोधा.

A) Y
B) X
C) KN
D) LM

32. एका विशीष्ट भाषेत 'CURTAIN' ला 'CAITURN'असा कोड केला जातो, तर त्याच कोड भाषेत 'HILLOCK' ला कसे कोड करण्यात येईल ?

A) HOLLICK
B) HOCLILK
C) HKLIOC
D) HCOLLIK

33. खालील माहिती काळजीपूर्वक वाचा आणि त्याखाली दिलेल्या प्रश्नाचे उत्तर द्या.

J, K, L, M, N, O, P आणि Q हे आठ सहकारी एका गोल टेबल वर मध्यभागी तोंड करून बसलेले आहेत पण आवश्यक नाही कि ते त्याच क्रमांत बसलेले असावे. प्रत्येक जन विविध पदावर कार्यरत आहे - निरीक्षक, लेखापाल, लिपिक, गुड्स गार्ड, सफईवाला, ट्रकमॅन, पायलट आणि फायरमॅन. J हा फायरमनच्या उजव्या बाजूला तिसऱ्या स्थानी आहे, आणि फायरमन आणि Q यांच्यामध्ये केवळ दोन जन बसलेले आहेत. सफईवाला आणि लेखापाल शेजारी बसलेले आहेत. J आणि Q दोघे पण सफईवाला किंवा लेखापाल नाहीत. सफईवाला हा फायरमॅनच्या शेजारी बसलेला नाही. निरीक्षक हा N च्या डाव्या बाजूला दुसऱ्या स्थानी बसलेला आहे. N हा Q च्या शेजारी बसलेला नाही. निरीक्षक हा ट्रकमॅन आणि पायलट यांचा शेजारी आहे. पायलट हा K च्या उजव्या बाजूला तिसऱ्या स्थानी आहे. K हा सफईवाला नाही आहे. L हा लिपिकच्या शेजारी उजव्या बाजूला बसलेला आहे. J हा लिपिक नाही आहे. O हा J चा शेजारी बसलेला नाही. P हा निरीक्षकाच्या शेजारी बसलेला नाही.

तर खालीलपैकी कोण कंपनीचा गुड्स गार्ड आहे?

A) N
B) Q
C) J
D) P

34. डांग्या खोकल्याला ___ देखील म्हणतात.

A) पेर्टसिस
B) गालगुंड
C) व्हेरोला
D) रुबेला

35. खालीलपैकी कोणता शब्द दिलेल्या संबंधाला योग्यरीत्या पूर्ण करेल?
गवंडी : थापी :: टेलर : ?

A) ब्रश
B) कुऱ्हाड
C) नांगर
D) सुई

36. ______ हे अमलगम तयार करण्यासाठी मुख्य धातू आहे.

A) लोह
B) टंगस्टन
C) अॅल्युमिनियम
D) पारा

37. रुदरफोर्ड आण्विक मॉडलनुसार, इलेक्ट्रॉन ________ मार्गांवर केंद्रस्थानी फिरतात.

A) रेखीय
B) अरिय
C) लंबगोल
D) गोलाकार

38. खालीलपैकी कोण चरबीयुक्त आम्ल साबण तयार करीत नाहीत?

A) ओलेइक आम्ल
B) स्टिरिक आम्ल
C) पाल्मेटीक आम्ल
D) ब्यूटरीक आम्ल

39.  सोडवाः (90 ° - θ) பாவம் (180 ° - θ) நொடி (360 ° - θ) / பழுப்பு (180 ° - θ) நொடி (- θ) காஸ் (90 ° + θ)

A)  2
B)  1
C)  -2
D) -1

40. दिलेल्या पर्यायापैकी एक वेगळा गट शोधा.

A) वाक्य - शब्द
B) झाडजंगल
C) तास - मिनिट
D) वर्ग - विद्यार्थी

41. अँटीबायोटिक्स म्हणजे काय?

A) सर्जिकल ऑपरेशन्स दरम्यान वापरली जाणारी विशेष औषधे
B) झोपेच्या गोळ्या
C) फफूंदी और फफूंदी जैसे जीवों से तैयार की गई दवाएँ
D) सौम्यपदार्थ

42. "निलगिरी टेकड्या" _______ म्हणून ओळखल्या जातात.

A) टेकड्यांचा राजा
B) निळे पर्वत
C) चहाचा खजिना
D) जगाचे छत

43. खालीलपैकी कोणता बहुआण्विक आहे?

A) हायड्रोजन
B) क्लोरीन
C) नायट्रोजन
D) सल्फर

44. सन 2019 च्या स्टार्ट-अप इकोसिस्टम रँकिंगमध्ये भारताला ___________ रँक प्राप्त झाला.

A) 43
B) 25
C) 17
D) 23

45. आधारांकाचा रंग कोणता?

A) पिवळा फिनोलॉल्थालेन आणि मिथाइल नारंगी असलेला गुलाबी
B) पिवळा फिनोल्थाथालीन आणि निळासह मिथील नारंगी
C) निळा फिनोल्थाथालीन आणि पिवळा मिथाइल नारंगी
D) फिनॉल्फेथेलिनसह पिंक आणि मिथाइल नारंगी पिवळा

46. एक वस्तू रु.2540 ला विकल्यावर तेवढाच नफा होतो जेवढा तोटा तिला रु.1850 ला विकल्यावर होतो. तर त्या वस्तूची खरेदी किंमत किती?

A) रु.2020
B) रु.2010
C) रु.2195
D) रु.2095

47. आधुनिक आवर्त सारणीबद्दल पुढीलपैकी कोणते विधान बरोबर नाही?

A) आवर्त सारणीमध्ये सात आवर्त आहेत.
B) आण्विक संख्येच्या क्रमवारीत आवर्त सारणीची व्यवस्था केली आहे.
C) आवर्त सारणीमध्ये 18 गट आहेत.
D) आवर्त 1 मध्ये केवळ एक घटक आहे

48. भारताच्या राष्ट्रीय विकास परिषदेची स्थापना कधी झाली?

A) 1957
B) 1940
C) 1965
D) 1952

49. जेव्हा एका वर्तुळाची त्रिज्या 1 सेंटीमीटरने वाढवली जाते तेव्हा त्याचे क्षेत्रफळ 22 सेंटीमीटर2 ने वाढते. तर मूळ त्रिज्या किती होती?

A) 7 सेंटीमीटर
B) 3 सेंटीमीटर
C) 5 सेंटीमीटर
D) 9 सेंटीमीटर

50. खालीलपैकी कोणते आम्ल गुणधर्माचे आहे?

A) सर्व पर्याय
B) लिंबू रस
C) संत्र
D) टोमॅटो

51. अश्लील अंशात रुपांतरित करा: 4.12¯

A)  371/90
B) 299/121
C)  407/99
D) 371/900

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

52. जर x = r sin A cos B, y = r sin A sin B आणि z = r cos A असेल तर, x² + y² + z² चे मूल्य शोधा.

A) r²
B) r²(cos² B + cos² A)
C) 2r²
D) 3/2 r²

53. जर a, 1, b हे अंकगणित प्रगतीत आहे आणि 1, a, b हे भौमितिक प्रगतीत आहेत, तर a आणि b अनुक्रमे _______ समान आहेत( जेथेa ≠ b).

A) -2, 4
B) -1, 2
C) 2, 4
D) 4, 1

54. एका विशिष्ट कोड भाषेत, 'tim pac' म्हणजे 'red colour', 'pit it tim' म्हणजे 'red and black' आणि 'nac pit' म्हणजे 'yellow black' आहे . तर त्याच भाषेत 'and' साठी कोणता शब्द असेल ?

A) pit
B) nac
C) tim
D) it

55. 30°  चे मूल्य शोधा.

A)  1/2
B) √3/2
C)  0
D) 1√2

56. खालील प्रश्नात, दोन विधानांच्या खाली दोन निष्कर्ष दिलेले आहेत. तर या विधानांचे तार्कीकदृष्ट्या पालन करणाऱ्या योग्य निष्कर्षाला निवडा.

विधाने :
1) काही शूज कोट्स आहेत.
2) काही कोट्स बटणे आहेत.
निष्कर्ष :
I. कोणतेही बटन शूज नाही.
II. काही शूज बटन्स आहेत.

A) केवळ निष्कर्ष II पालन करते
B) एकतर निष्कर्ष I किंवा II पालन करते
C) केवळ निष्कर्ष I पालन करते
D) निष्कर्ष I आणि II दोन्ही पालन करतात

57. मानव शरीरातील अंतर्गत अवयवांची प्रतिमा मिळवण्यासाठी कोणते उपकरण अल्ट्रासोनिक लाटांचे वापर करतात?

A) एक्स-रे मशीन
B) एमआरआय स्कॅनर
C) सीटी स्कॅनर
D) अल्ट्रासाऊंड स्कॅन

58. मालिका पूर्ण करा.
QY, JT, EO, BJ, (…)

A) SX
B) AE
C) LP
D) AO

59. राम A ठिकाणापासून उत्तर दिशेला 5 किलोमीटर अंतर प्रवास करतो, आणि मग तो डावीकडे वळतो आणि 3 किलोमीटर जातो, मग पुन्हा उजवीकडे वळतो आणि 2 किलोमीटर जातो. शेवटी तो उजवीकडे वळतो आणि B या ठिकाणी पोहचण्यासाठी 3 किलोमीटर चालत जातो. तर A आणि B मधील अंतर किती आहे ?

A) 10 किलोमीटर
B) 2 किलोमीटर
C) 13 किलोमीटर
D) 7 किलोमीटर

60. 115, 149 आणि 183 यांना भागल्यावर अनुक्रमे 3, 5, 7 बाकी/शिल्लक ठेवणारी सर्वात मोठी संख्या शोधा.

A) 16
B) 14
C) 20
D) 18

61. दिलेल्या आकृतीमध्ये प्रश्न चिन्ह (?) ला सर्वोत्तम ठिकाणी बदलणारा पर्याय निवडा.

A)  6
B)  9
C)  8
D)  14

 

62. जर 1 ला 2 सोबत बदलले , 3 आणि 4 ला सुद्धा बदलले आणि याचप्रकारे x आणि ÷ या चिन्हांची जागा देखील बदलण्यात आली, तर 1 + 3 x 2 ÷ 4 चे मूल्य शोधा.

A) 3 / 2
B) 3
C) 14
D) 12

63. 1928 मध्ये अलेक्झांडर फ्लेमिंगने कोणत्या अँटीबायोटिकची शोध घेतली होती?

A) इरिथ्रोमायसीन
B) अजिथ्रोमायसीन
C) पेनिसिलिन
D) स्ट्रेप्टोमायसीन

64. चार सलग संख्याचे उत्पादन हे नेहमी खालीलपैकी कोणत्या संख्येद्वारे विभाज्य असते ?

A) 24
B) 22
C) 10
D) 48

65. एका आयताकृती वाहनतळाच्या तीनबाजूने रंगवून खुणा केल्या आहेत. जर रंगवलेल्या बाजूची लांबी 9 फूट असेल आणि रंगवलेल्या बाजूचे बेरीज 37 फूट असेल, तर वाहनतळाचे क्षेत्रफळ किती चौरस फूट आहे?

A) 81 फूट²
B) 126 फूट²
C) 252 फूट²
D) 46 फूट²

66. 2/3, 4/6, 8/27 यांचे LCM किती आहे?

A) 8/3
B) 8/27
C) 2/27
D) 2/3

67. एका दंडगोलाच्या वक्र पृष्ठभागाचे क्षेत्रफळ 440 सेंमी2 आहे. त्याच्या पायाचा परीघ 44 सेंटीमीटर आहे. तर त्याचे घनफळ किती असेल ?

A) 710 सेंटीमीटर3
B) 3050 सेंटीमीटर3
C) 1540 सेंटीमीटर3
D) 1240 सेंटीमीटर3

68. मालिका पूर्ण करा.
186, 183, 177, 159, (…)

A) 93
B) 96
C) 81
D) 87

69. खालीलपैकी कोणता शब्द दिलेल्या संबंधाला योग्यरीत्या पूर्ण करेल?
क्रिकेट : बेल्स :: बिलियर्डस् : ?

A) कॉर्क
B) क्यू
C) बॅट
D) रॅकेट

70. जर 70 चे 40% हे 80 च्या 30% पेक्षा x ने अधिक असेल तर, 'x' चे मूल्य शोधा.

A) 40%
B) 16.67%
C) 33.33%
D) 14.28%

71. P, Q आणि R एक काम अनुक्रमे 11, 20 आणि 55 दिवसांत पूर्ण करू शकतात. जर P ला Q आणि R ची आळीपाळीने मदत मिळत असेल तर तो ते काम किती दिवसांत पूर्ण करू शकेल ?

A) 9
B) 7
C) 8
D) 10

72. उर्जेच्या पारंपरिक स्रोतासाठी दुसरे नाव काय आहे?

A) ऊर्जा पर्यायी स्रोत
B) ऊर्जा गैरअक्षय योग्य स्रोत
C) ऊर्जेचा अक्षय स्रोत
D) ऊर्जा पुनरुत्पादन योग्य स्रोत

73. यापैकी कोणता दुग्धजन्य उत्पादन नाही?

A) मलाई
B) गुळ
C) पनीर
D) खोया

74. घरगुती वायरिंग उद्देशांसाठी, विद्युत मंडलाची जोडणी कशी केली जाते?

A) सरळ
B) समांतर
C) अनुक्रमे
D) क्रमाने

75. कोणत्या गृहाला सकाळचा तारा किंवा संध्याकाळचा तारा म्हणटला जातो?

A) शुक्र
B) बुध
C) मंगळ
D) बृहस्पति

76. दिलेल्या पर्यायापैकी एक वेगळा गट शोधा.

A) 88
B) 62
C) 33
D) 55

77. पुढीलपैकी कोणता प्रदूषक फोटोकॉमिकल स्मोग मध्ये प्रमुख योगदानकर्ता आहे?

A) ओझोन
B) हायड्रोपेरोक्साईड
C) नायट्रोजन डाय ऑक्साईड
D) पेरोक्सानायट्रेटस

78. P आणि Q एकत्र एक काम 10 दिवसांत पूर्ण करू शकतात. Q आणि R तेच काम 12 दिवसांत पूर्ण करू शकतात. तिघे जन मिळून ते काम 8 दिवसांत पूर्ण करू शकतात. तर P आणि R ला ते काम पूर्ण करण्यासाठी किती दिवस लागतील ?

A) 8 दिवस
B) 15 दिवस
C) 10 दिवस
D) 12 दिवस

79. G-सार्वभौमिक गुरुत्वाकर्षण निरंतर चे SI एकक काय?

A) N kg-2 / m²
B) N / m
C) N kg / m
D) N m² Kg-2

80. खालील प्रश्नात, एक विधानाच्या खाली दोन निष्कर्ष दिलेले आहेत. तर या विधानांचे तार्कीकदृष्ट्या पालन करणाऱ्या योग्य निष्कर्षाला निवडा.

विधान:
स्वदेशी कच्च्या तेलाच्या उत्पादनापेक्षा घरगुती मागणी वेगाने वाढली आहे.

निष्कर्ष:
I. मागणी पूर्ण करण्यासाठी कच्च्या तेलाची आयात करणे आवश्यक आहे.
II. घरगुती मागणी कमी करणे आवश्यक आहे.

A) निष्कर्ष I आणि II दोन्ही पालन करतात
B) एकतर निष्कर्ष I किंवा II पालव करते
C) केवळ निष्कर्ष I पालन करते
D) केवळ निष्कर्ष II पालन करते

81. आयोनायझेशन उर्जेसाठी प्रवृत्तांवर आधारित, कोणत्या घटकास उच्च आयओनीकरण ऊर्जा आहे?

A) नाइट्रोजन
B) फ्लोरिन
C) हेलियम
D) ब्रोमाइन

82. P हा Q पेक्षा 25% कमी कार्यक्षम आहे. तर त्यांच्या पगाराची वाटणी कोणत्या प्रमाणात केली पाहिजे ?

A) 3 : 5
B) 3 : 2
C) 4 : 3
D) 3 : 4

83. खांडवी' भारतातील कोणत्या राज्याचे पक्वान्न आहे?

A) कर्नाटक
B) महाराष्ट्र
C) ओडिशा
D) गुजरात

84. मालिका पूर्ण करा.
HZ, AA, NF, DK, (…)

A) SP
B) ZC
C) BA
D) DF

85. मालिका पूर्ण करा.
4, 196, 16, 144, 36, 100, 64, (…)

A) 36
B) 64
C) 80
D) 100

86. एक अवतल भिंगाची केंद्रवर्ती लांबी 15 सें.मी. आहे. जर पदार्थ भिंगापासून 30 से.मी. वर ठेवल्यास, प्रतिमा अंतर काय असेल?

A) -20 से.मी.
B) -15 सें.मी.
C) -10 से.मी.
D) -18 सेंमी

87. दिलेल्या आकृतीमध्ये किती वर्ग आहेत?

A)  8
B)  15
C)   9
D)  6

 

88. 2 वर्षांच्या शेवटी 9 .25% सरळ व्याजदराने 25000 रुपयांची मॅच्युरिटी मूल्य काय आहे?

A) रु.29625
B) रु.30225
C) रु. 28000
D) रु..29250

89. दिलेल्या मालिकेतील चुकीची संख्या शोधा.
324, 109, 36, 12, 4

A) 324
B) 109
C) 12
D) 4

90. या प्रश्नामध्ये, दोन विधाने दिलेली असून एक निष्कर्ष काढला आहे. कोणते पर्याय दिलेल्या निष्कर्षांना न्याय देतात ते शोधा.

विधाने:
1) सर्व शिक्षक विद्वान असतात.
2) विद्वान लोक नेहमी हळुवार असतात.

निष्कर्ष:
सर्व शिक्षक हळुवार व्यक्ती असतात.

A) काढलेला निष्कर्ष निश्चितच खरा आहे
B) काढलेला निष्कर्ष खोटा आहे
C) काढलेला निष्कर्ष अप्रासंगिक आहे
D) काढलेला निष्कर्ष कदाचित खरा आहे

91. __________ एक तेल उपज करणारा वनस्पती आहे.

A) आंबा
B) टोमाटो
C) बटाटा
D) शेंगदाणा

92. स्विच चालू केल्यावर बल्ब कसा चमकतो?

A) तंतू करंटमूळे गरम होतात आणि प्रकाशतो
B) तंतू विस्तृत होतात
C) तंतू एकामेकांना स्पर्श करतात
D) करंट विद्युत मंडल मधून प्रवाहित होत नाही

93. खालीलपैकी कोणता अपूर्णांक हा एक समाप्ती दशांश आहे ?

A) 1/7
B) 2/11
C) 1/3
D) 5/8

94. एक घड्याळ 20% नफ्याने विकण्यात आली. जर खरेदी किंमत आणि विक्री किंमत दोन्ही 100 रुपयांनी कमी करण्यात आली, तर नफा 5% अधिक असता. तर घड्याळाची मूळ खरेदी किंमत शोधा.

A) रु.450
B) रु.500
C) रु.600
D) रु.550

95. हृदयविकाराचे निदान करण्यात यापैकी कोण मदत करते?

A) EEG
B) BCG
C) ECG
D) ECT

96. 0.0056 हे खालीलपैकी कोणत्या अपूर्णांका एवढे आहे ?

A) 7/1275
B) 4/625
C) 7/1175
D) 7/1250

97. खालीलपैकी कोण गुलाम घराण्याशी संबंधित नव्हता?

A) इल्तुत्मिश
B) हम्मीर
C) बलबन
D) कैकूबाद

98. शरीराच्या कोणत्या भागात कॉर्निया आणि रेटिना आढळतात?

A) तळहात
B) डोळा
C) नाक
D) कान

99. खडतर सिग्नल लाइट्ससाठी लाल रंगाला का प्राधान्य आहे?

A) कारण लाल रंगाचा रंग बऱ्याच लोकांना आवडतो
B) लाल रंगाच्या प्रकाशात लहान तरंगलांबी असते
C) कारण लाल रंग हा डोळ्यांना हलका आहे
D) कारण लाल रंगाचा प्रकाशात सर्वात लांब तरंगलांबी असतो आणि धुके आणि धुरात कमीतकमी विखुरलेला असतो

100. X² / y² + y² / x² - 2 चा वर्गमूल शोधा.

A)  x / y -  y / x 
B) x / y  +  y / x 
C)  x-y / 2 
D) x / 2y + y / 2x 

download

Click Here To Download PDF

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

Answer:-
1. (d), 2. (b ), 3. (d ), 4. (c ), 5.  (c ), 6. (c ), 7. (b), 8. (c ), 9. (a ), 10. (b )
11. (b), 12. (a), 13. (a), 14. (d), 15. (b ), 16. (c ), 17. (b ), 18. (a ), 19. (a ), 20. (a )
21. (d ), 22. (a ), 23. (b ), 24. (b ), 25. (a ), 26. (d ), 27. (c ), 28. (d ), 29. (c ), 30. (d )
31. (b ), 32. (b ), 33. (c ), 34. (a ), 35. (d ), 36. (d ), 37. (d ), 38. (d ), 39. (d ), 40. (b )
41. (c ), 42. (b ), 43. (d ), 44. (c ), 45. (d ), 46. (c ), 47. (d ), 48. (d ), 49. (b ), 50. (a )
51. (a), 52. (a), 53. (a ), 54. (d), 55. (a ), 56. (b ), 57. (d ), 58. (b ), 59. (d ), 60. (a )
61. (a ), 62. ( c), 63. ( c), 64. (a ), 65. (b ), 66. (a ), 67. ( c), 68. (d ), 69. (b ), 70. (b )
71. (c ), 72. (b ), 73. ( b), 74. (b ), 75. ( a), 76. (b), 77. (a ), 78. (b ), 79. (d ), 80. (c )
81. (c ), 82. (d ), 83. (d ), 84. ( a), 85. (b ), 86. (c ), 87. (b ), 88. (a ), 89. (b ), 90. (a )
91. (d ), 92. (a ), 93. (d ), 94. ( b), 95. (c ), 96. ( d), 97. (b ), 98. (b ), 99. (d ), 100.(a )

(Download) RRB JE Paper (TAMIL) 2-June-2019 Shift-1


(Download) RRB JE Paper (TAMIL) 2-June-2019 Shift-1


1. அசிட்டிக் அமிலத்தின் IUPAC என்ன?

A) மெதனாயிக் அமிலம்
B)
எதனாயிக் அமிலம்
C)
பியூட்டனாயிக் அமிலம்
D)
புரோபனாயிக் அமிலம்

2. இயந்திரங்களின் பாகங்களில் மசகுகள் பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டால், இயக்கம் என்னவாகும்?

A) சீரற்றதாகும்
B)
கடினமாகும்
C)
சிரமமாகும்
D)
சீரானதாகும்

3. கண்ணாடிகள் சிதறுவது மற்றும் கட்டிடத்திற்கு சேதம் ஏற்படுவது எதனால்?

A) சுமார் 10 kHz உள்ள ஒலி
B)
வேகம் குறைந்தஒலி
C)
அதிவேக விமானங்களால் ஏற்படும் அதிர்வலைகள்
D)
அகவொலி

4. ஒரு செல்லில் இருந்து மற்றொரு செல்லுக்கு நீர்மூலக்கூறுகள் நகர்வது எதை சார்ந்தது?

A) சவ்வூடு பரவல் செறிவு
B)
உயிர்ம அழுத்தம்
C)
விரைப்பு அழுத்தம்
D)
சுவரழுத்தம்

5. ஒரு பொருளின் உறழ்வு அந்த பொருளுக்கு எதை உண்டாக்கலாம்?

A) அதன் இயக்கத்தின் நிலையில் ஏதேனும் மாற்றத்தைத் தடுக்கலாம்
B)
வேகத்தை அதிகரிக்கலாம்
C)
வேகத்தைக் குறைக்கலாம்
D)
உராய்வு காரணமாக ஒடுக்கலாம்

6. ஓரிடத்திலிருந்து புறப்பட்டு, ராஜூ 12 மீ வடக்கு நோக்கி நடந்தான், அவன் வலதுபுறம் திரும்பி 10 மீ நடந்தான், பிறகு வலதுபுறம் திரும்பி 12 மீ நடந்தான், பிறகு அவன் இடதுபுறம் திரும்பி 5 மீ நடந்தான். புறப்பட்ட திசையிலிருந்து எவ்வளவு தூரத்தில் மற்றும் எந்த திசையில் அவன் தற்போது இருக்கிறான்?

A) கிழக்கு நோக்கி 27 மீ
B)
மேற்கு நோக்கி 10 மீ
C)
கிழக்கு நோக்கி 15 மீ
D)
கிழக்கு நோக்கி 5 மீ

7. 20 மேசைகளின் அடக்கவிலை 'x' மேசைகளின் விற்பனை விலைக்கு சமமாகும். 25% இலாபமிருந்தால், 'x'-ன் மதிப்பு என்ன?

A) 16
B) 18
C) 25
D) 15

8. திசையறு அளவுகள் எதைக் கொண்டிருக்கிறது?

A) ஒப்பளவு மற்றும் திசை ஆகிய இரண்டும்
B)
திசையோ அல்லது ஒப்பளவோ
C)
ஒப்பளவு மட்டும்
D)
திசை மட்டும்

9. ஒரே பொருண்மை எண்ணையும் வெவ்வேறு அணு எண்களையும் கொண்டிருக்கிற அணுக்கள் எவ்வாறு அறியப்படுகின்றன?

A) ஐஸோடோன்கள்
B)
ஐஸோடோப்புகள்
C)
நியூக்கிளியான்ஸ்கள்
D)
ஐஸோபார்கள்

10. இந்த வேதியியல் குறியீடுகளில் எது சரியல்ல?

A) AL
B) Ag
C) Cu
D) Mg

11. லட்சத்தீவில் எத்தனை தீவுகள் உள்ளன?

A) 26
B) 20
C) 30
D) 36

12. 1 / √2 + √3-√5 + 1 / √2-√3-of5 இன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்

A) 1
B) √2
C) 1/√2
D) 1/2

13. ஒரு வழக்கமான பலகோணத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு உள்கோணமும் அதன் வெளிப்புறக் கோணத்தைவிட 36° அதிகமாக உள்ளது. பலகோணங்களின் பக்கங்களின் எண்ணிக்கையைக் கண்டறிக.

A) 5
B) 10
C) 4
D) 8

14. மனித உடலில் உள்ள மிகச்சிறிய தசை எது?

A) டிபியாலிஸ்
B)
இதயம்
C)
பெக்டோரலிஸ்
D)
ஸ்டெபிடியஸ்

15. கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள உறவுமுறையை எந்த வார்த்தை சிறப்பாக நிறைவு செய்யும்?

செருப்புத் தைப்பவர் : குத்தூசி :: முடித்திருத்துபவர் : ?

A) வாள்
B)
மண்வெட்டி
C)
கத்தரிக்கோல்
D)
கலப்பை

16. துத்தநாகத்தின் (zinc) மீது சல்ஃபூரிக் அமிலத்தை ஊற்றும் போது, பின்வரும் எந்த வாயு உருவாகிறது?

A) ஹைட்ரஜன்
B)
ஆக்சிஜன்
C)
சல்ஃபர் டையாக்சைடு
D)
ஸின்க் டையாக்சைடு

17. ஒரு குறிப்பிட்டத் தொகை மீது கூட்டு வட்டி மற்றும் தனிவட்டி 8% மீதான வித்தியாசம் ரூ. 8 ஆகும். அப்படியானால் அந்தத் தொகை எவ்வளவு?

A) ரூ.1500
B)
ரூ.1250
C)
ரூ.1000
D)
ரூ.2000

18. ஒரு திருடன் காவல் நிலையத்திலிருந்து தப்பித்து ஒரு பைக்கை மணிக்கு 100 மீ வேகத்தில் ஒட்டுகிறான். காவல்துறையினர் உடனடியாக அவனை மணிக்கு 75 கிமீ வேகத்தில் துறத்துகின்றனர். ஒரு மணி நேரத்திற்குப் பிறகு, காவல்துறையினர் வாகனத்தின் இன்ஜினில் பழுது ஏற்படுகிறது, அதை சரி செய்ய அவர்களுக்கு 30 நிமிடங்கள் பிடிக்கிறது. அதன் பிறகு, அந்த வாகனம் மணிக்கு 120 கிமீ வேகமெடுக்கிறது. அதன் பிறகு எவ்வளவு நேரத்தில் திருடன் பிடிப்பட்டிருப்பான்?

A) 3 மணி 40 நிமிடங்கள்
B) 5
மணி 15 நிமிடங்கள்
C) 2
மணி 45 நிமிடங்கள்
D) 2
மணி 30 நிமிடங்கள்

19. 'P' குறிப்பது '-', 'Q' குறிப்பது '÷', 'R' குறிப்பது 'x' மற்றும் 'W' குறிப்பது '+' என்றால், 48 Q 12 R 10 P 8 W 4?

A) 32
B) 28
C) 40
D) 36

20. பின்வரும் தொடரில் விடுப்பட்ட எழுத்துக்களின் குழுவைக் கண்டறிக.
AZ, DW, GT, (...), MN

A) CY
B) RI
C) JQ
D) NO

21.  (a²) × (2a22) × (4a23)-ன் பெருக்கற்பலனைக் காண்க

A) 4a46
B) 8a47
C) 8a22
D) 4a47

22. ஒரு கார் மணிக்கு 216 கி.மீ. வேகத்தில் பயணிக்கிறது. எனில் 30 விநாடியில் அது எவ்வளவு தூரத்தை கடக்கும்?

A) 1600 மீ
B) 1800
மீ
C) 1200
மீ
D) 1400
மீ

23.  இரண்டு பால் கலன்கள் முறையே 25% மற்றும் 50% நீரைக் கொண்டிருக்கின்றன. இரண்டு கலன்களில் இருந்தும் எவ்வளவு பால் எடுத்தால் 12 லிட்டர் பால் கிடைக்கும் அதனால் அவற்றில் நீர் மற்றும் பாலின் விகிதம் 3 : 5 என்று இருக்கும்?

A) 3 லிட்டர், 9 லிட்டர்
B) 5
லிட்டர், 7 லிட்டர்
C) 4
லிட்டர், 8 லிட்டர்
D) 6
லிட்டர், 6 லிட்டர்

24. இந்தக் கேள்வியில், இரண்டுக் கூற்றுகளும் இரண்டு முடிவுகளும் தரப்பட்டுள்ளன. தர்க்கரீதியாகப் பொருந்தக்கூடிய முடிவை தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

கூற்று:
1)
எல்லாப் புழுக்களும் கொசுக்களாக உள்ளன.
2)
எல்லாக் கொசுக்களும் பறவைகளாக உள்ளன.

முடிவு:
I.
எல்லா கொசுக்களும் புழுக்களாக உள்ளன.
II.
எல்லாப் புழுக்களும் பறவைகளாக உள்ளன.

A) முடிவுகள் I மற்றும் II ஆகிய இரண்டும் பொருந்தும்
B)
முடிவு II மட்டும் பொருந்தும்
C)
முடிவு I அல்லது II ஆகியவற்றில் ஏதோ ஒன்று பொருந்தும்
D)
முடிவு I மட்டும் பொருந்தும்

25. சுருக்குக: sin θ/(1 - cos θ)

A) cosec θ - cot θ
B) tan θ + sec θ
C) cosec θ + cot θ
D) tan θ - sec θ

26. ஒரு குறிப்பிட்டக் குறியீட்டில், 'REPORT' என்பது 'PRETOR' என்று எழுதப்படுமானால், அந்தக் குறியீட்டில் 'PERSON' என்பது எவ்வாறு எழுதப்படும்?

A) NSREPO
B) EOPNSR
C) RSONPE
D) RPENSO

27. கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள உறவுமுறையை எந்த வார்த்தை சிறப்பாக நிறைவு செய்யும்?
மலை : பள்ளத்தாக்கு :: எதிரி : ?

A) நண்பன்
B)
கொடுமை
C)
நாடு
D)
அன்னியர்

28. ஒரு முக்கோணப் பட்டகம் 8, 15, 17 அலகுகளின் பக்கங்களுடன் ஒரு முக்கோண அடித்தளத்தையும் 20 அலகுகள் உயரத்தையும் கொண்டிருக்கிறது. அதன் மொத்தப் பரப்பளவு எவ்வளவு?

A) 960 
B) 1020
C) 920 
D) 940

29. தொடரை நிறைவு செய்க
3, 2, 7, 6, 11, (…)

A) 4
B) 8
C) 10
D) 2

30. தனது மகனைவிட இரண்டு மடங்கு அதிக வயதுள்ளவர் தந்தை. அவர்களின் வயதின் மீ.பெ.. (HCF) 22 என்றால், மகனின் வயது என்ன?

A) 18 வயது
B) 22
வயது
C) 20
வயது
D) 24
வயது

31. 'M' என்பதன் பொருள் '÷', 'R' என்பதன் பொருள் '+', 'T' என்பதன் பொருள் '-', மற்றும் 'K' என்பதன் பொருள் 'x' , எனில், 20 R 16 K 5 M 10 T 8 = ?

A) 12
B) 36
C) 20
D) 32

32. பின்வருவனவற்றுள் ஒமேகா-3 கொழுப்பு அமிலங்களின் சிறந்த மூலம் எது?

A) சோள எண்ணெய்
B)
கோதுமை பொருட்கள்
C)
பசலைக் கீரை
D)
சார்டைன்மீன்

33. தசைக்களைப்பு எதனுடைய தேக்கத்தின் காரணமாக உண்டாகிறது?

A) லாக்டிக் அமிலம்
B) CO
C)
கார்பன்டைஆக்சைடு
D)
கிரியேட்டின் பாஸ்பேட்

34. P மற்றும Q ஆகிய இரண்டு குழாய்கள் ஒன்றாக ஒரு நீர்த்தேக்கத் தொட்டியை 4 மணி நேரத்தில் நிரப்புகின்றன. தனித்தனியாகத் திறக்கப்பட்டால், நீர்த்தேக்கத் தொட்டியை நிரப்ப P-யைக் காட்டிலும் Q 6 மணி நேரம் அதிகம் எடுத்துக்கொள்ளும். P மட்டும் எவ்வளவு நேரத்தில் நீர்த்தேக்கத்தொட்டியை நிரப்பும்?

A) 8 மணி நேரம்
B) 5
மணி நேரம்
C) 7
மணி நேரம்
D) 6
மணி நேரம்

35. X என்பவர், Y என்பவரால் செய்யப்படும் வேலையில், பாதி வேலையை செய்ய 1/6 நேரம் எடுத்துகொள்வார். அவர்கள் இருவரும் சேர்ந்து ஒரு வேலையை 10 நாட்களில் முடிக்க முடியும் என்றால், Y மட்டும் தனியாக வேலை செய்தால் வேலையை முடிக்க எத்தனை நாட்கள் எடுத்துக்கொள்வார்?

A) 30 நாட்கள்
B) 35
நாட்கள்
C) 40
நாட்கள்
D) 24
நாட்கள்

36. பின்வரும் எந்த விளையாட்டுடன் 'ஸ்டீப்பிள்சேஸ்' எனும் பதம் தொடர்புடையது?

A) போலோ
B)
குதிரை பந்தயம்
C)
படகுப்போட்டி
D)
குத்துச்சண்டை

37. ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட மொழியில், 'PEARL' என்பது 'SHDUO' என்று குறியிடப்பட்டால், அந்த மொழியில் 'COVET' என்பது எவ்வாறு குறியிடப்படும்?

A) FNYDW
B) FRXHV
C) EQXHV
D) FRYHW

38. மனித உடலில் உள்ள மிகச்சிறிய எலும்பு எது?

A) விலா
B)
ஸ்டிர்அப் எலும்பு
C)
இடுப்பு எலும்பு
D)
முழுங்கை எலும்பு

39. கிரிக்கெட்டில், ரீப்ளேயின் அடிப்படையில் ஆட்டமிழக்க செய்வதை முடிவு செய்வது யார்?

A) 3வது நடுவர்
B) 4
வது நடுவர்
C) 5
வது நடுவர்
D) 2
வது நடுவர்

40. தங்கத்தைக் கரைப்பதற்கு எது பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது?

A) அம்மோனியம் ஹைட்ராக்சைடு
B)
இராஜ திராவகம்
C)
சல்ஃப்யூரிக் அமிலம்
D)
சோடியம் ஹைட்ராக்சைடு

41. ஒரு நாணயம் நான்கு முறை சுண்டப்படுகிறது. முதல் இரண்டு முறை சுண்டப்படும் போது 'தலை' வருவதற்கான நிகழ்தவு என்ன?

A) 3/8
B) 3/16
C) 5/16
D) 1/4

42. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட விருப்பங்களிலிருந்து ODD ஒன்றைக் கண்டறியவும்.

 

43. இந்த கேள்வியில், ஒரு அறிக்கைக்கு பின் இரண்டு முடிவுகள் கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. தர்க்கரீதியாக சிறந்த முடிவை எடுக்கும் தீர்மானத்தைத் தேர்வு செய்யவும்.

அறிக்கை:
ஒரு உடற்பயிற்சி நிபுணர் கூறுகிறார், "X நாட்டு ஆண்கள் அதிகமாக சாப்பிட்டு அவர்களின் வழக்கமாக செய்கின்றதைவிட குறைவாக உடற்பயிற்சி செய்கிறார்கள். இதனால் அவர்கள் பருமனாக மாறி வருகின்றனர்."
தீர்மானங்கள்:

I. 'X' நாட்டில் உள்ள ஆண்களின் வளர்சிதைமாற்ற விகிதம் மிகவும் குறைவு.
II.
உடற்பயிற்சி X நாட்டின் ஆண்களின் முதன்மை பட்டியலில் இல்லை.

A) I மற்றும் II, இரு முடிவுகளும் பொருந்துவதில்லை
B)
முடிவு I மட்டுமே பொருந்தும்
C) I
மற்றும் II, இரு முடிவுகளும் பொருந்தும்
D)
முடிவு II மட்டுமே பொருந்தும்

44. எளிமைப்படுத்து: 3.36- 2.05 + 1.33

A) 2.64
B) 2.64
C) 2.61
D) 2.64

45. பின்வருவனவற்றுள் எது 4-ஆல் சரியாக வகுபடக்கூடிய எண்ணாகும்?

A) 10012
B) 10010
C) 10006
D) 10002

46. பின்வரும் தகவலை கவனமாகப் படித்து கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கேள்விக்கு பதிலளிக்கவும்.

L, M, N, O, P, Q, R மற்றும் S ஒரு விளையாட்டை நின்று கொண்டு வெளிப்புறம் பார்த்தவாறு விளையாடுகிறார்கள். L அல்லது Rக்கு அருகில் N இல்லை. Lக்கு அருகில் O இருக்கிறார் ஆனால் Sக்கு அருகில் அல்ல. Sக்கு அருகிலும் Qக்கு வலதுபுறம் மூன்றாவதாகவும் P இருக்கிறார். Qக்கு அருகில் மற்றும் Oக்கு இடதுபுறம் நான்காவதாக M இருக்கிறார்.

பின்வருபவர்களில் யார் Oக்கு இடது புறம் மூன்றாவதாக நிற்கிறார்.?

A) Q
B) P
C) S
D) M

47.  2019-ல் பாகிஸ்தானுடன் "கூட்டு எல்லை எதிர்வினைப் படையை (joint border reaction force)" அமைக்க எந்த நாடு ஒப்புக் கொண்டுள்ளது?

A) சீனா
B)
இலங்கை
C)
ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்
D)
ஈரான்

48. நமது தோலின் அடியில் இருக்கும் சிறு இரத்தநாளங்கள் எவ்வாறு அழைக்கப்படுகின்றன?

A) செல்கள்
B)
இரத்தநாளங்கள்
C)
நரம்புகள்
D)
கேப்பிலரிகள்

49. இரண்டு குழாய்கள் முறையே 20 மற்றும் 24 நிமிடங்களில் தொட்டியை நிரப்புகின்றன. ஒரு தொட்டி வெளியேற்று வழி இருக்கிறது, அது நிமிடத்திற்கு 3 கேலன்களைக் காலி செய்யலாம். அனைத்து குழாய்களும் ஒன்றாகத் திறக்கப்பட்டால், தொட்டி 15 நிமிடங்களில் நிரம்பும். தொட்டியின் திறனைக் கண்டறிக.

A) 80 கேலன்கள்
B) 150
கேலன்கள்
C) 108
கேலன்கள்
D) 120
கேலன்கள்

50. இந்தியாவில் பின்வரும் அணைகளில் ஆர்ச் அணைக்கு எடுத்துக்காட்டாக எது உள்ளது?

A) லக்வர் அணை
B)
தெஹ்ரி அணை
C)
இடுக்கி அணை
D)
பக்ரா அணை

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

51. குறி மரபுகளுக்கு ஏற்ப கோளக லென்ஸ்களுக்கான அளவை எதிலிருந்து எடுக்கப்படுகின்றன?

A) முதன்மை குவியம்
B)
முதன்மை குவியம் மற்றும் முனை
C)
முனை
D)
ஒளியியல் மையம்

52. 88 வகுக்கப்படுகிற 4 இலக்க எண்ணைக் கண்டறியவும்.

A) 9768
B) 8894
C) 9844
D) 9944

53. பின்வரும் உப்புகளில் எது படிகமாக்கல் நீரைக் கொண்டிராதது எது?

A) நீல துத்தம்
B)
சமையல் சோடா
C)
ஜிப்சம்
D)
சலவை சோடா

54. விழித்திரையில் இருக்கும் எந்த செல்கள் பிரகாசமான மற்றும் சாதாரண ஒளிக்கான உணர்திறனுள்ளவை மற்றும் வண்ணத்திற்கான புலனுணர்வினைத் தருகின்றன?

A) கூம்பு அல்லது கூம்பு வடிவிலான செல்கள்
B)
பிரகாசமான செல்கள்
C)
குருட்டு செல்கள்
D)
தடி அல்லது தடி வடிவிலான செல்கள்

55. "உலக ஈரநிலங்கள் நாள்" எப்போது கொண்டாடப்பட்டது?

A) மார்ச் 2
B)
பிப்ரவரி 2
C)
டிசம்பர் 16
D)
நவம்பர் 14

56. ஒரு குறிப்பிட்டக் குறியீட்டில் 'TWENTY' என்பது 863985 என்று எழுதப்பட்டால் மற்றும் 'ELEVEN' என்பது 323039 என்று எழுதப்பட்டால், அந்தக் குறியீட்டில் 'TWELVE' எவ்வாறு எழுதப்படும்?

A) 863903
B) 863584
C) 863203
D) 863063

57. 6, 9, 15 மற்றும் 18-ஆல் வகுக்கப்படும் போது, மீதம் 4 வரக்கூடிய 7-ன் மடங்கின் மீச்சிறு எண்ணைக் கண்டறிக.

A) 94
B) 364
C) 184
D) 274

58. ஒரு உருளையின் உயரம் 'h' அதன் அடித்தளத்தின் சுற்றளவுக்கு சமமாக இருக்கிறது. 'h' பொருத்தவரை வளைதளத்தின் பரப்பளவு என்னவாக இருக்கும்:

A) h³
B) h²
C) 3h²
D) 2h/3

59. பயன்படுத்தப்படும் மின்னாற்றலுக்கான வணிக அலகு என்ன?

A) வாட் (w)
B)
வோல்ட் (v)
C)
கிலோவாட் மணி நேரம் (kWh)
D)
ஜூல் (J)

60. எப்போது இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம் தனது 72வது இமாச்சல தினத்தைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது?

A) 15 ஏப்ரல்
B) 13
ஏப்ரல்
C) 18
ஏப்ரல்
D) 16
ஏப்ரல்

61. பூமிக்கு அருகில் உள்ள எந்த சிறுகோளின் பரப்பில் வளமான நீரைக் கொண்டிருக்கிற கனிமங்களின் ஆதாரங்களை வானவியலாளர்கள் சமீபத்தில் கண்டுபிடித்தனர்?

A) 99942 அபோஃபிஸ்
B) 433
ஈராஸ்
C) 101955
பென்னு
D) 21
லுடேடியா

62. ஒலி அலை இடையூறுாக இருப்பதால், அது தான் நகரும் ஊடகத்தில் சுற்றியுள்ள துகள்களை நகர்த்துகிறது, அவை என்ன வகையாக வகைப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது?

A) நுண்ணலைகள்
B)
இயந்திர அலைகள்
C)
ரேடியோ அலைகள்
D)
மின்காந்த அலைகள்

63. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட விருப்பங்களிலிருந்து ODD ஒன்றைக் கண்டறியவும்.

 

64. ஒரு அறையின் நீளம் 5.5 மீ மற்றும் அகலம் 3.75 மீ ஆக உள்ளது. சதுர மீட்டருக்கு ரூ.800 என்று விற்பனையாகும் கற்பலகைகளை உபயோகித்து தரை தளம் அமைப்பதற்கான விலையை கண்டுபிடிக்கவும்.

A) ரூ.16500
B)
ரூ.15000
C)
ரூ.15550
D)
ரூ.15600

65. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட படத்தில், வட்டம் ஆணையும், முக்கோணம் பொறியாளர்களையும், செவ்வகம் மருத்துவர்களையும் குறிக்கிறது. எந்தப் பகுதி பொறியாளர்கள் மற்றும் மருத்துவர்கள், ஆனால் ஆண் அல்லாத நபர்களைக் குறிக்கிறது?

 

A)  7
B)  4
C)  6
D)  2

 

66. கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள விருப்பத்தேர்வுகளில் பொருந்தாத ஒன்றினைக் கண்டறிக.

A) TRT
B) BDB
C) HJH
D) QSQ

67. P மற்றும் Q-வின் வயது முறையே 50 மற்றும் 40 ஆகும். அவர்கள் வயதின் விகிதம் எவ்வளவு காலத்திற்கு முன்னால் 3 : 2 ஆக இருந்தது?

A) 15 ஆண்டுகள்
B) 20
ஆண்டுகள்
C) 5
ஆண்டுகள்
D) 10
ஆண்டுகள்

68. தோலுரிக்கப்பட்ட உருளைக்கிழங்கில் அயோடின் சேர்க்கப்பட்டால் அது என்ன நிறமாக மாறும்?

A) கருப்பு
B)
சிவப்பு
C)
மஞ்சள்
D)
நீலம்

69. தொடரை நிறைவு செய்க.
165, 275, 15, 25, 3, (…)

A) 12
B) 11
C) 8
D) 5

70. சுக்ரோஸ் இயற்கையாக எதில் உள்ளது?

A) கரும்பு
B)
கோதுமை
C)
அரிசி
D)
சோளம்

71. தாவரங்கள் மற்றும் விலங்குகள் போன்ற வரலாற்றுக்கு முந்தைய உயிரினங்களில் இருந்து பூமியின் ஆழத்தில் எந்த இயற்கை எரிபொருட்கள் உருவாகின்றன?

A) திண்ம எரிபொருட்கள்
B)
வாயு எரிபொருட்கள்
C)
படிம எரிபொருட்கள்
D)
திரவ எரிபொருட்கள்

72. ஒரு பொருளின் மீதான 15% தள்ளுபடி, மற்றொரு பொருளின் மீதான 20% தள்ளுபடிக்கு சமமாக உள்ளது. இரண்டு பொருட்களின் அடக்க விலையைக் கண்டுப்பிடிக்கவும்.

A) ரூ.70, ரூ.50
B)
ரூ.40, ரூ.20
C)
ரூ.80, ரூ.60
D)
ரூ.60, ரூ.40

73. பின்வருபவர்களில் யார் இந்தியாவின் கவர்னர் ஜெனரலாக இருந்தவர்?

A) சர்தார் வல்லபாய் பட்டேல்
B) C.
ராஜகோபாலாச்சாரி
C)
மவுலானாஆஸாத்
D)B.R.
அம்பேத்கர்

74.2019ல்எத்தனைநானோசெயற்கைக்கோள்களுடன்EMISATஐஎடுத்துச்செல்லும்PSLVC-45-ISROசெலுத்தியது?

A)25
B)40
C)28
D)23

75.30%பழங்களைவிற்றபிறகு,பழம்விற்பவரிடம்140பழங்கள்மீதமுள்ளன.அவற்றில்எத்தனைஅசலானவை?

A)300
B)288
C)200
D)350

76.கீழேகொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளஉறவுமுறையைஎந்தவார்த்தைசிறப்பாகநிறைவுசெய்யும்?
முகம்:முகபாவம்::கை:?

A)ஓவியம்
B)
சைகை
C)
வேலை
D)
கைகுலுக்கல்

77.பின்வரும்தகவலைகவனமாகப்படித்துகீழேகொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளகேள்விக்குபதிலளிக்கவும்.

A,B,C,D,E,Fமற்றும்Gஆகியோர்,ஜெர்மனி,சீனா,கொரியா,பிரான்சு,ரஷ்யா,ஆஸ்திரேலியா,மற்றும்ஜப்பான்என்றுவெவ்வேறுநாடுகளைஒலிம்பிக்கில்பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்துகிறார்கள்.ஒவ்வொருவரும்கைப்பந்து,வில்வித்தை,துப்பாக்கிச்சுடுதல்,டென்னிஸ்,குத்துச்சண்டை,தடகளம்மற்றும்கால்பந்துஎன்னும்வெவ்வேறுவிளையாட்டுகளில்திறன்வாய்ந்தவர்கள்.நபர்களின்வரிசை,நாடுகள்மற்றுமவிளையாட்டுகள்அதேமேற்கூறியவரிசையில்இருக்கவேண்டியஅவசியமில்லை.Cசீனாவைவில்வித்தையில்பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்துகிறார்.ஜெர்மனியைDபிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுகிறார்,ஆனால்கைப்பந்துஅல்லதுதுப்பாக்கிச்சுடுதலில்அல்ல.ஜப்பானைபிரதிநித்துவம்செய்பவர்குத்துச்சண்டையில்திறன்மிக்கவர்.Eகைப்பந்தில்திறன்மிக்கவர்ஆனால்கொரியாவைபிரநிதித்துவம்செய்யவில்லை.Aஆஸ்திரேலியாவைபிரதிநதித்துவம்செய்யும்தடகளவீரர்.ரஷ்யாவைபிரதிநிதித்துவம்செய்பவர்டென்னிஸில்திறன்மிக்கவர்.Fகோரியாஅல்லதுஜப்பானைபிரதிநிதித்துவம்செய்யவில்லை.Gதுப்பாக்கிச்சுடுவதில்திறன்மிக்கவர்.

பின்வருபவர்களில்யார்ஜப்பானைப்பிரதிநிதித்துவம்செய்கிறார்?

A)F
B)C
C)G
D)B

78.100வரையிலானஇயல்எண்களில்எத்தனைஎண்கள்2மற்றும்3-ஆல்வகுப்படக்கூடியவை?

A)17
B)16
C)14
D)13

79.'FRIEND'என்பது'HUMJTK'என்றுகுறியிடப்பட்டால்,'CANDLE'எவ்வாறுகுறியிடப்படும்?

A)EDRIRL
B)DCQHQK
C)ESJFME
D)FYOBOC

80.வளிமண்டலத்தில்காற்றுமூலக்கூறுகளால்சிதறடிக்கும்போதுசூரியஒளியின்நிறம்என்ன?

A)சிவப்பு
B)
வெள்ளை
C)VIBGYOR
D)
நீலம்

81.ஒன்றுஅல்லதுஅதற்குஅதிகமானஇரட்டைப்பிணைப்புகளைக்கொண்டநிறைவுறாஹைட்ரோகார்பன்கள்எவ்வாறுஅழைக்கப்படுகின்றன?

A)ஆல்காய்ன்ஸ்
B)
ஆல்கேன்கள்
C)
ஆல்கலி
D)
ஆல்கீன்கள்

82.பின்வருவனவற்றில்எதுபுலிகள்சரணாலயமாகஅறியப்படுகிறது?

A)முதுமலை
B)
வேட்டங்குடி
C)
வேடந்தாங்கல்
D)
கூத்தங்குளம்

83.தொடரைநிறைவுசெய்க.
36,31,29,24,22,(…)

A)13
B)17
C)16
D)15

84.சுருக்குக:(2/3)+(5/6)-(1/9)+(7/9)

A)17/9
B)43/18
C)13/6
D)35/18

85.BRICSவருடாந்திரபொருளாதாரஆராய்ச்சிவிருதுகளைநிறுவியதுயார்?

A)IDBI
B)EXIM
வங்கி
C)NABARD
D)SEBI

86.தாவரத்தில்இருக்கும்எந்ததிசுநீரைஎடுத்துச்செல்கிறது?

A)ஃபைலம்
B)
ஸ்டோமாடா
C)
பச்சையம்
D)
சாற்றுத்திசு

87.இந்தியாவின்உயரியஇலக்கியவிருதுஎது?

A)வியாஸ்சம்மான்
B)
கபீர்
C)
சாகித்யஅகாதமிவிருது
D)
ஞானபீடவிருது

88.மெண்டிலீவின்தொடர்வரிசைவிதிஎதன்அடிப்படையிலானது?

A)அணுஆரம்
B)
நியூட்டரான்களின்எண்ணிக்கை
C)
அணுஎடை
D)
அணுஎண்

89. பின்வரும் பை விளக்கப்படத்தைப் படித்து அதற்குக் கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கேள்விக்கு பதிலளிக்கவும்.

பின்வரும் பை விளக்கப்படம் வெவ்வேறு துறைகளுக்கான சதவீத விநியோகத்தைக் குறிக்கிறது.

 

சமூக சேவைத் துறையால் வட்டத்தின் மையத்தில் உள்ள கோணத்தைக் கண்டறியவும்.

A) 70 °
B) 45 °
C) 46 °
D) 58 °

90.எந்தமுன்னாள்பிரதமமந்திரிமொரார்ஜிதேசாயின்கீழ்துணைபிரதமமந்திரியாகஇருந்தார்?

A)சரண்சிங்
B)V.P.
சிங்
C)I.K.
குஜ்ரால்
D)
அடல்பிகாரிவாஜ்பாய்

91.பிரியாமேற்குநோக்கி2கிமீசைக்கிள்ஓட்டி,வலதுபுறம்திரும்பிஇன்னும்ஒரு1கிமீஓட்டினாள்.மீண்டும்அவள்இடதுபுறம்திரும்பி1கிமீஓட்டினாள்.பிரியாமேற்குநோக்கிஎத்தனைகிலோமீட்டர்சைக்கிள்ஓட்டினாள்?

A)3km
B)1km
C)4km
D)2km

92.இளம்பிள்ளைவாதம்எதனால்உண்டாகிறது?

A)புழுக்கள்
B)
பூஞ்சைகள்
C)
பாக்டீரியா
D)
வைரஸ்

93.240-ன்பகாகாரணிகளின்விளக்கத்தைக்கண்டறிக.

A)2×2×2×2×3×5
B)2×2×2×2×5
C)2×2×3×3×5
D)2×2×2×3×5

94.ΔABCஒருசெங்குத்துமுக்கோணமாகும்,அதன்கோணத்தைC-ல்கொண்டிருக்கிறது.C-ல்இருந்துABக்குநேர்குத்தாகpஇருக்கிறது;AB,BC,CAஆகியனமுறையேc,a,bஎன்றால்,பின்வரும்தேர்வுகளில்எதுசரி?

A)pa=bc
B)pb=ac
C)pc=ab
D)p²=ab/c

95.பின்வரும்தொடரில்விடுப்பட்டஎழுத்துக்களின்குழுவைக்கண்டறிக.
gfe__ig__eii__fei__gf__ii

A)figie
B)ifgie
C)eifgi
D)ifige

96.ஒருகுறிப்பிட்டத்தொகையின்மீது10%அடிப்படையில்இரண்டாண்டுகளுக்குஅரையாண்டுகணக்கிடப்படுகிறகூட்டுவட்டிமற்றும்தனிவட்டியின்கீழ்உள்ளவேறுபாடுரூ.124.05என்றால்,தொகையைகண்டறியவும்.

A)ரூ.8400
B)
ரூ.8200
C)
ரூ.10000
D)
ரூ.8000

97.ஒருநாள்காலை,பிரியாசூரியனைநோக்கிநடந்தாள்,பிறகுநான்குமுறைஇடதுபக்கம்திரும்பினாள்.அவள்இப்போதுஎந்ததிசையைநோக்கிஇருக்கிறாள்?

A)கிழக்கு
B)
தெற்கு
C)
வடக்கு
D)
வடகிழக்கு

98.பின்வருவனவற்றுள்இந்தியஅரசியலமைப்பின்எந்தபாகத்தின்கீழ்சட்டப்பிரிவுகள்36லிருந்து51வரைபட்டியலிடப்பட்டுள்ளது?

A)கூட்டுறவுச்சங்கம்
B)
அரசகொள்கையின்கட்டளைகோட்பாடுகள்
C)
நகராட்சிகள்
D)
அடிப்படைகடமைகள்

99.வேதியியல்வினைகளால்எளியப்பொருட்களாகஉடைக்கப்படமுடியாதபொருட்கள்எவ்வாறுஅறியப்படுகின்றன?

A)தூயப்பொருட்கள்
B)
கலவைகள்
C)
தனிமங்கள்
D)
சேர்மங்கள்

download

Click Here To Download PDF

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

Answer:-
1. (b), 2. (d), 3. (c), 4. (a), 5. (a), 6. (c), 7. (a), 8. (c), 9. (d), 10. (a)
11. (d), 12. (c), 13. (a), 14. (d), 15. (c), 16. (a), 17. (b), 18. (b), 19. (d), 20. (c)
21. (b), 22. (b), 23. (d), 24. (b), 25. (c), 26. (d), 27. (a), 28. (c), 29. (c), 30. (b)
31. (c), 32. (d), 33. (a), 34. (d), 35. (c), 36. (b), 37. (d), 38. (b), 39. (a), 40. (b)
41. (d), 42. (b), 43. (d), 44. (a), 45. (a), 46. (c), 47. (d), 48. (d), 49. (d), 50. (c)
51. (d), 52. (d), 53. (b), 54. (a), 55. (b), 56. (c), 57. (b), 58. (b), 59. (c), 60. (a)
61. (c), 62. (b), 63. (a), 64. (a), 65. (d), 66. (a), 67. (b), 68. (a), 69. (d), 70. (a)
71. (c), 72. (c), 73. (b), 74. (c), 75. (c), 76. (b), 77. (d), 78. (b), 79. (a), 80. (d)
81. (b), 82. (a), 83. (b), 84. (c), 85. (b), 86. (d), 87. (d), 88. (c), 89. (d), 90. (a)
91. (a), 92. (d), 93. (a), 94. (c), 95. (b), 96. (d), 97. (a), 98. (b), 99. (c).


 

(Download) Railway Recruitment Board : Junior Engineer (JE) Exam Papers-02-JUNE-2019

(Download) Railway Recruitment Board : Junior Engineer (JE) Exam Papers-02-JUNE-2019

1. What is the IUPAC name for acetic acid?

A) Methanoic acid 
B) Ethanoic acid
C) Butanoic acid 
D) Propanoic acid

2. If lubricants are used in machine parts, how does the movement become?

A) Uneven 
B) Rough
C) Difficult 
D) Smooth

3. Shattering of glass and damage to buildings can be caused by-

A) Sound at about 10kHz 
B) Subsonic sound
C) Shock waves produced by supersonic aircraft
D) Infrasound

4. The movement of water molecule from one cell to another depends on -

A) Osmotic concentration 
B) Plasma pressure
C) Turgor pressure 
D) Wall pressure

5. The inertia of an object tends to cause the object to-

A) Resist any change in its state of motion 
B) Increase its speed
C) Decrease its speed 
D) Decelerate due to friction

6. Starting from a point, Raju walked 12 m north, he turned right and walked 10 m, he again turned right and walked 12 m, then he turned left and walked 5 m. How far is he now and in which direction from the starting point?

A) 27 m towards east 
B) 10 m towards west
C) 15 m towards east 
D) 5 m towards east

7. The cost price of 20 tables is equal to the selling price of 'x' tables. If there is a profit of 25%, then what is the value of 'x'?

A) 16 
B) 18
C) 25 
D) 15

8. What does a scalar quantity have?

A) Both magnitude and direction 
B) Either direction or magnitude
C) Only magnitude
D) Only direction

9. Atoms having the same mass number but different atomic numbers are known as-

A) Isotones 
B) Isotopes
C) Nucleons 
D) Isobars

10. Which of the chemical symbols is NOT correct?

A) AL 
B) Ag
C) Cu 
D) Mg

11. How many islands are there in Lakshadweep?

A) 26 
B) 20
C) 30 
D) 36

12. Find the value of 1/ √2+√3-√5 + 1/ √2-√3-√5

A) 1
B) √2
C) 1/√2
D) 1/2

13. Each interior angle of a regular polygon is greater than its exterior angle by 36°. Find the number of sides of the polygon.

A) 5 
B) 10
C) 4 
D) 8

14. Which is the smallest muscle in the human body?

A) Tibialis 
B) Heart
C) Pectoralis 
D) Stapedius

15. Which word will best complete the relationship given below?
Cobbler : Awl :: Barber : ?

A) Sword 
B) Spade
C) Scissors 
D) Plough

16. When sulphuric acid is poured over zinc, which of the following gases is formed?

A) Hydrogen 
B) Oxygen
C) Sulphur dioxide
D) Zinc dioxide

17. The difference between Compound Interest and Simple Interest in 2 years on a certain sum is Rs.8 at 8% rate. What is the sum?

A) Rs.1500 
B) Rs.1250
C) Rs.1000 
D) Rs.2000

18. A thief escaped from the police and drove away in a bike at 100 km/h. The police immediately started chasing at 75 km/h. After an hour, there was an engine problem in the police vehicle which took 30 minutes to set it right. Thereafter, the speed of the vehicle picked up to 120 km/h. After how much time was the thief caught?

A) 3 hours 40 minutes 
B) 5 hours 15 minutes
C) 2 hours 45 minutes 
D) 2 hours 30 minutes

19. If 'P' denotes '-', 'Q' denotes 'Õ', 'R' denotes 'x' and 'W' denotes '+', then 48 Q 12 R 10 P 8 W 4?

A) 32 
B) 28
C) 40 
D) 36

20. Find the missing group of alphabets in the following series.
AZ, DW, GT, (...), MN

A) CY 
B) RI
C) JQ 
D) NO

21. Find the product of (a²) � (2a22) � (4a23).

A) 4a46 
B) 8a47
C) 8a22 
D) 4a47

22. A car is running at a speed of 216 km/hr. What distance will it cover in 30 seconds?

A) 1600 m 
B) 1800 m
C) 1200 m 
D) 1400 m

23. Two cans of milk contain 25% water and 50% water respectively. How much milk must be taken from the two cans to get 12 litres of milk so that it will contain water and milk in the ratio 3 : 5?

A) 3 litres, 9 litres 
B) 5 litres, 7 litres
C) 4 litres, 8 litres 
D) 6 litres, 6 litres

24. In this question, two statements are given followed by two conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statements:
1. All worms are mosquitoes.
2. All mosquitoes are birds.
Conclusions:
I. All mosquitoes are worms.
II. All worms are birds.

A) Both conclusions I and II follow 
B) Only conclusion II follows
C) Either conclusion I or II follows 
D) Only conclusion I follows

25. Simplify: sin θ/(1 - cos θ)

A) cosec θ - cot θ 
B) tan θ + sec θ
C) cosec θ + cot θ 
D) tan θ - sec θ

26. In a certain code, 'REPORT' is written as 'PRETOR'. How is 'PERSON' written in that code?

A) NSREPO 
B) EOPNSR
C) RSONPE 
D) RPENSO

27. Which word will best complete the relationship given below?
Mountain : Valley :: Enemy : ?

A) Friend 
B) Cruel
C) Country 
D) Stranger

28. A triangular prism has a triangle base with sides 8, 15, 17 units and height 20 units. Its total surface area is:

A) 960 
B) 1020
C) 920 
D) 940

29. Complete the series.
3, 2, 7, 6, 11, (…)

A) 4 
B) 8
C) 10 
D) 2

30. A father is aged twice more than his son. The HCF of their ages is 22. What is the son's age?

A) 18 years 
B) 22 years
C) 20 years 
D) 24 years

31. If 'M' means 'Õ', 'R' means '+', 'T' means '-', and 'K' means 'x' , then, 20 R 16 K 5 M 10 T 8 = ?

A) 12 
B) 36
C) 20 
D) 32

32. Which of the following is the best source of Omega-3 fatty acids?

A) Corn oil 
B) Wheat products
C) Spinach 
D) Sardines

33. Muscle fatigue occurs due to accumulation of -

A) Lactic acid 
B) CO
C) Carbon dioxide 
D) Creatine phosphate

34. Two pipes P and Q together can fill a cistern in 4 hours. When opened separately, Q will take 6 hours more than P to fill the cistern. In how much time can P alone fill the cistern?

A) 8 hours 
B) 5 hours
C) 7 hours 
D) 6 hours

35. X does half as much work as Y in 1/6 of time. If together they can complete a job in 10 days, how many days will Y take to complete it, when he works alone?

A) 30 days 
B) 35 days
C) 40 days 
D) 24 days

36. With which of the following sports is the term 'Steeple chase' associated?

A) Polo 
B) Horse racing
C) Rowing 
D) Boxing

37.  If in a certain language 'PEARL' is coded as 'SHDUO', how is 'COVET' coded in that language?

A) FNYDW 
B) FRXHV
C) EQXHV 
D) FRYHW

38. Which is the smallest bone in the human body?

A) Rib 
B) Stirrup bone
C) Hip bone 
D) Fore arm bone

39. In cricket, who decides a dismissal on the basis of the replay?

A) 3rd umpire 
B) 4th umpire
C) 5th umpire 
D) 2nd umpire

40. Which of the following is used for dissolution of gold?

A) Ammonium hydroxide 
B) Aqua-regia
C) Sulphuric acid 
D) Sodium hydroxide

41. A coin is tossed four times. What is the probability of getting 'head' in the first two tosses?

A) 3/8 
B) 3/16
C) 5/16 
D) 1/4

42. Find the ODD one out from the given options.

43. In this question, a statement is given followed by two conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statement:
Men from country 'X' eat more and exercise less than they used to, and more and more of them are turning obese", says-a fitness expert.
Conclusions:
I. The metabolism rate of men in country 'X' is very low.
II. Exercising is not on the priority list for men in country X.

A) Neither conclusion I nor II follows 
B) Only conclusion I follows
C) Both conclusions I and II follow 
D) Only conclusion II follows

44. Simplify: 3.36- 2.05+1.33

A)2.64  
B)2.64  
C)2.61  
D)2.64

45. Which of the following numbers is exactly divisible by 4?

A) 10012 
B) 10010
C) 10006 
D) 10002

46. Read the following information carefully and answer the question given below.

L, M, N, O, P, Q, R and S are playing a game standing in a circle facing outwards. N is neither the neighbour of L nor of R. O is the neighbour of L but not of S. P is the neighbour of S and is third to the right of Q. M is the neighbour of Q and fourth to the left of O.

Who among the following stands third to the left of O?

A) Q 
B) P
C) S 
D) M

47. Which of the following countries has agreed to 'joint border reaction force' with Pakistan in 2019?

A) China 
B) Sri Lanka
C) Afghanistan 
D) Iran

48. The small blood vessels under our skin are called-

A) Cells 
B) Veins
C) Nerves 
D) Capillaries

49. Two pipes can fill a tank in 20 and 24 minutes respectively. There is an outlet in the tank that can empty it at 3 gallons per minute. If all the pipes are opened, the tank gets filled in 15 minutes. Find the capacity of the tank.

A) 80 gallons 
B) 150 gallons
C) 108 gallons 
D) 120 gallons

50. Which of the following dams in India is an example for arch dam?

A) Lakhwar dam 
B) Tehri dam
C) Idukki dam 
D) Bhakra Dam

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

51. The measurements from _________ are taken for the spherical lenses according to sign conventions.

A) Principal focus 
B) Both principal focus and pole
C) Pole 
D) Optical centre

52. Find the largest 4 digit number that is exactly divisible by 88.

A) 9768 
B) 8894
C) 9844 
D) 9944

53. Which of the following salts does NOT contain water of crystallisation?

A) Blue vitriol 
B) Baking soda
C) Gypsum 
D) Washing soda

54. Which cells present in the retina are sensitive to bright and normal light, and gives colour sensation ?

A) Cones or cone shaped cells 
B) Bright cells
C) Blind cells 
D) Rods or rod shaped cells

55. When is 'World Wetlands Day' celebrated?

A) March 2 
B) February 2
C) December 16 
D) November 14

56. If in a certain code 'TWENTY' is written as 863985 and 'ELEVEN' is written as 323039, how will 'TWELVE' be written in that code?

A) 863903 
B) 863584
C) 863203 
D) 863063

57. Find the least multiple of 7 that leaves the remainder 4 when divided by 6, 9, 15 and 18.

A) 94 
B) 364
C) 184 
D) 274

58. Height 'h' of a cylinder equals the circumference of its base. Then, the curved surface area in terms of 'h' is:

A) h³
B) h²
C) 3h²
D) 2h/3

59. What is the commercial unit of electrical energy consumed?

A) Watt (W) 
B) Volt (V)
C) Kilowatt hour (kWh) 
D) Joule (J)

60. When did Himachal Pradesh celebrate its 72nd Himachal Day?

A) 15 April 
B) 13 April
C) 18 April 
D) 16 April

61. Astronomers have recently discovered evidence of abundant water-bearing minerals on the surface of which near-Earth asteroid?

A) 99942 Apophis 
B) 433 Eros
C) 101955 Bennu 
D) 21 Lutetia

62. Since sound wave is a disturbance, which moves in the medium by setting the neighbouring particles into motion, they are categorised in which wave category?

A) Microwaves 
B) Mechanical waves
C) Radio waves 
D) Electromagnetic waves

63.Find the ODD one out from the given options.

64. The length of a room is 5.5 m and width is 3.75 m. Find the cost of paving the floor by slabs at the rate of Rs.800 per m².

A) Rs.16500 
B) Rs.15000
C) Rs.15550 
D) Rs.15600

65.In the given figure, the circle represents male, triangle represents Engineers, and rectangle represents Doctors. which region represents the persons who are Engineers and Doctors but not male?

A) 7
B) 4
C) 6
D) 2

66. Find the ODD one out from the given options.

A) TRT 
B) BDB
C) HJH 
D) QSQ

67. Ages of P and Q are 50 and 40 respectively. How long ago was the ratio of their ages 3 : 2?

A) 15 years 
B) 20 years
C) 5 years 
D) 10 years

68. If iodine is added to a peeled potato, then it will turn-

A) Black 
B) Red
C) Yellow 
D) Blue

69. Complete the series.
165, 275, 15, 25, 3, (…)

A) 12 
B) 11
C) 8 
D) 5

70. Sucrose occurs naturally in-

A) Sugarcane 
B) Wheat
C) Rice 
D) Maize

71. Which of the following is the natural fuel formed deep under the Earth from the pre-historic remains of living organisms like plants and animals?

A) Solid fuels 
B) Gaseous fuels
C) Fossil fuels 
D) Liquid fuels

72. A discount of 15% on one article is the same as a discount of 20% on another article. Find the cost price of the two articles.

A) Rs.70, Rs.50 
B) Rs.40, Rs.20
C) Rs.80, Rs.60 
D) Rs.60, Rs.40

73. Who among the following was a Governor-General of India?

A) Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel 
B) C. Rajagopalachari
C) Maulana Azad 
D) B.R. Ambedkar

74. ISRO Launched PSLV C-45 Carrying EMISAT with how many nano satellites in 2019?

A) 25 
B) 40
C) 28 
D) 23

75. After selling 30% of the fruits, a fruit seller had 140 fruits left. How many were there originally?

A) 300 
B) 288
C) 200 
D) 350

76. Which word will best complete the relationship given below?
Face : Expression :: Hand : ?

A) Painting 
B) Gesture
C) Work 
D) Handshake

77. Read the following information carefully and answer the question given below.

Seven members A, B, C, D, E, F and G represent different countries in Olympics are Germany, China, Korea, France, Russia, Austria and Japan; each one competes for a different sport, viz. volleyball, archery, basketball, tennis, boxing, athletics and football. The order of persons, countries and games is not necessarily the same.  C represents China for archery. D represents Germany but not for volleyball or basketball. One who represents Japan competes for boxing. E competes for volleyball but not Korea. A represents Austria for athletics. The one who represents Russia competes for tennis. F does not represent Korea or Japan. G competes for basketball.

Who among the following represents Japan?

A) F 
B) C
C) G 
D) B

78. How many natural numbers up to 100 are divisible by both 2 and 3?

A) 17 
B) 16
C) 14 
D) 13

79. If 'FRIEND' is coded as 'HUMJTK', how is 'CANDLE' coded?

A) EDRIRL 
B) DCQHQK
C) ESJFME 
D) FYOBOC

80. What is the colour of sunlight when scattered by the air molecules in the atmosphere?

A) Red 
B) White
C) VIBGYOR 
D) Blue

81. The unsaturated hydrocarbons which contain one or more double bonds are called-

A) Alkynes 
B) Alkanes
C) Alkali 
D) Alkenes

82. Which of the following is known for tiger reserves?

A) Mudumalai 
B) Vettangudi
C) Vedanthangal 
D) Koonthankulam

83. Complete the series.
36, 31, 29, 24, 22, (…)

A) 13 
B) 17
C) 16 
D) 15

84. Simplify: (2/3) + (5/6) - (1/9) + (7/9)

A) 17/9 
B) 43/18
C) 13/6 
D) 35/18

85. BRICS Economic Research Annual Awards was instituted by-

A) IDBI 
B) EXIM bank
C) NABARD 
D) SEBI

86. Which tissue in a plant carries water?

A) Phylum 
B) Stomata
C) Chlorophyll 
D) Xylem

87. Which is the highest literary award of India?

A) Vyas Samman 
B) Kabir
C) Sahitya Akademi Award 
D) Jnanpith Award

88. Mendeleev's periodic law is based on-

A) Atomic radius 
B) Number of neutrons
C) Atomic mass 
D) Atomic number

89.Study the following pie chart and answer the question given below it.

The following pie chart represents the percentage distribution for different sectors.

find the angle subtended at the centre of the circle by the social service sector.

A) 70°
B) 45°
C) 46°
D) 58°

90. Which former Indian Prime Minister was Deputy Prime Minister under Morarji Desai?

A) Charan Singh 
B) V.P. Singh
C) I. K. Gujral 
D) Atal Bihari Vajpayee

91. Priya rode her cycle 2 km westward and took right and rode another 1 km. Again she took left turn and rode 1 km. How many kilometers has Priya rode towards westwards?

A) 3 km 
B) 1 km
C) 4 km 
D) 2 km

92. Poliomyelitis is caused by-

A) Worms 
B) Fungus
C) Bacteria 
D) Virus

93. Find the representation of prime factors of 240.

A) 2 Ã� 2 Ã� 2 Ã� 2 Ã� 3 Ã� 5 
B) 2 � 2 � 2 � 2 � 5
C) 2 Ã� 2 Ã� 3 Ã� 3 Ã� 5 
D) 2 � 2 � 2 � 3 � 5

94. ABC is right angled at C. 'p' is the perpendicular from C to AB; AB, BC, CA are c, a, b respectively, then:

A) pa = bc 
B) pb = ac
C) pc = ab 
D) p² = ab/c

95. Find the missing group of alphabets in the following series.
gfe__ ig __ eii__fei__ gf __ ii

A) figie 
B) ifgie
C) eifgi 
D) ifige

96. The difference between Compound Interest, compounded half-yearly and Simple Interest for two years on a certain sum at 10% rate is Rs.124.05. Find the sum.

A) Rs.8400 
B) Rs.8200
C) Rs.10000 
D) Rs.8000

97. One day morning, Priya was walking towards sun and took four times left turn. Which direction is she facing now?

A) East 
B) South
C) North 
D) North east

98. Under which of the following Parts of the Indian Constitution were Article 36 to 51 listed?

A) The Co-operative society 
B) Directive principles of state policy
C) The Municipalities 
D) Fundamental duties

99. The matter that CANNOT be broken down by chemical reactions into simpler substances is known as-

A) Pure substances 
B) Mixtures
C) Elements 
D) Compounds

download

Click Here To Download PDF

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

Answer:-
1. (b), 2. (d), 3. (c), 4. (a), 5. (a), 6. (c), 7. (a), 8. (c), 9. (d), 10. (a)
11. (d), 12. (c), 13. (a), 14. (d), 15. (c), 16. (a), 17. (b), 18. (b), 19. (d), 20. (c)
21. (b), 22. (b), 23. (d), 24. (b), 25. (c), 26. (d), 27. (a), 28. (c), 29. (c), 30. (b)
31. (c), 32. (d), 33. (a), 34. (d), 35. (c), 36. (b), 37. (d), 38. (b), 39. (a), 40. (b)
41. (d), 42. (b), 43. (d), 44. (a), 45. (a), 46. (c), 47. (d), 48. (d), 49. (d), 50. (c)
51. (d), 52. (d), 53. (b), 54. (a), 55. (b), 56. (c), 57. (b), 58. (b), 59. (c), 60. (a)
61. (c), 62. (b), 63. (a), 64. (a), 65. (d), 66. (a), 67. (b), 68. (a), 69. (d), 70. (a)
71. (c), 72. (c), 73. (b), 74. (c), 75. (c), 76. (b), 77. (d), 78. (b), 79. (a), 80. (d)
81. (b), 82. (a), 83. (b), 84. (c), 85. (b), 86. (d), 87. (d), 88. (c), 89. (d), 90. (a)
91. (a), 92. (d), 93. (a), 94. (c), 95. (b), 96. (d), 97. (a), 98. (b), 99. (c).

 

(Download) रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड: जूनियर इंजीनियर (RRB JE) Paper -24-May-2019

(Download) रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड: जूनियर इंजीनियर (RRB JE) Paper -24-may-2019

1. कौन सा शब्द नीचे दिए गए संबंध को सही तरीके से पूर्ण करेगा?
ब्रिकलेयर : ट्रॉवेल :: दर्जी : ?

A) ब्रश
B) सुई
C) हल
D) कुल्हाड़ी

2. यदि x =(7-4√3) ,तो का मान ज्ञात कीजिए

A)14
B)3√3
C)8√3
D)14+8√3

3. श्रेणी को पूरा करें।
196, 16, 144, 36, 100, 64, (…)

A) 36
B) 80
C) 100
D) 64

4. इनमें से कौन सा हृदय की समस्या का निदान करने में मदद करता है?

A) ECG
B) BCG
C) EEG
D) ECT

5. __________ एक तेल प्रदान करने वाला पौधा है।

A) आम
B) आलू
C) मूंगफली
D) टमाटर

6. एक निश्चित कूटभाषा में, 'tim pac' का मतलब 'red colour' है, 'pit it tim' का मतलब 'red and black' है और 'nac pit' का मतलब 'yellow black' है। उसी कूटभाषा में 'and' का मतलब क्या होगा

A) pit
B) nac
C) tim
D) it

7. यदि 5x2 - 13xy + 6y2 = 0 हैं, तो x : y का मान ज्ञात करें।

A) केवल (3 : 5)
B) (5 : 3) या (1 : 2)
C) केवल (2 : 1)
D) (3 : 5 ) या (2 : 1)

8. वह बड़ी से बड़ी संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए, जिससे 115, 149 और 183 को विभाजित करने पर क्रमशः 3, 5, 7 बचेगा।

A) 16
B) 14
C) 20
D) 18

9. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने नरेंद्र मोदी को "ऑर्डर ऑफ सेंट एंड्रयू द एपोस्टल" से सम्मानित किया है?

A) रूस
B) इंग्लैंड
C) इटली
D) फ्रांस

10. ऊर्जा के पारंपरिक स्रोत का दूसरा नाम क्या है?

A) ऊर्जा के अक्षय स्रोत
B) ऊर्जा के नवीकरणीय स्रोत
C) ऊर्जा के वैकल्पिक स्रोत
D) ऊर्जा के गैर नवीकरणीय स्रोत

11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा प्रदूषक, प्रकाश रासायनिक स्मॉग का एक प्रमुख कारक है?

A) ओजोन
B) हाइड्रोपेरॉक्साइड
C) पेरॉक्सीनाइट्रेट
D) नाइट्रोजन डाइऑक्साइड

12. इस प्रश्न में, दो कथन दिए गए हैं और एक निष्कर्ष निकाला गया है। उस विकल्प को ज्ञात कीजिए जो दिए गए निष्कर्ष को उचित ठहराता है।

कथन:
1) सभी शिक्षक शिक्षित हैं।
2) शिक्षित लोग हमेशा सज्जन होते हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
सभी शिक्षक सज्जन लोग हैं।

A) निकाला गया निष्कर्ष निश्चित रूप से सही है।
B) निकाला गया निष्कर्ष गलत है।
C) निकाला गया निष्कर्ष अप्रासंगिक है।
D) निकाला गया निष्कर्ष संभवतः सही है।

13. इनमें से कौन सा डेयरी उत्पाद नहीं है?

A) पनीर
B) खोया
C) मलाई
D) गुड़

14. निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यान से पढ़े और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न का उत्तर दें।

आठ सहकर्मी-J, K, L, M, N, O, P और Q एक वृताकार मेज के चारों ओर केंद्राभिमुख होकर बैठे हैं लेकिन जरूरी नहीं कि इसी क्रम में हों। उनमें से प्रत्येक के पास एक अलग पद है, जैसे- इंस्पेक्टर , एकाउंटेंट, क्लर्क, गुड्स गार्ड, सफाईवाला, ट्रैकमैन, पायलट और फायरमैन। J फायरमैन के दाईं ओर तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है, और केवल दो व्यक्ति फायरमैन और Q के बीच बैठे हैं। सफाईवाला और एकाउंटेंट एक दुसरे के ठीक अगल बगल बैठे हैं। न तो J और न ही Q, सफाईवाला या एकाउंटेंट नहीं है। सफाईवाला फायरमैन के ठीक बगल में नहीं बैठा है। इंस्पेक्टर N के बाईं ओर दुसरे स्थान पर बैठा है। N, Q के ठीक बगल में नहीं बैठा है। इंस्पेक्टर, ट्रैकमैन और पायलट दोनों के ठीक बगल में बैठा है। पायलट, K के दाईं ओर तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है। K सफाईवाला नहीं है। L, क्लर्क के ठीक दाईं ओर बैठा है। J क्लर्क नहीं है| O, J के ठीक बगल में नहीं बैठा है। P, इंस्पेक्टर के ठीक बगल में नहीं बैठा है।

निम्नलिखित में से कौन कंपनी का गुड्स गार्ड है?

A) Q
B) P
C) N
D) J

15. भारत की पहली महिला मुख्यमंत्री कौन हैं?

A) नंदिनी सत्पथी
B) जे. जयललिता
C) सुचेता कृपलानी
D) जानकी रामचंद्रन

16. निम्नलिखित में से किस वसा अम्ल से साबुन नहीं बनता है?

A) ओलेइक अम्ल
B) पामिटिक अम्ल
C) स्टीयरिक अम्ल
D) ब्यूट्रिक अम्ल

17. यदि 'MISTAKE' को 9765412 लिखा जाता है और 'NAKED' को 84123 लिखा जाता है, तो 'ASSIST' को कैसे लिखा जायेगा?

A) 435985
B) 488976
C) 166762
D) 466765

18. x²/y² + y²/x² -2 का वर्गमूल ज्ञात कीजिए |

A) x-y /2
B) x/y - y/x
C) x/y + y/x
D) x/2y + y/2x

19. 2 वर्ष के अंतराल में पैदा होने वाले 3 बच्चों की औसत आयु 8 वर्ष है। सबसे बड़े बच्चे की आयु कितनी है?

A) 10 वर्ष
B) 12 वर्ष
C) 7 वर्ष
D) 8 वर्ष

20. क्षार का रंग कैसा होता है?

A) फीनॉलफ्थेलिन के साथ नीला और मिथाइल ऑरेंज के साथ पीला
B) फीनॉलफ्थेलिन के साथ गुलाबी और मिथाइल ऑरेंज के साथ पीला
C) फीनॉलफ्थेलिन के साथ पीला और मिथाइल ऑरेंज के साथ नीला
D) फीनॉलफ्थेलिन के साथ पीला और मिथाइल ऑरेंज के साथ गुलाबी

21. 0.0056, निम्नलिखित में से किस भिन्न के बराबर है?

A) 4/625
B) 7/1250
C) 7/1275
D) 7/1175

22. ______ की कमी स्कर्वी का कारण बनती है।

A) विटामिन C
B) विटामिन K
C) विटामिन D
D) विटामिन A

23. स्क्रू, बॉल बियरिंग और जूते के तले में घर्षण का क्या प्रभाव होता है?

A) घर्षण इन सभी की रक्षा करता है
B) इन पर घर्षण का कोई प्रभाव नहीं होता है
C) घर्षण इन सामग्रियों को घिसता है और उन्हें क्षति पहुंचाता है
D) घर्षण उन सभी क्षतियों से बचता है, जो अन्य बलों के कारण इनमें उत्पन्न हो सकती हैं।

24. कौन सा शब्द नीचे दिए गए संबंध को सही तरीके से पूर्ण करेगा?
क्रिकेट : गुल्ली :: बिलियर्ड्स : ?

A) क्यू
B) रैकेट
C) बैट
D) कॉर्क

25. चार क्रमागत संख्याओं का गुणनफल निम्नलिखित में से किस संख्या से हमेशा विभाज्य होता है?

A) 22
B) 10
C) 24
D) 48

26. श्रेणी को पूरा करें।
2, 4, 11, 37, 153, (…)

A) 753
B) 732
C) 771
D) 721

27. सरल कीजिए cot (90° - θ) sin (180° - θ ) sec (360° - θ ) / tan (180° + θ ) sec (-θ) cos (90° + θ)

A) 2
B) -1
C) 1
D) -2

28. धारा के विपरीत दिशा में चल रही एक नाव को एक दूरी तय करने में 8 घंटे 48 मिनट का समय लगता है, जबकि धारा की दिशा में आरंभ बिंदु पर लौटने में 4 घंटे का समय लगता है। शांत जल में नाव की चाल और धारा की चाल का अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 3 : 2
B) 4 : 3
C) 8 : 3
D) 2 : 1

29. एंटीबायोटिक क्या हैं?

A) नींद की गोलियां
B) सर्जिकल ऑपरेशन के दौरान उपयोग की जाने वाली विशेष दवाएं
C) फफूंदी और फफूंदी जैसे जीवों से तैयार की गई दवाएँ
D) एनेस्थेटिक पदार्थ

30. आधुनिक आवर्त सारणी के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है?

A) आवर्त 1 में केवल एक तत्व है।
B) आवर्त सारणी को परमाणु क्रमांक के क्रम में व्यवस्थित किया गया है।
C) आवर्त सारणी में 18 समूह हैं।
D) आवर्त सारणी में सात आवर्त हैं।

31. श्रेणी को पूरा करें।
QY, JT, EO, BJ, (…)

A) LP
B) AO
C) AE
D) SX

32. राजू पूर्व की ओर चलना शुरू करता है। थोड़ी देर बाद, वह बाईं ओर मुड़ता है और फिर अपने दाईं ओर मुड़ता है। कुछ दूर चलने के बाद, बाईं ओर मुड़ता है। वह अब किस दिशा में चल रहा है?

A) पश्चिम
B) दक्षिण
C) उत्तर
D) पूर्व

33. इस प्रश्न में, दो कथनों के बाद दो निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उस निष्कर्ष (ओं) को चुनें जो तार्किक रूप से सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त हों।

कथन:
1) कुछ जूतें, कोट हैं।
2) कुछ कोट, बटन हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
I. कोई बटन, जूता नहीं है।
II.कुछ जूते, बटन हैं।

A) केवल निष्कर्ष II उपयुक्त है।
B) केवल निष्कर्ष I उपयुक्त है।
C) या तो निष्कर्ष I या II उपयुक्त है।
D) दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II उपयुक्त हैं।

34. श्रेणी को पूरा करें।
186, 183, 177, 159, (…)

A) 96
B) 81
C) 93
D) 87

35. पिता और पुत्र की आयु का अंतर 24 वर्ष है। दो वर्ष पहले पिता की आयु, पुत्र की वर्तमान आयु से दोगुनी थी। पिता की वर्तमान आयु कितनी है?

A) 42
B) 46
C) 38
D) 44

36. दिए गए श्रेणी में गलत संख्या को चुनें।
324, 109, 36, 12, 4

A) 12
B) 109
C) 324
D) 4

37. बिना बुझे चूने का रासायनिक नाम क्या है?

A) कैल्शियम कार्बोनेट
B) कैल्शियम ऑक्साइड
C) हाइड्रोजन सल्फ़ाइड
D) सोडियम कार्बोनेट

38. केंद्रीय धान अनुसंधान संस्थान इनमें से किस शहर में स्थित है?

A) कोलकाता
B) कटक
C) हैदराबाद
D) दिल्ली

39. प्रकाश संश्लेषण की प्रक्रिया में मदद करने के लिए हरी पत्तियों में कौन सा पदार्थ मौजूद होता है?

A) क्लोरोफार्म
B) क्लोरोफिल
C) रंध्र(Stomata)
D) सूर्य का प्रकाश

40. दिए गए विकल्पों में से असंगत को चुनें।

A) Y
B) X
C) LM
D) KN

41. स्विच ऑन होने पर बल्ब कैसे जल जाता है?

A) परिपथ में धारा प्रवाहित नहीं होती है
B) धारा की वजह से तंतु गर्म हो जाते हैं और जलने लगते हैं
C) तंतु फ़ैल जाता है
D) तंतु एक दूसरे को स्पर्श करते हैं

42. भारत की राष्ट्रीय विकास परिषद कब स्थापित हुई थी?

A) 1965
B) 1952
C) 1940
D) 1957

43. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बहु-परमाणुक है?

A) हाइड्रोजन
B) नाइट्रोजन
C) सल्फर
D) क्लोरीन

44. कॉर्निया और रेटिना, शरीर के किस अंग में पाए जाते हैं?

A) आँख
B) हथेली
C) कान
D) नाक

45. एक निश्चित कूटभाषा में 'CURTAIN' को 'CAITURN' लिखा जाता है, उसी कूटभाषा में 'HILLOCK' को कैसे लिखा जायेगा?

A) HCOLLIK
B) HKLIOC
C) HOLLICK
D) HOCLILK

46. यदि 70 का 40%, 80 के 30% से x% अधिक है, तो 'x' का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 14.28%
B) 40%
C) 16.67%
D) 33.33%

47. _____________ के अणुओं के बीच आकर्षण बल अधिकतम होता है।

A) द्रव
B) द्रव और गैस दोनों
C) ठोस
D) गैस

48. 'नीलगिरी पहाड़ियों' को _____ के नाम से जाना जाता है।

A) पहाड़ियों का राजा
B) संसार की छत
C) नीला पर्वत
D) चाय का खज़ाना

49. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी भिन्न एक सांत दशमलव है?

A) 1/7
B) 5/8
C) 2/11
D) 1/3

50. इस प्रश्न में, तीन कथनों के बाद दो निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उस निष्कर्ष (ओं) को चुनें जो तार्किक रूप से सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त हों।

कथन:
1) कुछ समाचार पत्र, पत्रिका हैं।
2) सभी समाचार पत्र, किताब हैं।
3) कुछ किताब, जर्नल है।
निष्कर्ष:
I. कुछ जर्नल, समाचार पत्र हैं।
II. सभी पत्रिका, किताब हैं।

A) केवल निष्कर्ष I उपयुक्त है।
B) केवल निष्कर्ष II उपयुक्त है।
C) न तो निष्कर्ष I और न ही II उपयुक्त है।
D) दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II उपयुक्त हैं।

आरआरबी जूनियर इंजीनियर(JE) परीक्षा (चरण -1) के लिए अध्ययन किट

51. P की दक्षता Q से 25% कम है। उनके पारिश्रमिक को किस अनुपात में साझा किया जाना चाहिए?

A) 3 : 5
B) 4 : 3
C) 3 : 2
D) 3 : 4

52. निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में भारत का पहला NBA बास्केटबॉल स्कूल शुरू किया गया है?

A) राजकोट
B) पुणे
C) जयपुर
D) मुंबई

53. निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने 'युवा वैज्ञानिक कार्यक्रम' नामक एक विशेष कार्यक्रम शुरू किया?

A) ISRO
B) NASA
C) DRDO
D) BARC

54. 2/3, 4/6, 8/27 का ल.स.प(LCM) ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 8/27
B) 8/3
C) 2/27
D) 2/3

55. 'खांडवी 'भारत के किस राज्य का पकवान है?

A) ओडिशा
B) महाराष्ट्र
C) कर्नाटक
D) गुजरात

56. 1928 में अलेक्जेंडर फ्लेमिंग ने किस एंटीबायोटिक की खोज की थी?

A) स्ट्रेप्टोमाइसिन
B) एरिथ्रोमाइसीन
C) पेनिसिलिन
D) एजीथ्रोमाइसीन

57. एक अवतल लेंस की फोकल दूरी 15 सेमी होती है। यदि वस्तु को लेंस से 30 सेमी की दूरी पर रखा गया है, तो प्रतिबिंब की दूरी ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) -10 सेमी
B) -20 सेमी
C) -18 सेमी
D) -15 सेमी

58. मानव शरीर के आंतरिक अंगों की छवियाँ प्राप्त करने के लिए किस उपकरण में अल्ट्रासोनिक तरंगों का उपयोग किया जाता है?

A) CT स्कैनर
B) MRI स्कैनर
C) X-रे मशीन
D) अल्ट्रासाउंड स्कैनर

59. दिए गए विकल्पों में से असंगत को चुनें।

A) 33
B) 55
C) 62
D) 88

60. यदि अंक 1 और 2 का स्थान परस्पर बदल दिया जाता हैं, 3 और 4 का स्थान परस्पर बदल दिया जाता हैं और साथ ही चिन्हों x और ÷ को परस्पर बदल दिया जाता है, तो 1 + 3 x 2 ÷ 4 का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 3 / 2
B) 12
C) 3
D) 14

61. राम स्थान A से उत्तर की ओर 5 किमी की दूरी तय करता है, और फिर बाईं ओर मुड़ता है और 3 किमी चलता है, फिर दाईं ओर मुड़ता है और 2 किमी चलता है। अंत में, वह दाईं ओर मुड़ता है और 3 किमी चलकर स्थान B तक पहुँचता है। A और B के बीच की दूरी ज्ञात करें।

A) 7 किमी
B) 10 किमी
C) 2 किमी
D) 13 किमी

62. सार्वत्रिक गुरुत्वाकर्षण नियतांक G का SI मात्रक क्या है?

A) N / m
B) N kg / m
C) N kg-2 / m²
D) N m² Kg-2

63. sin 30° का मान ज्ञात कीजिए |

A) 1/√2
B) 1/2
C) √3/2
D)   0

64. एक आयताकार पार्किंग स्थान को इसकी तीन भुजाओं को पेंटिंग करके चिह्नित किया जाता है। यदि पेंटिंग न की गई भुजा की लंबाई 9 फीट है, और पेंटिंग की गई भुजा की लंबाई 37 फीट है, तो पार्किंग स्थान का क्षेत्रफल वर्ग फुट में कितना है?

A) 81 फुट²
B) 126 फुट²
C) 252 फुट²
D) 46 फुट²

65. दो ट्रेनें विपरीत दिशा में 60 किमी/घंटा और 90 किमी/घंटा की गति से आगे बढ़ रही हैं। इनकी लंबाइयाँ क्रमशः 1.10 किमी और 0.9 किमी है। तेज़ ट्रेन को पार करने के लिए धीमी ट्रेन द्वारा कितना लिया जाने वाला समय, सेकण्ड में, कितना है?

A) 36 सेकण्ड
B) 48 सेकण्ड
C) 49 सेकण्ड
D) 45 सेकण्ड

66. P और Q, किसी काम को 10 दिनों में पूरा कर सकते हैं। Q और R इसे 12 दिनों में पूरा कर सकते हैं। तीनों एक साथ मिलकर इसे 8 दिनों में पूरा कर सकते हैं। P और R इसे कितने दिनों में पूरा कर सकते हैं?

A) 8 दिन
B) 12 दिन
C) 10 दिन
D) 15 दिन

67. एक वस्तु को रु.2540 में बेचने पर प्राप्त लाभ, उस वस्तु को रु.1850 में बेचने पर हुई हानि के बराबर है। क्रय मूल्य ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) रु.2095
B) रु.2195
C) रु.2010
D) रु.2020

68. दिए गए विकल्पों में से असंगत को चुनें।

A) कक्षा - छात्र
B) वृक्ष - वन
C) घंटा - मिनट
D) वाक्य – शब्द

69. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनाज नहीं है?

A) सरसों
B) मक्का
C) राई
D) जौ

70. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा प्रकृति में अम्लीय है?

A) टमाटर
B) संतरा
C) विकल्पों में से सभी
D) नींबू का रस

71. ______ अमलगम बनाने के लिए आवश्यक एक महत्वपूर्ण धातु है।

A) पारा
B) टंगस्टन
C) एल्यूमीनियम
D) लोहा

72. रु.25000 की राशि का 9.25% साधारण ब्याज पर 2 वर्ष के अंत तक का परिपक्वता मूल्य क्या है?

A) रु.30225
B) रु.28000
C) रु.29625
D) रु.29250

73. रदरफोर्ड परमाणु मॉडल के अनुसार, इलेक्ट्रॉन ________ पथ में नाभिक के चारों ओर घूमते हैं।

A) दीर्घ वृत्ताकार
B) वृत्ताकार
C) रेखीय
D) रेडियल

74. P, Q और R, किसी काम को क्रमशः 11 दिन, 20 दिन और 55 दिन में पूरा कर सकते हैं। यदि P को, क्रमशः एक-एक दिन करके Q और R की मदद मिलती है, तो इस काम को कितने दिनों में पूरा किया जा सकता है?

A) 10
B) 7
C) 8
D) 9

75. सितंबर 2018 में विराट कोहली और मीराबाई चानू ने निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा पुरस्कार प्राप्त किया?

A) द्रोणाचार्य पुरस्कार
B) अर्जुन पुरस्कार
C) राजीव गाँधी खेल रत्न पुरस्कार
D) ध्यान चंद पुरस्कार

76. खतरे का संकेत देने वाली लाइटों के लिए लाल रंग को क्यों वरीयता दी जाती है?

A) क्योंकि लाल रंग बहुत लोगों द्वारा पसंद किया जाता है।
B) क्योंकि लाल रंग आंखों को चमकदार लगता है।
C) क्योंकि लाल रंग के प्रकाश की तरंग दैर्ध्य अपेक्षाकृत निम्न होती है।
D) क्योंकि लाल रंग के प्रकाश की तरंग दैर्ध्य उच्चतम होती है और यह कोहरे और धुएं से सबसे कम प्रकीर्णित होता है।

77. घरेलू वायरिंग में परिपथ कैसे जुड़े होते हैं?

A) क्रमिक रूप में
B) सीधे
C) श्रेणी क्रम में
D) समानांतर क्रम में

78. यदि x = r sin A cos B, y = r sin A sin B और z = r cos A हो, तो x² + y² + z² का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) r²
B) r²(cos² B + cos² A)
C) 3/2 r²
D) 2r²

79. यदि a, 1, b, अंकगणितीय प्रगति में हैं और 1, a, b ज्यामितीय अनुक्रम में हैं, तो a और b क्रमशः _______ के समतुल्य हैं।
(जहाँ a ≠ b)

A) -1, 2
B) 4, 1
C) 2, 4
D) -2, 4

80. आयनीकरण ऊर्जा के आवर्ती रुझानों के आधार पर, किस तत्व में सर्वाधिक आयनीकरण ऊर्जा होती है?

A) फ्लोरीन
B) हीलियम
C) नाइट्रोजन
D) ब्रोमीन

81. एक वृत्त की त्रिज्या में 1 सेमी की वृद्धि होने पर उसके क्षेत्रफल में 22 सेमी2 की वृद्धि होती है। उसकी मूल त्रिज्या कितनी थी?

A) 3 सेमी
B) 9 सेमी
C) 5 सेमी
D) 7 सेमी

82. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ध्वनि की लाउडनेस या सॉफ्टनेस को निर्धारित करता है?

A) आवृत्ति
B) आयाम
C) दोलन
D) तरंग का वेग

83. भारत में परमाणु विस्फोटक उपकरणों का परीक्षण कहाँ किया गया था?

A) पोखरण
B) बेंगलुरु
C) कांचीपुरम
D) श्रीहरिकोटा

84. श्रेणी को पूरा करें।
HZ, AA, NF, DK, (…)

A) BA
B) DF
C) SP
D) ZC

85. एक बेलन के वक्र पृष्ठ का क्षेत्रफल 440 सेमी2 है। इसके आधार की परिधि 44 सेमी है। इसका आयतन ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 3050 सेमी3
B) 710 सेमी3
C) 1240 सेमी3
D) 1540 सेमी3

86. उस विकल्प का चयन करे जो आकृति में प्रश्न चिन्ह (?) के स्थान पर रखे जाने के लिए स्रवोत्तम उपयुक्त हो

A) 14
B) 18
C) 6
D) 9

87. सरल कीजिए 1/4 ÷ 1/4 (1/4) / 1/4 ÷ 1/4 x 1/4

A) 1/16
B) 1
C) 16 
D) 1/4

88. इस प्रश्न में, एक कथन के बाद दो निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। पता लगाएं कि कौन सा विकल्प दिए गए निष्कर्ष को उचित ठहराता है।

कथन:
स्वदेशी कच्चे तेल के उत्पादन की तुलना में घरेलू मांग तेजी से बढ़ रही है।
निष्कर्ष:
I. अगर मांग पूरी करनी हो तो कच्चे तेल का आयात करना चाहिए।
II. घरेलू मांग को कम किया जाना चाहिए।

A) या तो निष्कर्ष I या II अनुसरण करता है।
B) दोनों निष्कर्ष I और II अनुसरण करते हैं।
C) केवल निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करता है।
D) केवल निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करता है।

89. दी गई आकृति में कितने वर्ग है?

A) 9
B) 6
C) 15 
D) 8

90. एक घड़ी 20% के लाभ पर बेची जाती है। यदि क्रय मूल्य और विक्रय मूल्य दोनों को रु.100 कम कर दिया जाता, तो 5% अधिक लाभ होता। घड़ी का वास्तविक क्रय मूल्य ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) रु.550
B) रु.600
C) रु.450
D) रु.500

91. इनमें से कौन सा शब्द टेनिस में उपयोग नहीं होता है?

A) सेकंड सर्व
B) वॉली
C) स्लैम डंक
D) ड्यूस

92. रु.26000 को इस प्रकार दो राशियों में विभाजित किया जाता है कि एक भाग पर 10% की दर से 5 वर्ष का साधारण ब्याज, दूसरे भाग पर 9% की दर से 6 वर्ष के साधारण ब्याज के बराबर होता है। 10% की दर से 5 वर्ष के लिए निवेशित राशि ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) रु.14000
B) रु.13500
C) रु.15000
D) रु.12500

93. निम्नलिखित को साधारण भिन्न में परिवर्तित किजिए: 4.12

A) 371/900
B) 299/121
C) 371/90 
D) 407/99

94. काली खांसी को ______ भी कहा जाता है।

A) रूबेला
B) कण्ठमाला(Mumps)
C) पर्टुसिस
D) वैरियोला

95. 2019 की स्टार्ट-अप इकोसिस्टम रैंकिंग में भारत ___________ स्थान पर रहा।

A) 17
B) 43
C) 23
D) 25

96. एक धनात्मक पूर्णांक का पांच गुना इसके वर्ग के दोगुने से 3 कम है। पूर्णांक ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 3
B) 8
C) 5
D) 2

97. दी गई आकृति में, वृत माताओं को निरुपित करता हा, त्रिकोण महिलाओ को निरुपित करता हा और वर्ग बहनों को निरुपित करता है कौन सा क्षेत्र उन व्यक्तिओ को निरुपित करता हा जो माताए और बहने है लेकिन महिलाएं नहीं है

A) T
B) S
C) Q
D) U

98. इनमें से कौन गुलाम वंश(Slave Dynasty) से संबंधित नहीं था?

A) इल्तुतमिश
B) बलबन
C) कैकूबाद
D) हम्मीर

99. किस ग्रह को सुबह का तारा या शाम का तारा कहा जाता है?

A) बृहस्पति
B) बुध
C) शुक्र
D) मंगल

100. भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था को सबसे उचित रूप से ______ अर्थव्यवस्था के रूप में वर्णित किया जा सकता है।

A) पूंजीवादी
B) परंपरागत
C) समाजवादी
D) मिश्रित

download

Click Here To Download PDF

आरआरबी जूनियर इंजीनियर(JE) परीक्षा (चरण -1) के लिए अध्ययन किट

Answer:-
1. (b), 2. (a), 3. (d), 4. (a), 5. (c), 6. (d), 7. (d), 8. (a), 9. (a), 10. (d)
11. (a), 12. (a), 13. (d), 14. (d), 15. (c), 16. (d), 17. (d), 18. (b), 19. (a), 20. (b)
21. (b), 22. (a), 23. (c), 24. (a), 25. (c), 26. (c), 27. (b), 28. (c), 29. (c), 30. (a)
31. (c), 32. (c), 33. (c), 34. (d), 35. (b), 36. (b), 37. (b), 38. (b), 39. (b), 40. (b)
41. (b), 42. (b), 43. (c), 44. (a), 45. (d), 46. (c), 47. (c), 48. (c), 49. (b), 50. (c)
51. (d), 52. (d), 53. (a), 54. (b), 55. (d), 56. (c), 57. (a), 58. (d), 59. (c), 60. (d)
61. (a), 62. (d), 63. (b), 64. (b), 65. (b), 66. (d), 67. (b), 68. (b), 69. (a), 70. (c)
71. (a), 72. (c), 73. (b), 74. (c), 75. (c), 76. (d), 77. (d), 78. (a), 79. (d), 80. (b)
81. (a), 82. (b), 83. (a), 84. (c), 85. (d), 86. (c), 87. (c), 88. (d), 89. (c), 90. (d)
91. (c), 92. (b), 93. (c), 94. (a), 95. (a), 96. (a), 97. (b), 98. (d), 99. (c), 100.(d)

 

(Download) Railway Recruitment Board : Junior Engineer (JE) Exam Papers-28-JUNE-2019

(Download) Railway Recruitment Board : Junior Engineer (JE) Exam Papers-28-JUNE-2019

1. A certain sum amounts to Rs.1725 in 3 years and Rs.1875 in 5 years. Find the rate of Simple Interest.

A) 3%
B) 6%
C) 5%
D) 4%

2. Litmus is used to test which of the following?

A) Aqueous or pure liquid
B) Moist gas or dry gas
C) Acidic or alkaline
D) Semi-solid or solid

3. The age of a man is three times the sum of the ages of his two sons. Five years hence, his age will be double of the sum of the ages of his sons. Find the father's present age.

A) 40
B) 55
C) 50
D) 45

4. Find the ODD one out from the given options.

A) Triangle : Prism
B) Circle : Cylinder
C) Square : Cube
D) Rectangle : Cylinder

5. Fresh yeast cells are a good source of-

A) Morphine
B) Vitamin-B
C) Nicotine
D) Caffeine

6. Which of the following are the characteristics of acids?

A) Have sour taste
B) All of the options
C) Reacts with a metal to form hydrogen gas
D) Turns blue litmus red

7. Two persons X and Y row from points A to B and B to A respectively in boats with still water speeds 25 km/h and 15 km/h. The speed of river is 5 km/h. If they start at the same time from their respective points, in what time will they meet for the second time, if the distance AB is equal to 600 km?

A) 15 hours
B) 40 hours
C) 30 hours
D) 20 hours

8. Bucket P has thrice the capacity as bucket Q. It takes 60 turns for bucket P to fill a drum. How many turns will it take for both buckets P and Q having turns together to fill the drum?

A) 40
B) 30
C) 90
D) 45

9. What is the SI unit of resistance?

A) Coulomb (Q)
B) Volt (V)
C) Joule (J)
D) Ohm (Ω)

10. If '+' means 'x', '-' means '+', '÷' means '-' and 'x' means '÷', then 9 ÷ 5 + 4 - 4 x 2 = ?

A) -3
B) 2
C) 3
D) -9

11. Where is the headquarters of the Indian Postal Service (IPS) located?

A) New Delhi
B) Chennai
C) Mumbai
D) Kolkata

12. Complete the series.
DEF, HIJ, MNO, (…)

A) IKJ
B) OPQ
C) STU
D) XYZ

13. 4NH3 + 5O2 →4NO + 6H2O is an example of-

A) Neutralisation reaction
B) Combination reaction
C) Decomposition reaction
D) Redox reaction

14. The Tropic of Cancer does NOT pass through ______.

A) Karnataka
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Rajasthan

15. Who was the last ruler of the Maurya dynasty?

A) Bindusara
B) Devavarman Maurya
C) Brihadratha Maurya
D) Chandragupta Maurya

16. An atom or a group of atoms carrying positive or negative charge on them is known as-

A) Molecule
B) Element
C) Ion
D) Mole

17. If two sides of a right triangle other than the hypotenuse are 12 and 5, then find the area of the triangle.

A) 60
B) 15
C) 45
D) 30

18. If a number is increased by 4 and divided by 6, the result is 8. What would be the result, if 4 is subtracted from the number and then it is divided by 5?

A) 10
B) 5
C) 11
D) 8

19. What is the Present worth of Rs. 9826 due 2 years hence at 25/4% compound interest annually?

A) Rs. 8704
B) Rs. 7804
C) Rs. 8740
D) Rs. 7840

20. Read the following information carefully and answer the question given below.

Eight persons—A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting around a square table in such a way that four of them sit at four corners of the square while four sit in the middle of each of the four sides. The ones who sit at the four corners face the center while those who sit in the middle of the sides face outside.
A, who faces the center, sits third to the right of F. E, who faces the center, is not an immediate neighbour of F. Only one person sits between F and G. D sits second to the right of B. B faces the center. C is not an immediate neighbour of A.

What is the position of E with respect to F?

A) Third to the left
B) Fourth to the left
C) Second to the left
D) Fourth to the right

21. In which of the following years was the Indian Premier League started?

A) 2006
B) 2008
C) 2010
D) 2012

22. Find the HCF of set of prime numbers.

A) Does not exist
B) 0
C) 1
D) 2

23. Praveen is sixth from the left end and Prasanna is tenth from the right end in a row of boys. If there are eight boys between Praveen and Prasanna, how many boys are there in the row?

A) 23
B) 25
C) 21
D) 24

24. In this question, three statements are given followed by three conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statements:
1) Some seeds are animals.
2) All animals are plants.
3) All plants are flowers.
Conclusions:
I. Some seeds are plants.
II. All animals are seeds.
III. All plants are animals.

A) Only conclusions II and III follow
B) Only conclusions I and III follow
C) Only conclusion I follows
D) Only conclusion III follows

25. The length of a train and that of a platform are equal. If train running at a speed of 90 km/h, crosses the platform in one minute, then find the length of the train.

A) 500 m
B) 750 m
C) 900 m
D) 600 m

26. If the time is 8.40, what will be the time, if the clock is seen in a mirror?

A) 3:20
B) 3:40
C) 8:20
D) 2:20

27. Find the missing group of alphabets in the following series.
XWY, WVX, (…), UTV, TSU, SRT

A) VWU
B) VUW
C) SUW
D) UVS

28. If the ratio of surface areas of two spheres is 9 : 16, find the ratio of their volumes.

A) 3 : 4
B) 9 : 16
C) 81 : 256
D) 27 : 64

29. Which fraction will occupy the middle place when 1/2, 3/4, 3/8, 7/4 and 2/3 are arranged in ascending order?

A) 2/3
B) 1/2
C) 3/4
D) 3/8

30. Tickets costing Rs.100 each were given to volunteers to be sold in aid of an orphanage. One volunteer sold 75% of his tickets and had 80 tickets left. How much money did he collect?

A) Rs.24000
B) Rs.12000
C) Rs.8000
D) Rs.16000

31. Raju is 17 years old. Five years back he was one-third of the age of his uncle. How old is the uncle now?

A) 35
B) 36
C) 41
D) 31

32. Which of the following is formed by hexagonal arrays being placed in layers one above the other?

A) Diamond
B) Graphite
C) Carbon
D) Fullerenes

33. In which of these languages did Mirza Ghalib write?

A) Sanskrit
B) Arabic
C) Hindi
D) Urdu

34. Which of the following fractions are equivalent?
1/2, 3/4, 3/8, 1/8, 6/8

A) 3/8, 1/8 and 6/8
B) 3/4 and 3/8
C) 3/4 and 6/8
D) 1/2 and 1/8

35. In a certain code language, 134 means 'good and tasty', 478 means 'see good pictures' and 729 means 'pictures are faint'. Which of the following digits stands for 'see'?

A) 4
B) 9
C) 8
D) 7

36. If (x/171) = (76/x), then find the value of 'x'.

A) 114
B) 116
C) 124
D) 126

37. _______ robot has earned international fame after winning the bronze medal at the RoboGames 2009 in San Francisco.

A) RADA
B) AJIT
C) AcYut
D) Robocop

38. In a set of 10 positive integers, one integer 'a' is misread as 'b'. Then their average is reduced by 1.5. What is the value of (a - b)?

A) 15
B) 3
C) 30
D) 1.5

39. The mean weight of a class of students is 45 kg. If the weight of the teacher is included, the mean is increased by 1.5 kg. What is the weight of the teacher, if the number of students is 25?

A) 85 kg
B) 92 kg
C) 80 kg
D) 84 kg

40. What is the SI unit of energy?

A) Watt (W)
B) Ampere (A)
C) Volt (V)
D) Joule (J)

41. Ram is now x - 10 years old. How old will he be 10 years from now?

A) x
B) 10x - 10
C) x - 20
D) x + 10

42. What is the frictional force exerted by fluids called as?

A) Rock friction
B) Rolling friction
C) Sliding friction
D) Drag

43. Calcium phosphate is present in larger proportion in-

A) Bones
B) Plants
C) Brain
D) Milk

44. In which of the following cities did the Great Smog in 1952 take place?

A) London
B) Lahore
C) Washington
D) New York

45. Pantothenic acid is also called-

A) Vitamin B3
B) Vitamin B2
C) Vitamin B5
D) Vitamin B1

46. Find the ODD one out from the given options.

A) 13 - 156
B) 11 - 132
C) 15 - 180
D) 16 - 176

47. After walking 6 km, I turned right and covered a distance of 2 km, then turned left and covered a distance of 5 km and I was facing the north direction. Towards which direction did I start the journey?

A) East
B) West
C) South
D) North

48. Simplify:- 1/3-√8 - 1/√8 -√7 + 1 /√7-√6 - 1/√6-√5 + 1/√5-2

A) 4
B) 5
C) 2 
D) 3

49. The fibrous connective tissue which connects bones at joints are-

A) Connective tissue
B) Tendon
C) Ligament
D) Adipose tissue

50. Which of the following vitamins is fat soluble?

A) Vitamin C
B) Vitamin B6
C) Vitamin B7
D) Vitamin E

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

51. Complete the series.
31, 35, 43, 59, 91, (...)

A) 165
B) 155
C) 135
D) 145

52. _________ have equal number of neutrons.

A) Isotopes
B) Mass numbers
C) Isobars
D) Isotones

53. How many elements are there in Period 1?

A) 5
B) 4
C) 3
D) 2

54. Who is the present President of India?

A) Pratibha Patil
B) A. P. J. Abdul Kalam
C) Pranab Mukherjee
D) Ram Nath Kovind

55. Complete the series.
9, 5.5, 7.5, 19, 84, (...)

A) 754
B) 688
C) 527
D) 483

56. What are the main devices present in a hearing aid?

A) Microphone, amplifier and speaker
B) Sound absorber
C) Sound actuator
D) Sound horn

57. Water, when left uncovered, slowly changes into vapour due to-

A) Evaporation
B) Freezing
C) Melting
D) Sublimation

58. Which of these tissues is rich in stored fat?

A) Adipose tissue
B) Fibrous tissue
C) Areolar tissue
D) Blood

59. Which of the following films has won the Best Animated Feature Film at the 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards?

A) Coco
B) Ferdinand
C) Cars 3
D) The Boss Baby

60. A watch reads 3:30. If the minute hand points to the west, what will be the direction of the hour hand point?

A) North
B) East
C) West
D) South

61. A tank can be filled by a pipe in 40 hours. But due to a leak, the tank gets filled in 60 hours. In how much time will a full tank get emptied due to the leak?

A) 140 hours
B) 112 hours
C) 120 hours
D) 100 hours

62. Find the probability of a non-leap year containing 53 Sundays.

A) 1/7
B) 4/7
C) 2/7
D) 3/2

63. If an article costing Rs. 696 is sold at a profit of 50/3%, what is the selling price?

A) Rs. 812
B) Rs. 792
C) Rs. 842
D) Rs. 802

64. Sonal Mansingh is an Indian-

A) Classical singer
B) Western singer
C) Western dancer
D) Classical dancer

65. Choose from the alternative the figure that best completes the pattern given below.

66. Zinc replaces copper from-

A) Zinc sulphate
B) Copper oxide
C) Copper sulphate
D) Sulphuric acid

67. What is Hydroponics ?

A) The conservation of water
B) Growing plants without soil, but on water
C) Growing plants without water but with atmospheric moisture
D) The treatment of water with sound

68. If 3 # 2 = 12, 5 # 4 = 30 and 4 # 3 = 20, then what will be 6 # 2?

A) 12
B) 26
C) 21
D) 8

69. A ray of light passing through optical centre of a convex lens emerging after refraction will be-

A) Through the centre of curvature
B) Without any deviation
C) Parallel to the principal axis
D) Through the principal focus

70. Choose the figure that best represents the relationship among the classes given below.

71. The slender tube used to drain liquids in a patient is is called-

A) Catheter
B) Colostomy
C) Vestibule
D) Vein

72. Read the following information carefully and answer the question given below.

Five girls Maha, Malathi, Madhu, Malini and Meera are sitting on a bench facing north. Maha is sitting next to Malathi. Malini is sitting next to Madhu. Malini is not sitting with Meera. Meera is on the left end of the bench. Madhu is on the second position from the right. Maha sits to the right of Malathi. Maha and Madhu are sitting together.

Between who among the following is Madhu sitting?

A) Malathi and Meera
B) Malathi and Maha
C) Maha and Malini
D) Maha and Meera

73. There are five friends—Arun, Bala, Chandru, Deepan and Sunil. Arun is shorter than Bala, but taller than Sunil. Chandru is the tallest. Deepan is a little shorter than Bala and a little taller than Arun.
Who among the following has two persons taller and two persons shorter than him?

A) Arun
B) Bala
C) Deepan
D) Sunil

74. Which of the following Articles in the Constitution grants us the Right to Freedom?

A) Article 368
B) Article 14-18
C) Article 32
D) Article 19-22

75. Which of the following is an example of infrasound?

A) The chirp of a cricket
B) Vibrations of a pendulum
C) Music of guitar
D) Buzz of the bees

76. The numerical ratio of displacement to distance for a moving object is-

A) Always equal to 1
B) Equal or less than 1
C) Always less than 1
D) Always more than 1

77. If one can buy 5 kg more of apples for Rs.165 when the price gets reduced by 20%, what is the reduced price?

A) Rs.7.20
B) Rs.8.25
C) Rs.8.50
D) Rs.6.60

78. What is the error got in dividing a number by 1/2 instead of multiplying by 1/2?

A) 300%
B) 20%
C) 100%
D) 200%

79. On what properties of the medium does the speed of sound depend?

A) Both nature and temperature of the medium
B) Temperature of the medium
C) Nature of the medium
D) Sound reflecting capacity of the medium

80. Which word will best complete the relationship given below?
Laugh : Joy :: Cry : ?

A) Sorrow
B) Tears
C) Child
D) Eyes

81. Which of the following is generally used as a fire extinguisher?

A) Sodium bicarbonate
B) Sodium chloride
C) Sodium hydroxide
D) Sodium carbonate

82. While cooking, if the bottom of the vessel is getting blackened on the outside, it means that-

A) The fuel is wet
B) The food is not cooked
C) Fuel is burning completely
D) The fuel is not burnt completely

83. In this question, a statement is given followed by three conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statement:
A ≥ B > C = D
Conclusions:
I. C = A
II. D ≤ A
III. D < B

A) Only conclusions I and II are true
B) Only conclusions I and III are true
C) Only conclusions II and III are true
D) Only conclusion III is true

84. Who among the following awarded with Padma Vibhushan in 2019 is a foreigner?

A) Balwant Moreshwar Purandare
B) Anilkumar Manibhai Naik
C) Teejan Bai
D) Ismail Omar Guelleh

85. A man starts from his house and walks 10 km in south direction, then he turns right and goes 6 km, again he turns right and goes 10 km and finally turns right and goes 12 km. At what distance and in which direction is he from the starting point?

A) 4 km, east
B) 6 km, north
C) 6 km, east
D) 6 km, south

86. P and Q can do a piece of work in 16 days and 12 days individually. If P starts the work and P and Q work on alternate days, then in how many days will the work be completed?

A) 13.5
B) 13.75
C) 13.25
D) 14

87. Who among the following has been appointed as non-executive chairman of Bank of Baroda in 2019?

A) Biju Varkkey
B) P.S. Jayakumar
C) Shanti Lal Jain
D) Hasmukh Adhia

88. Electronic Voting Machines were first used in India in the year-

A) 2000
B) 2011
C) 1975
D) 1982

89. Which of the following pollutions is caused by the burning of fossil fuels?

A) Acid rain
B) Noise pollution
C) Water pollution
D) Light pollution

90. Three numbers with LCM 1200 are in the ratio 3 : 4 : 5. What is their HCF?

A) 40
B) 20
C) 60
D) 15

91. Sixteen cake pieces and forty chocolates are distributed among a group of children such that each child gets both the items in equal number. What can be the maximum number of children in the group?

A) 8
B) 4
C) 10
D) 16

92. How does the force of gravitation between two objects change when the distance between them is reduced to half?

A) The force of gravitation is tripled
B) The force of gravitation is four times
C) The force of gravitation is halved
D) The force of gravitation is doubled

93. Two circles can have at the most _______ number of common tangents.

A) 2
B) 3
C) 4
D) 1

94. Which state is known as India's spice garden?

A) Bihar
B) Karnataka
C) Uttaranchal
D) Kerala

95. The number of perfect cubes between 11 and 50, that are also perfect squares is:

A) 2
B) 1
C) 0
D) 3

96. Which word will best complete the relationship given below?
Concert : Theatre :: Banquet : ?

A) Party
B) Supper
C) Feast
D) Hotel

97. Which of the following is water soluble?

A) Phospholipids
B) Lipids
C) Polysaccharides
D) Disaccharides

98. Aarthi goes for morning walk at 6 O'clock towards sun for 2 km. Then, she turns to her right and walks 3 km. She again turns to her left and walks 2 km. Finally, she turns to her left to walk another 6 km. In which direction is she moving and at what distance from the last turn is she standing now?

A) 6 km, east
B) 9 km, east
C) 6 km, north
D) 9 km, north

99. If 'BEAUTY' is coded as 'DHEZZF', how will 'FLOWER' be coded?

A) HSOBYK
B) HBKYOS
C) HOSKBY
D) HOSBKY

100. In this question, two statements are given followed by three conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statements:
1) Some windows are boxes.
2) All boxes are tables.
Conclusions:
I. All tables are boxes.
II. No table is window.
III. Some windows are tables.

A) Only conclusion III follows
B) Only conclusions I and II follow
C) Only conclusion I follows
D) All conclusions follow

download

Click Here To Download PDF

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

Answer:-
1. (a), 2. (c), 3. (d), 4. (d), 5. (b), 6. (b), 7. (b), 8. (d), 9. (d) 10. (d)
11. (a), 12. (c), 13. (d), 14. (a), 15. (c), 16. (c), 17. (d), 18. (d), 19. (a), 20. (a)
21. (b), 22. (c),23. (d), 24. (c), 25. (b), 26. (a), 27. (b), 28. (d), 29. (a), 30. (a)
31. (c), 32. (b), 33. (d), 34. (c), 35. (c), 36. (a), 37. (c), 38. (a), 39. (d), 40. (d)
41. (a), 42. (d), 43. (a), 44. (a), 45. (c), 46. (d), 47. (d), 48. (b), 49. (c), 50. (d)
51. (b), 52. (d), 53. (d), 54. (d), 55. (b), 56. (a), 57. (a), 58. (a), 59. (a), 60. (d)
61. (c), 62. (a), 63. (a), 64. (d), 65. (d), 66. (c), 67. (b), 68. (c), 69. (b), 70. (d)
71. (a), 72. (c), 73. (c), 74. (d), 75. (b), 76. (b), 77. (d), 78. (a), 79. (a), 80. (a)
81. (a), 82. (d), 83. (d), 84. (d), 85. (c), 86. (b), 87. (d), 88. (d), 89. (a) 90. (b)
91. (a), 92. (b), 93. (c), 94. (d), 95. (c), 96. (d), 97. (d), 98. (c), 99. (d), 100. (a)
 

(Download) रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड: जूनियर इंजीनियर (RRB JE) Paper -28-June-2019

(Download) रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड: जूनियर इंजीनियर (RRB JE) Paper -28-June-2019

1.एक निश्चित राशि 3 साल में रु.1725 और 5 साल में रु.1875 हो जाती है। साधारण ब्याज की दर ज्ञात कीजिये।

A) 3%
B) 6%
C) 5%
D) 4%

2.लिटमस का उपयोग निम्नलिखित में से किसका परीक्षण करने के लिए किया जाता है?

A) जलीय या शुद्ध द्रव
B) आर्द्र गैस या शुष्क गैस
C) अम्लीय या क्षारीय
D) अर्ध-ठोस या ठोस

3.एक आदमी की आयु उसके दो बेटों की आयु के योग की तीन गुनी है। पांच वर्ष बाद, उसकी आयु उसके बेटों की आयु के योग की दोगुनी होगी। पिता की वर्तमान आयु ज्ञात करें।

A) 40
B) 55
C) 50
D) 45

4.दिए गए विकल्पों में से असंगत को चुनें।

A) त्रिभुज : प्रिज्म
B) वृत्त : बेलन
C) वर्ग : घन
D) आयत : बेलन

5.ताज़ा खमीर (yeast) कोशिकाएं _______ का एक अच्छा स्रोत हैं।

A) मॉर्फीन
B) विटामिन-B
C) निकोटीन
D) कैफीन

6.निम्नलिखित में से कौन से अम्ल के गुण हैं?

A) स्वाद में खट्टे होते हैं।
B) विकल्पों में से सभी
C) धातु के साथ अभिक्रिया करके 'हाइड्रोजन गैस बनाता है।
D) नीले लिटमस को लाल कर देता है।

7.दो व्यक्ति X और Y क्रमशः बिंदु A से B और B से A तक शांत जल में 25 किमी/घंटा और 15 किमी/घंटा की चाल से नाव चलाते हैं। नदी की चाल 5 किमी/घंटा है। यदि वे एक ही समय में अपने अपने बिंदुओं से चलना शुरू करते हैं, वे कितने समय में दूसरी बार मिलेंगे, यदि AB की दूरी 600 किमी के बराबर है?

A) 15 घंटे
B) 40 घंटे
C) 30 घंटे
D) 20 घंटे

8.बाल्टी P की क्षमता बाल्टी Q की तुलना में तीन गुनी है। बाल्टी P एक ड्रम को 60 बार में भरती है। दोनों बाल्टी P और Q ड्रम को एक साथ कितनी बार में भरेंगे?

A) 40
B) 30
C) 90
D) 45

9.प्रतिरोध का SI मात्रक क्या है?

A) कूलाम (Q)
B) वोल्ट (V)
C) जूल (J)
D) ओम (Ω)

10.यदि '+' का मतलब 'x' है, '-' का मतलब '+' है, '÷' का मतलब '-' और 'x' का मतलब '÷' है, तो 9 ÷ 5 + 4 - 4 x 2 का मान ज्ञात करें।

A) -3
B) 2
C) 3
D) -9

11.भारतीय डाक सेवा (IPS) का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है?

A) नई दिल्ली
B) चेन्नई
C) मुंबई
D) कोलकाता

12.श्रेणी को पूर्ण करें।
DEF, HIJ, MNO, (…)

A) IKJ
B) OPQ
C) STU
D) XYZ

13.4NH3 + 5O2 →4NO + 6H2O _____ का एक उदाहरण हैं।

A) उदासीनीकरण अभिक्रिया
B) संयोजन अभिक्रिया
C) अपघटन अभिक्रिया
D) अपचयोपचय (Redox) अभिक्रिया

14.कर्क रेखा, ______ राज्य से नहीं गुज़रती है।

A) कर्नाटक
B) मध्य प्रदेश
C) झारखंड
D) राजस्थान

15.मौर्य राजवंश का अंतिम शासक कौन था?

A) बिन्दुसार
B) देववर्मन मौर्य
C) बृहद्रथ मौर्य
D) चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य

16.धनात्मक या ऋणात्मक आवेश वाले परमाणु या परमाणुओं के समूह को ___________कहा जाता है।

A) अणु
B) तत्व
C) आयन
D) मोल

17.यदि कर्ण के अलावा एक समकोण त्रिभुज की दो भुजाओं का मान 12 और 5 हैं, तो त्रिभुज का क्षेत्रफल ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 60
B) 15
C) 45
D) 30

18.किसी संख्या में 4 की वृद्धि करके उसे 6 से विभाजित करने पर परिणाम 8 प्राप्त होता है। यदि उस संख्या से 4 घटाकर, 5 से विभाजित किए जाने पर परिणाम क्या होगा?

A) 10
B) 5
C) 11
D) 8

19. 25/4% वार्षिक चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज के दर से कोई राशि 2 वर्ष बाद  ₹.9826हो जाती है वर्तमान राशि ज्ञात करें।

A) ₹ 8704
B) ₹ 7804
C) ₹ 8740
D) ₹ 7840

20.निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यान से पढ़ें और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न का उत्तर दें।

आठ व्यक्ति- A, B, C, D, E, F, G और H एक वर्गाकार मेज के चारों ओर इस प्रकार बैठते हैं कि उनमें से चार, वर्ग के चार कोनों पर बैठते हैं, जबकि अन्य चार, प्रत्येक भुजा के बीच में बैठते हैं। जो चारों कोनों पर बैठते हैं, वे केंद्र की ओर मुंह करके बैठते हैं, जबकि जो भुजाओं के बीच में बैठते हैं, वे बाहर की ओर मुंह करके बैठते हैं।
A, जो केंद्र की ओर मुंह करके बैठता है, F के दाईं ओर तीसरे स्थान पर बैठता है। E, जो केंद्र की ओर मुंह करके बैठता है, F का निकटतम पड़ोसी नहीं है। F और G के बीच केवल एक व्यक्ति बैठता है। D, B के दाईं ओर दूसरे स्थान पर बैठता है। B केंद्र की ओर मुंह करके बैठता है। C, A का निकटतम पड़ोसी नहीं है।

F के सापेक्ष E की स्थिति क्या है?

A) बाईं ओर तीसरे स्थान पर
B) बाईं ओर चौथे स्थान पर
C) बाईं ओर दूसरे स्थान पर
D) दाईं ओर चौथे स्थान पर

21.इंडियन प्रीमियर लीग निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष में शुरू किया गया था?

A) 2006
B) 2008
C) 2010
D) 2012

22.अभाज्य संख्याओं के समूह का म.स.प (HCF) ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) अस्तित्व में नहीं है
B) 0
C) 1
D) 2

23.लड़कों की एक पंक्ति में, प्रवीण बाईं छोर से छठे स्थान पर है और प्रसन्ना दाईं छोर से दसवें स्थान पर है। यदि प्रवीण और प्रसन्ना के बीच आठ लड़के हैं, तो पंक्ति में कुल कितने लड़के हैं?

A) 23
B) 25
C) 21
D) 24

24.इस प्रश्न में, तीन कथनों के बाद तीन निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उन निष्कर्ष (ओं) को चुनें जो तार्किक रूप से सबसे उपयुक्त हों।

कथन:
1) कुछ बीज जानवर हैं।
2) सभी जानवर पौधे हैं।
3) सभी पौधे फूल हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
I. कुछ बीज पौधे हैं।
II. सभी जानवर बीज हैं।
III. सभी पौधे जानवर हैं।

A) केवल निष्कर्ष II और III उपयुक्त हैं।
B) केवल निष्कर्ष I और III उपयुक्त हैं।
C) केवल निष्कर्ष I उपयुक्त है।
D) केवल निष्कर्ष III उपयुक्त है।

25.एक रेलगाड़ी और एक प्लेटफार्म की लंबाई बराबर है। यदि रेलगाड़ी 90 किमी/घंटा की चाल से, प्लेटफार्म को एक मिनट में पार करती है, तो रेलगाड़ी की लंबाई ज्ञात करें।

A) 500 मीटर
B) 750 मीटर
C) 900 मीटर
D) 600 मीटर

26.यदि घड़ी में 8.40 बज रहा है, तो घड़ी को दर्पण में देखने पर कितना समय दिखाई देगा?

A) 3.20
B) 3.40
C) 8.20
D) 2.20

27.निम्नलिखित श्रेणी में अक्षर के अनुपस्थित समूह को ज्ञात करें।
XWY, WVX, (…), UTV, TSU, SRT

A) VWU
B) VUW
C) SUW
D) UVS

28.यदि दो गोलों के पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफलों का अनुपात 9 : 16 है, तो उनके आयतनों का अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 3 : 4
B) 9 : 16
C) 81 : 256
D) 27 : 64

29.1/2, 3/4, 3/8, 7/4, 2/3 को आरोही क्रम में व्यवस्थित करने पर कौन सी भिन्न मध्य स्थान पर होगी?

A) 2/3
B) 1/2
C) 3/4
D) 3/8

30.किसी अनाथालय की मदद करने हेतु स्वयंसेवकों को रु.100 प्रत्येक मूल्य वाले टिकट बेचने के लिए दिए गए। एक स्वयंसेवक ने अपने 75% टिकट बेचे और उसके पास 80 टिकट बचे थे। उसने कितना धन इकट्ठा किया?

A) रु.24000
B) रु.12000
C) रु.8000
D) रु.16000

31.राजू की आयु 17 वर्ष है। पांच वर्ष पहले, उसकी आयु उसके चाचा की आयु की एक तिहाई थी। चाचा की वर्तमान आयु कितनी है?

A) 35
B) 36
C) 41
D) 31

32.हेक्सागोनल ऐरे (array) को एक के ऊपर एक परतों में रखने पर निम्नलिखित में से क्या बनता है?

A) हीरा
B) ग्रेफाइट
C) कार्बन
D) फुलरीन

33.मिर्ज़ा ग़ालिब इनमें से किस भाषा में लिखते थे?

A) संस्कृत
B) अरबी
C) हिंदी
D) उर्दू

34.निम्नलिखित भिन्नों में से कौन सी समतुल्य हैं?
1/2, 3/4, 3/8, 1/8, 6/8

A) 3/8, 1/8 और 6/8
B) 3/4 और 3/8
C) 3/4 और 6/8
D) 1/2 और 1/8

35.एक निश्चित कूटभाषा में, '134' का अर्थ 'good and tasty'; '478' का अर्थ 'see good pictures'; और '729' का अर्थ 'pictures are faint' है। निम्नलिखित में से किस अंक का अर्थ 'see' है?

A) 4
B) 9
C) 8
D) 7

36.यदि (x/171) = (76/x), तो 'x' का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 114
B) 116
C) 124
D) 126

37._______ रोबोट ने सैन फ्रांसिस्को में रोबोगेम्स 2009 में कांस्य पदक जीतने के बाद अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ख्याति प्राप्त की है।

A) RADA
B) AJIT
C) AcYut
D) Robocop

38.10 धनात्मक पूर्णांकों के एक समुच्चय में, एक पूर्णांक 'a' को 'b' के रूप में गलत पढ़ा जाता है। तब उनका औसत 1.5 घट जाता है। (a-b) का मान ज्ञात करें।

A) 15
B) 3
C) 30
D) 1.5

39.किसी कक्षा के छात्रों का औसत वजन 45 किलोग्राम है। यदि शिक्षक का वजन शामिल होता है, तो औसत 1.5 किग्रा बढ़ जाता है। शिक्षक का वजन कितना है, यदि छात्रों की संख्या 25 है?

A) 85 किग्रा
B) 92 किग्रा
C) 80 किग्रा
D) 84 किग्रा

40.ऊर्जा की SI इकाई क्या है?

A) वाट (W)
B) एम्पीयर (A)
C) वोल्ट (V)
D) जूल (J)

41.राम की वर्तमान आयु x-10 वर्ष है। अब से 10 वर्ष बाद उसकी आयु क्या होगी?

A) x
B) 10x - 10
C) x - 20
D) x + 10

42.तरल पदार्थ द्वारा लगाए गए घर्षण बल को क्या कहा जाता है?

A) चट्टानी घर्षण (Rock friction)
B) लोटनिक घर्षण (Rolling friction)
C) सर्पी घर्षण (Sliding friction)
D) कर्षण (Drag)

43.कैल्शियम फास्फेट ______में प्रचुर मात्रा में मौजूद होता है।

A) हड्डियों
B) पौधों
C) मस्तिष्क
D) दूध

44.1952 में ग्रेट स्मॉग निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में हुआ था?

A) लंदन
B) लाहौर
C) वाशिंगटन
D) न्यूयॉर्क

45.पैंटोथैनिक एसिड क्या है?

A) विटामिन B3
B) विटामिन B2
C) विटामिन B5
D) विटामिन B1

46.दिए गए विकल्पों में से असंगत को चुनें।

A) 13 - 156
B) 11 - 132
C) 15 - 180
D) 16 - 176

47. 6 किमी चलने के बाद, मैंने दाएं मुड़कर 2 किमी की दूरी तय की, फिर बाएं मुड़कर 5 किमी की दूरी तय की और मैं उत्तर की ओर मुँह किये हुए था। मैंने अपनी यात्रा किस दिशा की ओर शुरू की थी?

A) पूर्व
B) पश्चिम
C) दक्षिण
D) उत्तर

48.सरल करें 1/3-√8 - 1/√8 -√7 + 1 /√7-√6 - 1/√6-√5 + 1/√5-2

A) 4
B) 5
C) 2
D) 3

49._________, रेशेदार संयोजी ऊतक है, जो जोड़ों में हड्डियों को जोड़ता है।

A) संयोजी ऊतक
B) कंडरा (Tendon)
C) स्नायु
D) वसा ऊतक

50.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विटामिन वसा में घुलनशील है?

A) विटामिन C
B) विटामिन B6
C) विटामिन B7
D) विटामिन E

आरआरबी जूनियर इंजीनियर(JE) परीक्षा (चरण -1) के लिए अध्ययन किट

51.श्रेणी को पूर्ण करें।
31, 35, 43, 59, 91, (...)

A) 165
B) 155
C) 135
D) 145

52._________ में न्यूट्रॉनों की संख्या बराबर होती है।

A) समस्थानिकों(Isotopes)
B) द्रव्यमान संख्याओं(Mass numbers)
C) समभारिकों(Isobars)
D) समन्यूट्रानिकों(Isotones)

53.आवर्त 1 में कितने तत्व हैं?

A) 5
B) 4
C) 3
D) 2

54.भारत के वर्तमान राष्ट्रपति कौन हैं?

A) प्रतिभा पाटिल
B) A. P. J. अब्दुल कलाम
C) प्रणब मुखर्जी
D) राम नाथ कोविन्द

55.श्रेणी को पूर्ण करें।
9, 5.5, 7.5, 19, 84, (...)

A) 754
B) 688
C) 527
D) 483

56.श्रवण यंत्र में मौजूद मुख्य उपकरण कौन से हैं?

A) माइक्रोफोन, एम्प्लीफायर और स्पीकर
B) ध्वनि अवशोषक
C) साउंड एक्चुएटर
D) साउंड हॉर्न

57.खुला छोड़ दिए जाने पर पानी, ______ के कारण धीरे-धीरे वाष्प में बदल जाता है।

A) वाष्पीकरण
B) हिमीकरण
C) गलन
D) ऊर्ध्वपातन

58.इनमें से कौन सा ऊतक प्रचुर मात्रा में वसा संग्रहीत करता है?

A) वसा ऊतक (Adipose tissue)
B) रेशेदार ऊतक (Fibrous tissue)
C) अवकाशी ऊतक (Areolar tissue)
D) रक्त

59.निम्न फिल्मों में से किसने 75वें राष्ट्रीय गोल्डेन ग्लोब पुरस्कारों में सर्वश्रेष्ठ एनीमेटेड फीचर फिल्म का पुरस्कार जीता?

A) कोको
B) फर्डिनेंड
C) कार्स 3
D) द बॉस बेबी

60.एक घड़ी 3:30 बजे का समय दिखाती है। यदि मिनट की सुई पश्चिम की ओर इंगित करती है, तो घंटे की सुई किस दिशा की ओर इंगित करेगी?

A) उत्तर
B) पूर्व
C) पश्चिम
D) दक्षिण

61.एक टैंक को एक पाइप द्वारा 40 घंटे में भरा जा सकता है। लेकिन एक रिसाव के कारण, टैंक 60 घंटों में भरता है। भरा हुआ टैंक रिसाव के कारण कितने समय में खाली हो जाएगा?

A) 140 घंटे
B) 112 घंटे
C) 120 घंटे
D) 100 घंटे

62.एक गैर-अधिवर्ष में 53 रविवार होने की प्रायिकता क्या है?

A) 1/7
B) 4/7
C) 2/7
D) 3/2

63. ₹692 लागत वाली वस्तु को 50/3% के लाभ पर बेचा जाता है, विक्रय मूल्य ज्ञात करें?

A) ₹812
B) ₹792
C) ₹842
D) ₹802

64.सोनल मानसिंह एक भारतीय ____________ हैं।

A) शास्त्रीय गायिका
B) पाश्चात्य संगीत गायिका
C) पाश्चात्य शैली की नर्तकी
D) शास्त्रीय नर्तकी

65.दिए गए विकल्पों में से वह आकृति का चयन करे जो नीच दिए गए पैटर्न को पूरा करती हो

66.जिंक ________ से तांबे को विस्थापित करता है।

A) जिंक सल्फेट
B) कॉपर ऑक्साइड
C) कॉपर सल्फेट
D) सल्फ्यूरिक अम्ल

67.हाइड्रोपोनिक्स क्या है?

A) पानी का संरक्षण
B) मिट्टी के बिना, लेकिन पानी में पौधे उगाना
C) पानी के बिना, किन्तु वायुमंडलीय नमी की मदद से पौधे उगाना
D) पानी का ध्वनि से उपचार

68.यदि 3 # 2 = 12, 5 # 4 = 30 और 4 # 3 = 20 है, तो 6 # 2 का मान ज्ञात करें।

A) 12
B) 26
C) 21
D) 8

69.उत्तल लेंस के प्रकाशीय केंद्र से होकर गुजरने वाली प्रकाश की किरण अपवर्तन के बाद __________________ निर्गत होगी।

A) वक्रता केंद्र से
B) बिना किसी विचलन के
C) मुख्य अक्ष के समानांतर
D) मुख्य फोकस से

70.उस विल्कप का चयन करे जो निम्नलिखित श्रेणियों के बीच के संबंध को सर्वोत्तम ढंग से से निरूपित करती हो
पत्तियां, फल, बीज, पानी

71.रोगी के शरीर से तरल पदार्थ निकालने के लिए प्रयुक्त पतली ट्यूब को क्या कहा जाता है?

A) कैथेटर
B) बृहदांत्र छिद्रीकरण (Colostomy)
C) प्रघाण (Vestibule)
D) वीन

72.निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यान से पढ़ें और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न का उत्तर दें।

पांच लड़कियाँ महा, मालती, मधु, मालिनी और मीरा, उत्तर की ओर मुंह करके एक बेंच पर बैठी हैं। महा, मालती के बगल में बैठी है। मालिनी, मधु के बगल में बैठी है। मालिनी, मीरा के साथ नहीं बैठी है। मीरा, बेंच के बाईं छोर पर बैठी है। मधु दाईं ओर से दूसरे स्थान पर बैठी है। महा, मालती के दाईं ओर बैठी है। महा और मधु एक साथ बैठे हैं।

मधु निम्नलिखित में से किसके बीच में बैठी है?

A) मालती और मीरा
B) मालती और महा
C) महा और मालिनी
D) महा और मीरा

73.अरुण, बाला, चंद्रू, दीपन और सुनील, पांच दोस्त हैं। अरुण, बाला से छोटा है, किन्तु सुनील से लंबा है। चंद्रू सबसे लंबा है। दीपन, बाला से थोड़ा छोटा और अरुण से थोड़ा लंबा है।
निम्नलिखित में से किसकी तुलना में दो व्यक्ति उससे लंबे और दो व्यक्ति उससे छोटे हैं?

A) अरुण
B) बाला
C) दीपन
D) सुनील

74.संविधान के निम्न अनुच्छेदों में से कौन सा हमें स्वतंत्रता का अधिकार देता है?\

A) अनुच्छेद 368
B) अनुच्छेद 14-18
C) अनुच्छेद 32
D) अनुच्छेद 19-22

75.निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा इंफ्रासाउंड का उदाहरण है?

A) झींगुर की चहचहाहट (chirp)
B) पेंडुलम के कंपन
C) गिटार का संगीत
D) मधुमक्खियों का भनभनाना

76.किसी गतिशील वस्तु के लिए विस्थापन और दूरी का संख्यात्मक अनुपात ______________ होता है।

A) हमेशा 1 के बराबर
B) 1 के बराबर या उससे कम
C) हमेशा 1 से कम
D) हमेशा 1 से अधिक

77.यदि मूल्य में 20% की कमी होने पर, रु.165 में 5 किग्रा अधिक सेब मिलते हों, तो घटा हुआ मूल्य ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) रु.7.20
B) रु.8.25
C) रु.8.50
D) रु.6.60

78.एक संख्या को 1/2 से गुणा करने के बजाय, 1/2 से विभाजित करने में होने वाली त्रुटि ज्ञात करें।

A) 300%
B) 20%
C) 100%
D) 200%

79.ध्वनि की चाल माध्यम के किन गुणों पर निर्भर करती है?

A) माध्यम की प्रकृति और तापमान दोनों
B) माध्यम के तापमान
C) माध्यम की प्रकृति
D) माध्यम की ध्वनि परावर्तन क्षमता

80.कौन सा शब्द नीचे दिए गए संबंध को सर्वोत्तम ढंग से पूर्ण करेगा?
हंसना : खुशी :: रोना : ?

A) दुःख
B) आँसू
C) बच्चा
D) आंखें

81.निम्न में से किसका उपयोग सामान्यतः अग्निशामक के रूप में किया जाता है?

A) सोडियम बाईकार्बोनेट
B) सोडियम क्लोराइड
C) सोडियम हाइड्रॉक्साइड
D) सोडियम कार्बोनेट

82.खाना बनाते समय, यदि बर्तन की तली का बाहरी हिस्सा काला हो जाता है, तो यह क्या दर्शाता है?

A) ईंधन गीला है।
B) खाना पका नहीं है।
C) ईंधन पूरी तरह से जल रहा है।
D) ईंधन पूरी तरह से जला नहीं है।

83.इस प्रश्न में, एक कथन के बाद तीन निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उन निष्कर्ष (ओं) को चुनें जो तार्किक रूप से सबसे उपयुक्त हों।

कथन:
A ≥ B > C = D
निष्कर्ष:
I. C = A
II. D ≤ A
III. D < B
A) केवल निष्कर्ष I और II सही हैं।
B) केवल निष्कर्ष I और III सही हैं।
C) केवल निष्कर्ष II और III सही हैं।
D) केवल निष्कर्ष III सही है।

84.2019 में पद्म विभूषण से सम्मानित निम्नलिखित व्यक्तियों में से कौन विदेशी है?

A) बलवंत मोरेश्वर पुरंदरे
B) अनिलकुमार मणिभाई नाइक
C) तीजन बाई
D) इस्माइल उमर गुएलेह

85.एक आदमी अपने घर से चलना शुरू करता है और दक्षिण दिशा में 10 किमी चलता है, फिर वह दाएं मुड़ता है और 6 किमी चलता है, फिर से वह दाएं मुड़ता है और 10 किमी चलता है और अंत में दाएं मुड़ता है और 12 किमी चलता है। अब वह आरंभ बिंदु से कितनी दूरी पर और किस दिशा में है?

A) 4 किमी, पूर्व
B) 6 किमी, उत्तर
C) 6 किमी, पूर्व
D) 6 किमी, दक्षिण

86.P और Q अलग अलग किसी काम को 16 दिनों और 12 दिनों में कर सकते हैं। यदि P काम शुरू करता है और P और Q एक- एक दिन बाद काम करते हैं, तो काम कितने दिनों में पूरा होगा?

A) 13.5
B) 13.75
C) 13.25
D) 14

87.निम्नलिखित में से किसे 2019 में बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा के गैर-कार्यकारी अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

A) बीजू वर्की
B) P.S. जयकुमार
C) शांति लाल जैन
D) हसमुख अधिया

88.भारत में इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वोटिंग मशीनों का प्रयोग पहली बार वर्ष ____ में किया गया था।

A) 2000
B) 2011
C) 1975
D) 1982

89.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा प्रदूषण, जीवाश्म ईंधन के जलने से उत्पन्न होता है?

A) अम्ल वर्षा
B) ध्वनि प्रदूषण
C) जल प्रदूषण
D) प्रकाश प्रदूषण

90. 3 : 4 : 5 के अनुपात वाली तीन संख्याओं का ल.स.प(LCM) 1200 है। उनका म.स.प(HCF) ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 40
B) 20
C) 60
D) 15

91. 16 केक के टुकड़े और 40 चॉकलेट, बच्चों के एक समूह में इस प्रकार वितरित किए जाते हैं कि प्रत्येक बच्चे को दोनों चीज़ों की समान संख्या मिले। समूह में बच्चों की अधिकतम संख्या कितनी हो सकती है?

A) 8
B) 4
C) 10
D) 16

92.दो वस्तुओं के बीच की दूरी घटकर आधी हो जाने पर उनके बीच लगने वाले गुरुत्वाकर्षण बल पर क्या प्रभाव होता है?

A) गुरुत्वाकर्षण बल तीन गुना हो जाता है।
B) गुरुत्वाकर्षण बल चार गुना हो जाता है।
C) गुरुत्वाकर्षण बल आधा हो जाता है।
D) गुरुत्वाकर्षण बल दोगुना हो जाता है।

93.दो वृतों में उभयनिष्ठ स्पर्शरेखाओं की अधिकतम संख्या _______ हो सकती है।

A) 2
B) 3
C) 4
D) 1

94.किस राज्य को 'भारत का मसाला उद्यान' कहा जाता है?

A) बिहार
B) कर्नाटक
C) उत्तरांचल
D) केरल

95. 11 और 50 के बीच पूर्ण घनों की संख्या _______ है, जो पूर्ण वर्ग भी हैं।

A) 2
B) 1
C) 0
D) 3

96.कौन सा शब्द नीचे दिए गए संबंध को सर्वोत्तम ढंग से पूर्ण करेगा?
कॉन्सर्ट : थियेटर :: भोज : ?

A) पार्टी
B) रात्रि का भोजन
C) दावत
D) होटल

97.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा जल में घुलनशील है?

A) फॉस्फोलिपिड
B) लिपिड
C) पॉलीसैकेराइड
D) डाईसैकेराइड

98.आरती सुबह 6 बजे, सुबह की सैर के लिए सूर्य की ओर 2 किमी चलती है। फिर, वह अपने दाईं ओर मुड़ती है और 3 किमी चलती है। वह फिर से अपनी बाईं ओर मुड़ती है और 2 किमी चलती है। अंत में, वह अपनी बाईं ओर मुड़ती है और 6 किमी चलती है। वह अब किस दिशा में चल रही है और अपने अंतिम मोड़ से कितनी दूरी पर है?

A) 6 किमी, पूर्व
B) 9 किमी, पूर्व
C) 6 किमी, उत्तर
D) 9 किमी, उत्तर

99.यदि किसी कूटभाषा में 'BEAUTY' को 'DHEZZF' लिखा जाता है, तो उसी कूटभाषा में शब्द 'FLOWER' को कैसे लिखा जाएगा?

A) HSOBYK
B) HBKYOS
C) HOSKBY
D) HOSBKY

100. इस प्रश्न में, दो कथनों के बाद तीन निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उन निष्कर्ष (ओं) को चुनें जो तार्किक रूप से सबसे उपयुक्त हों।

कथन:
1) कुछ खिड़कियां बॉक्स हैं।
2) सभी बॉक्स मेजें हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
I. सभी मेजें बॉक्स हैं।
II. कोई मेज खिड़की नहीं है।
III. कुछ खिड़कियां मेजें हैं।

A) केवल निष्कर्ष III उपयुक्त है।
B) केवल निष्कर्ष I और II उपयुक्त हैं।
C) केवल निष्कर्ष I उपयुक्त है।
D) सभी निष्कर्ष उपयुक्त हैं।

download

Click Here To Download PDF

आरआरबी जूनियर इंजीनियर(JE) परीक्षा (चरण -1) के लिए अध्ययन किट

Answer:-
1. (a), 2. (c), 3. (d), 4. (d), 5. (b), 6. (b), 7. (b), 8. (d), 9. (d) 10. (d)
11. (a), 12. (c), 13. (d), 14. (a), 15. (c), 16. (c), 17. (d), 18. (d), 19. (a), 20. (a)
21. (b), 22. (c),23. (d), 24. (c), 25. (b), 26. (a), 27. (b), 28. (d), 29. (a), 30. (a)
31. (c), 32. (b), 33. (d), 34. (c), 35. (c), 36. (a), 37. (c), 38. (a), 39. (d), 40. (d)
41. (a), 42. (d), 43. (a), 44. (a), 45. (c), 46. (d), 47. (d), 48. (b), 49. (c), 50. (d)
51. (b), 52. (d), 53. (d), 54. (d), 55. (b), 56. (a), 57. (a), 58. (a), 59. (a), 60. (d)
61. (c), 62. (a), 63. (a), 64. (d), 65. (d), 66. (c), 67. (b), 68. (c), 69. (b), 70. (d)
71. (a), 72. (c), 73. (c), 74. (d), 75. (b), 76. (b), 77. (d), 78. (a), 79. (a), 80. (a)
81. (a), 82. (d), 83. (d), 84. (d), 85. (c), 86. (b), 87. (d), 88. (d), 89. (a) 90. (b)
91. (a), 92. (b), 93. (c), 94. (d), 95. (c), 96. (d), 97. (d), 98. (c), 99. (d), 100. (a)

 

(Download) RRB JE Paper (TELUGU) 24-may-2019 Shift-1

(Download) RRB JE Paper (TELUGU) 24-may-2019 Shift-1

1. ఒక పనిని P మొదలుపెట్టి, P మరియు Q రోజు మార్చి రోజు పనిచేస్తే, ఆ పని 17 రోజుల్లో పూర్తి అవుతుంది. అదే పనిని Q మొదలుపెట్టి Q మరియు P రోజు మార్చి రోజు పనిచేస్తే ఆ పని 53/3 రోజుల్లో పూర్తవుతుంది. ఆ పనిని వాళ్లు విడివిడిగా చేస్తే, దాన్ని పూర్తి చేయడానికి ఒక్కొక్కరికీ ఎన్నిరోజులు పడుతుంది?

A) P = 35 రోజులు; Q = 35/3 రోజులు
B) P = 12 రోజులు; Q = 35 రోజులు
C) P = 35 రోజులు; Q = 35 రోజులు
D) P = 35/3 రోజులు; Q = 35 రోజులు

2. ఒకవేళ a యొక్క 20% = b అయితే, అప్పుడు 20 యొక్క b% దేనికి సమానం?

A) a యొక్క 30%
B) a యొక్క 20%
C) a యొక్క 5%
D) a యొక్క 4%

3. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో "చేయి లేదా చావు" నినాదం ఏ ఉద్యమానికి సంబంధించినది?

A) క్విట్ ఇండియా ఉద్యమం
B) స్వదేశీ ఉద్యమం
C) పౌర నిరాకరణ ఉద్యమం
D) సహాయ-నిరాకరణ ఉద్యమం

4. ఒక నిర్దిష్ట కోడ్ లో, 'SUMMIT' ను 'KSQRGK' గా వ్రాస్తే, అప్పుడు అదే కోడ్ లో 'UMPIRE'ను ఎలా వ్రాస్తారు?

A) NKSCPG
B) NKSCGP
C) NKSPCG
D) NKCSPG

5. మానవునిలోని ఏ అవయవంలో 'లాంగర్‌హాన్స్ పుటికలు' ఉంటాయి?

A) క్లోమము
B) మెదడు
C) కాలేయం
D) పిత్తాశయం

6. ధ్వని తరంగాలని విద్యుత్ సంకేతాలుగా మార్చే పరికరం ఏది?

A) 'మైక్రోఫోన్'
B) 'ఆంఫ్లిఫైయర్'
C) 'లౌడ్ స్పీకర్'
D) 'హెడ్‌ఫోన్'

7. క్రింద ఇచ్చిన సంబంధాన్ని ఏ పదం అత్యుత్తమ రీతిలో పూర్తి చేస్తుంది?
జపాన్ : గ్రీన్ ఫీసంట్ :: భారతదేశం : ?

A) ఈము
B) చిలుక
C) పిచ్చుక
D) నెమలి

8. క్రింది శ్రేణిలోని లోపించిన అక్షరాల గ్రూపును కనుగొనండి.
ZC, AI, (…), KI, PL

A) SV
B) FV
C) MO
D) EZ

9. క్రింద ఇచ్చిన సంబంధాన్ని ఏ పదం ఉత్తమంగా పూర్తి చేస్తుంది?
హైగ్రోమీటర్ : ఆర్ద్రత :: బారోమీటర్ : ?

A) ఉష్ణోగ్రత
B) పీడనం
C) ప్రవాహం
D) వేగం

10. 1.08, 0.36 మరియు 0.9 యొక్క గ.సా.భా (GCD) కనుగొనండి.

A) 1.8
B) 0.03
C) 0.18
D) 18

11. సుత్తి ద్వారా మనం కండర శక్తిని ప్రయోగించినప్పుడు, గోడలోకి మేకు దిగేలా చేసే మరో శక్తి ఏది?

A) ఘర్షణ
B) విద్యుదాకర్షణ బలం
C) స్ప్రింగ్ బలం
D) అయస్కాంత బలం

12. A, B మరియు C వయస్సులు 2 : 4 : 5 నిష్పత్తిలో ఉన్నాయి వారి వయస్సుల మొత్తం 77. పదేళ్ల తర్వాత A వయసు B వయసుకి ఎంత నిష్పత్తిలో ఉంటుంది.

A) 12 : 19
B) 10 : 17
C) 13 : 18
D) 11 : 14

13. మొదటి కామన్ వెల్త్ క్రీడలు ఎప్పుడు జరిగాయి?

A) 1930
B) 1954
C) 1942
D) 1918

14. విద్యుత్‌ సామర్థ్యానికి SI ప్రమాణమేమిటి?

A) జౌల్ (J)
B) వాట్ (W)
C) వోల్ట్ (V)
D) ఆంపియర్ (A)

15. ఈ ప్రశ్నలో, మూడు వ్యాఖ్యానాలు వాటిని అనురించి రెండు తీర్మానాలు ఇవ్వబడినాయి. తార్కికంగా ఏ తీర్మానం(నాలు) ఉత్తమంగా సరిపోతుందో(తాయో) ఎంపిక చేసుకోండి.

వ్యాఖ్యానాలు:
1) కొన్ని సాకర్‌లు షూలు.
2) కొన్ని షూలు కవర్‌లు.
3) అన్ని కవర్‌లు ప్లాస్టిక్‌లు.

తీర్మానాలు:
I. కొన్ని ప్లాస్టిక్‌లు షూలు.
II. కొన్ని సాకర్‌లు ప్లాస్టిక్‌లు.

A) తీర్మానం I మాత్రమే అనుసరిస్తుంది
B) తీర్మానం I మరియు II రేండూ అనుసరిస్తున్నాయి
C) తీర్మానం II మాత్రమే అనుసరిస్తుంది
D) తీర్మానం I లేదా II ఏదీ అనుసరించడం లేదు

16. 2019 ప్రత్యేక ఒలింపిక్స్ ప్రపంచ వేసవి క్రీడలు ఎప్పుడు ప్రారంభమైనవి?

A) 20 మార్చి 2019
B) 1 జనవరి 2019
C) 3 ఫిబ్రవరి 2019
D) 14 మార్చి 2019

17. జాన్ గంటకు 10 కి.మీ వేగంతో సైకిల్ తొక్కుతూ మధ్యాహ్నం 2 గంటలకి తన గమ్యం చేరాడు. అతను గంటకు 15 కి.మీ వేగంతో ప్రయాణించి ఉంటే, సరిగ్గా మధ్యాహ్నం 12 గంటలకి గమ్యం చేరేవాడు. అదే గమ్యాన్ని మధ్యాహ్నం 1 గంటకు చేరాలంటే, అతను ఏ వేగంతో ప్రయాణం చేయాలి?

A) గంటకు 12 కి.మీ
B) గంటకు 11 కి.మీ
C) గంటకు 14 కి.మీ
D) గంటకు 8 కి.మీ

A) n = 20, r = 10%
B) n = 14, r = 7%
C) n = 12, r = 6%
D) n = 15, r = 15/2%

19. సరళీకరణ:- (√225/729 - √25/144) ÷ √16/81

A) 7/16
B) 5/16
C) 3/16 
D) 1/16

20. 8 పెన్నులు రూ. 40 కి కొనుగోలు చేసి, 6 పెన్నులు రూ. 40కి విక్రయించారు. లాభం లేదా నష్టం శాతాన్ని కనుగొనండి.

A) లాభం 33.33%
B) లాభం 20%
C) నష్టం 30%
D) లాభం 40%

21. రవి తన ఇంటి నుంచి తూర్పు వైపు 2 కి.మీ నడిచాడు. అక్కడ ఎడమవైపు తిరిగిన తర్వాత, 0.5 కి.మీ ప్రయాణించి అతను పార్కుకి చేరాడు. అతని ఇంటి నుంచి పార్క్ ఏ దిక్కులో ఉంది?

A) ఈశాన్యం
B) నైరుతి
C) వాయవ్యం
D) ఆగ్నేయం

22. క్షయ అనే వ్యాధి ______కి వస్తుంది.

A) కాలేయం
B) క్లోమం
C) ఊపిరితిత్తులు
D) గుండె

23. క్రింది వాటిలో అలోహం ఏది?

A) నైట్రోజన్
B) అల్యూమినియం
C) ఇనుము
D) జింక్

24. పిత్తాశయంలో ఏ పదార్థం నిల్వచేయబడుతుంది మరియు సాంద్రీకరించబడుతుంది?

A) రక్తం
B) శోషరసం
C) పైత్యరసం
D) నీరు

25. సంకోచం సృష్టించడానికి కుదించిన కండరాల భాగం -

A) 'మైసిన్'
B) 'ఎఫిమైసియమ్'
C) 'ఫాసికులి'
D) 'యాక్టిన్'

26. ______ సంఖ్య అనేది పరమాణు ద్రవ్యరాశి సంఖ్య మరియు పరమాణు సంఖ్య మధ్య భేదానికి సమానంగా ఉంటుంది.

A) ప్రోటాన్లు
B) న్యూట్రాన్లు
C) ఎలక్ట్రానులు
D) ప్రోటాన్లు మరియు ఎలక్ట్రానులు రెండూ

28. ఈ ప్రశ్నలో, ఒక వ్యాఖ్యానం ఇవ్వబడింది. దానిని అనుసరిస్తూ నాలుగు తీర్మానాలు కూడా ఇవ్వబడ్డాయి. ఇచ్చిన వ్యాఖ్యానానికి తార్కికంగా సరిపోయే తీర్మానం(లు) ఎంచుకోండి.

వ్యాఖ్యానం:
I. పరీక్ష పాస్ కావాలంటే, కష్టపడి చదవాలి.

తీర్మానాలు:
I. పరీక్ష అనేది కఠిన శ్రమతో మాత్రమే ముడిపడినది.
II. కఠిన శ్రమ చేయని అందరూ పాస్ అవుతారు.
III. కఠిన శ్రమ లేకపోతే ఎవరూ పాస్ కాలేరు.
IV. కఠిన శ్రమ చేసే వ్యక్తి సంతృప్తికర వ్యక్తిగా ఉంటాడు.

A) తీర్మానం IV మాత్రమే అనుసరిస్తోంది
B) తీర్మానం I మాత్రమే అనుసరిస్తోంది.
C) తీర్మానం I మరియు II మాత్రమే అనుసరిస్తున్నాయి
D) తీర్మానం III మాత్రమే అనుసరిస్తోంది

29. రాజ్యాంగ యంత్రాంగాలు విచ్ఛిన్నం అయినట్లయితే, భారత రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఏ అధికరణ ప్రకారం రాష్ట్రపతి ఒక రాష్ట్ర పరిపాలనను చేపట్టవచ్చు?

A) అధికరణం 343
B) అధికరణం 352
C) అధికరణం 356
D) అధికరణం 83

30. ఒక సంఖ్య యొక్క ఘనం విలువ (153)2 నుండి తీసివేస్తే, 1457 అనే సంఖ్య వస్తుంది. ఆ సంఖ్యను కనుగొనండి.

A) 16
B) 24
C) 28
D) 18

31. క్రింద ఇచ్చిన సంబంధాన్ని ఏ పదం అత్యుత్తమ రీతిలో పూర్తి చేస్తుంది?
మోహినీయాట్టం : కేరళ :: సత్రియ : ?

A) అస్సాం
B) మణిపూర్
C) ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్
D) ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్

32. ఒక దీర్ఘచతురస్రం పొడవు : వెడల్పు = 4 : 3గా ఉంటే, పొడవు : కర్ణం విలువ ఎంత?

A) 2 : 3
B) 4 : 5
C) 4 : 7
D) 1 : 5

33. శ్రేణిని పూర్తి చేయండి.
13, 14, 32, 123, (…)

A) 682
B) 635
C) 748
D) 712

34. క్రింది శ్రేణిలో తప్పైన సంఖ్యను కనుగొనుము.
2, 6, 18, 54, 161, 486

A) 161
B) 2
C) 486
D) 18

35. క్రింది సమాచారాన్ని జాగ్రత్తగా చదవండి మరియు దాని క్రింద ఇచ్చిన ప్రశ్నకి సమాధానమివ్వండి.

ఆరేసి సీట్లతో ఉన్న రెండు సమాంతర వరుసల్లో పదిమంది స్నేహితులు కూర్చుని ఉన్నారు. ప్రతి వరుసలోనూ ఒక సీటు ఖాళీగా ఉంది. V, W, X, Y మరియు Z అనే వారు వరుస-1లో దక్షిణానికి ఎదురుగా ఉండేలా కూర్చుని ఉన్నారు. I, J, K, L మరియు M అనే వారు వరుస-2లో ఉత్తరానికి ఎదురుగా ఉండేలా కూర్చుని ఉన్నారు. వీరిలో ప్రతిఒక్కరికీ అడిడాస్, నైక్, పుమా, బాటా, లీ కూపర్, నివియా, ప్రొవోగ్యూ, లొట్టో, వుడ్‌ల్యాండ్ మరియు స్పార్క్స్ అంటూ ఒకొక్క బ్రాండ్ షూష్ నచ్చుతుంది.
L అనే వ్యక్తి Kకి కుడివైపు మూడో స్థానంలో కూర్చుని ఉన్నాడు, అతనికి బాటా నచ్చుతుంది. J మరియు ఖాళీ సీటుకి మధ్యలో ఇద్దరు వ్యక్తులు మాత్రమే కూర్చుని ఉన్నారు. J అనే వ్యక్తికి లీ కూపర్ లేదా పూమా నచ్చదు. Z అనే వ్యక్తి X పక్కన కూర్చోలేదు. Wకి స్పార్క్స్ నచ్చుతుంది. పూమా నచ్చే వ్యక్తి లొట్టో నచ్చే వ్యక్తికి ఎదురుగా ఉన్నాడు. పూమా నచ్చే వ్యక్తి Lకి ఎదురుగా కూర్చున్న వ్యక్తికి కుడివైపు మూడవ స్థానంలో కూర్చున్న వ్యక్తికి ఎదురుగా కూర్చుని ఉన్నాడు. X అనే వ్యక్తి Yకి పక్కన కూర్చోలేదు. లీ కూపర్ గానీ లేదా నివియా గానీ ఇష్టపడని M అనే వ్యక్తి ఖాళీ సీటుకి ఎదురుగా కూర్చోలేదు. L గానీ, K గానీ వరుసల చిట్టచివర్లలో కూర్చోలేదు. Y అనే వ్యక్తి Kకి ఎదురుగా ఉన్నాడు. ఖాళీ సీట్లు రెండూ ఎదురెదురుగా లేవు. X మరియు W మధ్య రెండు సీట్లు ఉన్నాయి, W అనే వ్యక్తి స్పార్క్స్ ఇష్టపడే వ్యక్తికి కుడివైపు మూడవ స్థానంలో కూర్చుని ఉన్నాడు. వుడ్‌ల్యాండ్ ఇష్టపడే వ్యక్తి బాటాని ఇష్టపడే వ్యక్తికి ఎదురుగా ఉన్నాడు. అడిడాస్ ఇష్టపడే వ్యక్తి మరియు లొట్టో ఇష్టపడే వ్యక్తి ఒకరికొకరు పక్కపక్కనే ఉన్నారు. వరుస-1లోని ఖాళీ సీటు Yకి పక్కన లేదు. J అనే వ్యక్తి వరుసల చిట్టచివర్లలో ఒకదానిలో కూర్చుని ఉన్నాడు. Kకి అడిడాస్ మరియు లొట్టో నచ్చదు. వరుస-1లోని ఖాళీ సీటు Lకి ఎదురుగాలేదు. L అనే వ్యక్తి వరుసలోని ఏ చిట్టచివరలోనూ కూర్చోలేదు.

క్రింది వారిలో వరుస-2లోని ఖాళీ సీటుకి ఎదురుగా ఉన్నవారెవరు?

A) W
B) Z
C) Y
D) V

36. ఒక దీర్ఘచతురస్రాకార అర నేలపై కర్ణం పొడవు 7.5 అడుగులు. అర పొట్టి భుజం 4.5 అడుగులు. అయితే అర వైశాల్యాన్ని చదరపు అడుగుల్లో కనుగొనండి.

A) 27 చదరపు అడుగులు
B) 37 చదరపు అడుగులు
C) 5.5 చదరపు అడుగులు
D) 13.5 చదరపు అడుగులు

37. ఈ ప్రశ్నలో, రెండు వ్యాఖ్యానాలు వాటిని అనురించి ఒక తీర్మానం ఇవ్వబడినాయి. క్రింది ఏ ప్రత్యామ్నాయం ఇచ్చిన తీర్మానాన్ని సమర్దిస్తున్నదో కనుగొనుము.

వ్యాఖ్యానాలు:
1) ఆక్సిజన్ ఒక వాయువు
2) సిలీండరు వాయువును కలిగి ఉంటుంది

తీర్మానం:
సిలీండరు అక్సీజన్ ను కలిగి ఉంటుంది

A) నిర్ణయించబడిన తీర్మానం బహుశ ఒప్పు .
B) నిర్ణయించబడిన తీర్మానం తప్పు.
C) నిర్ణయించబడిన తీర్మానం సంబంధం లేనిది.
D) నిర్ణయించబడిన తీర్మానం ఖచ్చితంగా ఒప్పు

38. ఈ ప్రశ్నలో, రెండు వ్యాఖ్యానాలు వాటిని అనురించి రెండు తీర్మానాలు ఇవ్వబడినాయి. తార్కికంగా ఏ తీర్మానం(నాలు) ఉత్తమంగా సరిపోతుందో(తాయో) ఎంపిక చేసుకోండి.

వ్యాఖ్యానాలు:
1) కొన్ని టోపీలు కుల్లాలు
2) కొన్ని కుల్లాలు చాపలు

తీర్మానాలు:
I. కొన్ని కుల్లాలు టోపీలు
II. కొన్ని చాపలు కుల్లాలు

A) తీర్మానం I మాత్రమే అనుసరిస్తుంది
B) తీర్మానం I మరియు II రెండూ అనుసరిస్తున్నాయి
C) తీర్మానం I లేదా II అనుసరిస్తాయి
D) తీర్మానం II మాత్రమే అనుసరిస్తుంది

39. సరిపడినంతగా ఏర్పాటు చేసిన ఆహారం 250 మంది సైనికులకి 30 రోజులు వస్తుంది. 50 మంది సైనికులు ఆ శిబిరానికి హాజరు కాకపోతే, ఆ ఆహారం ఇంకా ఎన్ని ఎక్కువ రోజులకి వస్తుంది?

A) 9 రోజులు
B) 12 రోజులు
C) 7.5 రోజులు
D) 10 రోజులు

40. క్రింది ప్రశ్నలో, రెండు సంకేతాలను పరస్పరం మార్చడం ద్వారా సమీకరణాన్ని సరిచేయండి.
5 + 3 x 12 ÷ 12 - 4 = 12

A) + మరియు x
B) - మరియు x
C) + మరియు -
D) - మరియు ÷

41. ఒక అర్ధగోళపు మధ్యచ్ఛేద వైశాల్యం 2772 సెం.మీ2 మరియు దాని ఘనపరిమాణం 19404 సెం.మీ3. దాని వ్యాసార్థం ఎంత?

A) 42 సెం.మీ
B) 13 సెం.మీ
C) 22.5 సెం.మీ
D) 21 సెం.మీ

42. రమ్య తన ఇంట్లోని గోడ గడియారం చూసినప్పుడు అది 3:50 అని సూచిస్తుండగా, గంటల ముల్లు తూర్పు వైపు సూచిస్తోంది. నిమిషాల ముల్లు ఏ దిక్కును సూచిస్తూ ఉంటుంది?

A) ఆగ్నేయం
B) ఈశాన్యం
C) వాయువ్యం
D) నైరుతి

43. ఏదైనా జీవి దాని జీవితచక్రంలో అనేక ఆతిధేయిల మీద ఆధారపడితే దాన్ని ఇలా పిలుస్తారు -

A) మాంసాహార భక్షకులు (Predator)
B) 'పారాసైటాయిడ్'
C) పరాన్నజీవి
D) పూతికాహారులు

44. ఒక వ్యక్తి కారులో నిర్థిష్ట దూరం ప్రయాణించడం ద్వారా తన మొత్తం ప్రయాణంలో సగం పూర్తి చేశాడు. మిగిలిన దూరంలో, ఆరింట ఐదు వంతులు ఒక వ్యానులో ప్రయాణించాడు మరియు మిగిలిన దూరాన్ని ఆటోలో వెళ్లాడు. ఆటోలో ప్రయాణించిన దూరం 5 కి.మీ అయితే, మొత్తంగా అతను ప్రయాణించిన దూరం ఎంత?

A) 48 కి.మీ
B) 72 కి.మీ
C) 45 కి.మీ
D) 60 కి.మీ

45. క్రింది శ్రేణిలోని తప్పైన అక్షరాల గ్రూపును కనుగొనండి.
AZ, EV, IR, NO, QJ

A) IR
B) QJ
C) NO
D) EV

46. భారతదేశం యొక్క అత్యంత తూర్పు చివరన ఉన్న రాష్ట్రం ఏది?

A) మిజోరం
B) మణిపూర్
C) అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
D) అస్సాం

47. 10, 18, 36, 54 అనే పరమాణు సంఖ్యలు కలిగిన మూలకాలు:

A) జడ వాయువులు
B) 'రేర్ ఎర్త్‌లు'
C) తేలికైన లోహాలు
D) 'హలోజెన్లు'

48. ప్రొటీన్లు అనేవి దీనిలో సమగ్ర భాగంగా ఉంటాయి -

A) ఎంజైములు
B) ప్రతిదేహాలు
C) కణ త్వచము
D) ఐచ్చికలు అన్నీ

49. బరువుకి SI ప్రమాణమేమిటి?

A) న్యూటన్
B) కిలోగ్రామ్
C) సెకండ్
D) మీటర్

50. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఫెడ్ కప్ దేనితో అనుబంధం కలిగి ఉంది?

A) మహిళల టెన్నిస్
B) మహిళల క్రికెట్
C) పురుషుల క్రికెట్
D) హాకీ

51. 2018 డిసెంబ్ 30న మరణించిన మృణాల్ సేన్ ఏ రంగంలో ప్రఖ్యాతి చెందినవారు?

A) క్రీడలు
B) పత్రికా రంగం (Journalism)
C) సినీ పరిశ్రమ
D) రాజకీయాలు

52.  విశ్లేషించడానికి:- (3.6 x 0.48 x 2.50) / (0.12 x 0.09 x 0.5)

A) 800
B) 8
C) 80
D) 8000

53. శ్రేణిని పూర్తి చేయండి.
2, 6, 12, 20, 30, 42, 56, (…)

A) 72
B) 60
C) 70
D) 64

A) 2/√3
B) √3/2
C) 3/2
D) 1/√2

55. ఈ క్రింది ఏ క్రీడతో 'బందోడ్కర్ గోల్డ్ ట్రోఫీ' అనుబంధం కలిగి ఉంది?

A) బాడ్మింటన్
B) క్రికెట్
C) కాలిబంతి ఆట (Football)
D) బాస్కెట్‌బాల్

56. సరళీకరించండి: sin 780° sin 480° + cos 120° sin 30°

A) 1/2
B) 1/3
C) 0
D) 2/3

57. క్రింది ఏ జత సంఖ్యలు ఒక సాపేక్ష ప్రధాన సంఖ్య (coprime)?

A) 4, 12
B) 15, 9
C) 33, 35
D) 45, 9

58. ఒక 200 మీటర్ల పందెంలో, B పైన A 35 మీటర్లు లేదా 7 సెకండ్ల తేడాతో గెలుపొందాడు. ఈ పరుగులు A తీసుకున్న సమయం ఏమిటి?

A) 47 సెకనులు
B) 40 సెకనులు
C) 33 సెకనులు
D) 36 సెకనులు

59. ఇచ్చిన ఐచ్చికాల నుండి భిన్నమైనదానిని కనుగొనుము.

A) E
B) J
C) D
D) F

60. "భూ తాప సామర్ధ్యం" (Global Warming Potential) (GWP)ను లెక్కించడం కొరకు దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ వాయువులను ఉపయోగిస్తారు?

A) మీథేన్
B) కార్బన్ డయాక్సైడ్
C) ఓజోన్
D) నైట్రోజన్ డయాక్సైడ్

61. రెండు సంఖ్యల్లో ఒక దాని వర్గం వేరొక దాని వర్గానికి 8 రెట్ల కంటే 224 తక్కువగా ఉంది. సంఖ్యలు 3 : 4 నిష్పత్తిలో ఉంటే, సంఖ్యల్ని కనుగొనండి.

A) 8, 18
B) 6, 8
C) 12, 16
D) 9, 12

62. భారతదేశంలోని ఏ నగరాన్ని 'పింక్ సిటీ' అని కూడా పిలుస్తారు?

A) నాగ్‌పూర్
B) ఉదయ్ పూర్
C) కాన్పూర్
D) జైపూర్

63. మొక్కల పత్రాలు పచ్చ రంగులో ఉండడానికి కారణం -

A) పత్రహరితం
B) 'అల్బుమిన్'
C) 'కెరోటిన్'
D) 'గ్లోబులిన్'

64. పశువులలో నోటి మరియు పాదాల వ్యాధులు దీని కారణంగా వస్తాయి -

A) వైరస్
B) పెన్నిసిలియమ్
C) శిలీంధ్రాలు
D) బ్యాక్టీరియా

65. నీటి కింద పోగుపడిన వృక్ష పదార్థాలని ఎనిరోబిక్ బ్యాక్టీరియా ఆక్సిజన్ లేకుండా కుళ్లింపజేయడం వల్ల ఏ శిలాజ ఇంధనం ఏర్పడుతుంది?

A) సహజ వాయువు
B) బొగ్గు
C) ముడి చమురు
D) పెట్రోల్

66. 250 C వద్ద నీటి భౌతిక రూపం ఎలా ఉంటుంది?

A) ప్లాస్మా
B) ద్రవం
C) ఘనం
D) వాయువు

67. ఏడాదికి 4.5% చొప్పున 4 సంవత్సరాల 6 నెలల కాలానికి రూ. 2400 మీద లభించే సరళ వడ్డీ ఎంత?

A) రూ.816
B) రూ.926
C) రూ.486
D) రూ.796

68. X అనే పదార్థం ఎర్ర లిట్మస్‌ని నీలంగా మారుస్తుంది, అది మిథైల్ ఆరంజ్‌ని ఇలా మారుస్తుంది -

A) పసుపు
B) రంగు ఉండదు
C) ఎరుపు
D) గులాబీ

69. ఒక నిర్థిష్ట కోడ్ లో, 'BRACKET'ని 'DPCAMCV' అని వ్రాశారు. ఆ భాషలో 'BLOCK'ని ఎలా వ్రాస్తారు?

A) DJQAM
B) DIQAM
C) DJQAN
D) DJPAM

70. సరళీకరించండి: (1 ÷ 0.08)

A) 12.5
B) 25
C) 125
D) 2.5

71. 'నారింజ' ని 'వెన్న' అని, 'వెన్న'ని 'సబ్బు' అని, సబ్బు'ని 'సిరా' అని, 'సిరా'ని 'తేనె' అని మరియు 'తేనె'ని 'నారింజ' అని పిలిస్తే, క్రింది వాటిలో దుస్తులు ఉతకడానికి దేనిని ఉపయోగిస్తారు?

A) సిరా
B) నారింజ
C) తేనె
D) సబ్బు

72. 15, 25, 40 మరియు 75తో భాగించబడే గరిష్ఠ 4 అంకెల సంఖ్యని కనుగొనండి.

A) 9200
B) 9400
C) 9000
D) 9600

73. ఇచ్చిన రంగు మరియు ఇచ్చిన యానకాల జతలో పతన కోణం యొక్క సైన్ నిష్పత్తి అనేది పరావర్తన కోణం యొక్క సైన్‌కి స్థిరాంకంగా ఉంటుందని చెప్పే సూత్రమేది?

A) స్నెల్స్ సూత్రం
B) ఓమ్స్ సూత్రం
C) న్యూటన్ సూత్రం
D) గాస్ సూత్రం

74. భారతీయ సుగంధ ద్రవ్యాల పరిశ్రమ యొక్క ఎదుగుదల మరియు చరిత్ర గురించి పర్యాటకులకు అవగాహన కల్పించడం కొరకు భారతదేశపు మొదటి సుగంధ ద్రవ్యాల సంగ్రహాలయం దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ నగరాల్లో ఏర్పాటు చేయబడింది?

A) తిరువనంతపురం
B) హైదరాబాద్
C) పనాజి
D) కొచ్చి

75. CH3 CH2 CH3 సమ్మేళనం యొక్క IUPAC పేరు:

A) ప్రొపేన్
B) పెంటేన్
C) మీథేన్
D) బ్యూటేన్

76. లోహ కార్బోనేట్‌తో ఆమ్లం చర్య జరిపినప్పుడు _______ ఏర్పడుతుంది/తాయి.

A) నీరు
B) ఐచ్చికలు అన్నీ
C) కార్బన్ డయాక్సైడ్
D) ఉప్పు

77. cos² x + sin x = 5/4 అయితే, 'sin x' విలువ కనుగొనండి.

A) 3/4
B) -1/2
C) 3/2
D) 1/2

78. రావణ-1 అనేది ఏ దేశానికి చెందిన మొట్టమొదటి పరిశోధనా ఉపగ్రహం?

A) భారతదేశం
B) శ్రీలంక
C) ఇండోనేషియా
D) చైనా

A) k-2
B) √k-2
C) √k+2
D) k + 2

A) 4, 10
B) 8, 5
C) 5, 4
D) 2, 20

81. మిగిలిన నక్షత్రాలన్నీ తూర్పు నుంచి పశ్చిమానికి కదులుతున్నట్టు కనిపిస్తుంటే, దృవ నక్షత్రం మాత్రం ఒకే స్థానంలో స్థిరంగా ఉన్నట్టు కనిపించడానికి కారణమేమిటి?

A) ధృవ నక్షత్రం చంద్రుడికి దగ్గరగా ఉంటుంది
B) ధృవ నక్షత్రం సూర్యుడికి దగ్గరగా ఉంటుంది
C) భూమి తిరిగే అక్షం దిశలోనే ధృవ నక్షత్రం ఉంది కాబట్టి
D) దృవ నక్షత్రం ఒక గ్రహం కాబట్టి

82. క్రింది వారిలో 2019 లో అస్సాం లోని ధుబ్రీ జిల్లాలో ఉన్న 61 కి.మీ. భారత-బంగ్లాదేశ్ సరిహద్దు వెంబడి అత్యాధునిక ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ నిఘా వ్యవస్థని ప్రారంభించినది ఎవరు?

A) నిర్మలా సీతారామన్
B) రాజ్‌నాథ్ సింగ్
C) నరేంద్ర మోడీ
D) పియూష్ గోయల్

83. ఇచ్చిన ఐచ్చికాల నుండి భిన్నమైనదానిని కనుగొనుము.

A) GJOV
B) HKPW
C) JMRY
D) CGKR

84. శ్రేణిని పూర్తి చేయండి.
9, 12, 10, 13, 11, (...)

A) 16
B) 12
C) 14
D) 15

85. మూలకాలు, సంకేతాలు మరియు యూనిట్ల పేర్లని క్రింది ఏ అంతర్జాతీయ వైజ్ఞానికి సంస్థ ఆమోదిస్తుంది?

A) 'ఇంటర్నేషనల్ సైన్స్ కౌన్సిల్'
B) 'ఇంటర్నేషనల్ యూనియన్ ఆఫ్ ప్యూర్ అండ్ అప్లైడ్ కెమిస్ట్రీ'
C) 'యునైటెడ్ నేషన్స్ ఎడ్యుకేషనల్, సైంటిఫిక్ అండ్ కల్చరల్ ఆర్గనైజేషన్'
D) 'ఇంటర్నేషనల్ యూనియన్ ఆఫ్ జియోడెసీ మరియు జియోఫిజిక్స్'

 

A) 15
B) 8
C) 30
D) 24

87. క్రింది వాటిలో భౌతిక మార్పు కానిది ఏది?

A) ఘనాలను ద్రవాలుగా కరిగించడం
B) ద్రవాల ఆవిర్లను వాయువులుగా మార్చడం
C) ద్రవాలుగా మార్చడానికి వాయువులను కరిగించడం
D) పదార్థాల కిణ్వప్రక్రియ

88. 'n' అనే సహజ సంఖ్యని 4తో భాగిస్తే, 3 శేషంగా వస్తుంది. (2n + 3) ని 4తో భాగిస్తే వచ్చే శేషం ఎంత?

A) 3
B) 0
C) 2
D) 1

89. రాజేంద్ర ప్రసాద్ తర్వాత భారత రాష్ట్రపతి పదవిని ఎవరు చేపట్టారు?

A) V.V. గిరి
B) S. రాధాకృష్ణన్
C) జ్ఞాని జైల్ సింగ్
D) N. సంజీవ రెడ్డి

90. కాళ్లు విపరీతంగా వాచిపోవడానికి కారణమయ్యే వ్యాధి ఏది?

A) క్షయ
B) కుష్టు
C) కలరా
D) 'ఎలిఫెంటాసిస్'

91. క్లోరోఫామ్ యొక్క అణు సూత్రమేమిటి?

A) CH4
B) CHCl3
C) CCl4
D) C2H6

93. పుటాకార కటకపు ప్రధానాక్షానికి సమాంతరంగా ఉండే వస్తువు నుంచి వచ్చే ఒక కాంతి కిరణం వక్రీభవనం తర్వాత కటకం యొక్క అదే పార్శ్వం మీద ఏ బిందువు నుంచి అపసరణం చెందినట్టు కనిపిస్తుంది?

A) ప్రధాన నాభి
B) వక్రతా కేంద్రం మరియు నాభి మధ్య బిందువు
C) వక్రతా కేంద్రము
D) దృష్టి కేంద్రం మరియు నాభి మధ్య బిందువు

94. తండ్రి మరియు కుమారుడి వయస్సులు 3 : 1 నిష్పత్తిలో ఉన్నాయి. వారి వయస్సుల లబ్ధము 147. వారి వయస్సుల మొత్తం ఎంత?

A) 32
B) 36
C) 28
D) 35

95. 'INS విక్రమాదిత్య' అనేది ఒక -

A) జెట్ యుద్ధ విమానం
B) విమాన వాహక నౌక
C) జలాంతర్గామి
D) ప్రధాన యుద్ధ ట్యాంక్

96. క్రింది వాటిలో అంటు వ్యాధి కానిది ఏది?

A) మధుమేహం
B) కలరా
C) మలేరియా
D) తట్టు

97. 25 వస్తువుల కొనుగోలు ధర అనేది 20 వస్తువుల అమ్మకం ధరకి సమానం. లాభ శాతం కనుగొనండి?

A) 50%
B) 30%
C) 40%
D) 25%

98. గాలిలో కాంతి వేగం ఎంత?

A) 3 x 106 m/s
B) 3 x 108 m/s
C) 3 x 104 m/s
D) 3 x 105 m/s

99. తెల్లటి కాంతిలోని ఏ రంగు గరిష్ట తరంగధైర్ఘ్యం కలిగి ఉంటుంది?

A) పచ్చ
B) నారింజ
C) ఎరుపు
D) ఉదా

download

Click Here To Download PDF

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

ANSWER:-

1. (d), 2. (d), 3. (a), 4. (a), 5. (a), 6. (a), 7. (d), 8. (b), 9. (b), 10. (c)
11. (a), 12. (a), 13. (a), 14. (b), 15. (a), 16. (d), 17. (a), 18. (d), 19. (b), 20. (a)
21. (a), 22. (c), 23. (a), 24. (c), 25. (d), 26. (b), 27. (a), 28. (d), 29. (c), 30. (c)
31. (a), 32. (b), 33. (c), 34. (a), 35.(a), 36. (a), 37. (a), 38. (b), 39. (c), 40. (a)
41. (d), 42. (c), 43. (a), 44. (d), 45. (c), 46. (c), 47.(a), 48. (d), 49. (a), 50. (a)
51. (c), 52. (a), 53. (a), 54. (b), 55. (c), 56. (a), 57. (c), 58. (c), 59. (a), 60. (b)
61. (b), 62. (d), 63. (a), 64. (a), 65. (a), 66. (d), 67. (c), 68. (a), 69. (a), 70. (a)
71. (a), 72. (d), 73. (a), 74. (d), 75. (a), 76. (b), 77. (d), 78. (b), 79. (b), 80. (a)
81. (c), 82. (b), 83. (d), 84. (c), 85. (b), 86.(c), 87. (d), 88. (d), 89. (b) 90. (d) 
91. (b), 92. (a), 93. (a), 94. (c), 95. (b), 96. (a), 97. (d), 98. (b), 99. (c)



 

 

(Download) रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड: जूनियर इंजीनियर (RRB JE) Paper -27-June-2019

(Download) रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड: जूनियर इंजीनियर (RRB JE) Paper -27-june-2019

1. श्रेणी को पूरा करें।
64, 144, 256, 400, (...)

A) 576
B) 676
C) 484
D) 529

2.श्रेणी को पूरा करें।
7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, (...)

A) 20
B) 21
C) 22
D) 18

3.सरल कीजिए: sin θ /(1 + cos θ)

A) sec θ + tan θ
B) sec θ - tan θ
C) cosec θ + cot θ
D) cosec θ - cot θ

4. 8 पुरुष और 12 लड़के किसी काम को 12 दिनों में पूरा कर सकते हैं। इस काम से तीन गुने बड़े किसी काम को पूरा करने में 40 पुरुष और 45 लड़कों को कितना समय लगेगा, यदि 16 पुरुष, 8 घंटे में उतना ही काम कर सकते हैं, जितना 12 लड़के, 24 घंटे में कर सकते हैं?

A) 15 दिन
B) 8 दिन
C) 12 दिन
D) 10 दिन

5.एक निश्चित कूटभाषा में, 'POCKET' को 'QNDJFS' लिखा जाता है। उसी कूटभाषा में 'SILVER' को कैसे लिखा जायेगा?

A) THMFUQ
B) TMHUFQ
C) TMHFUQ
D) THMUFQ

6.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा वॉयस असिस्टेंट नहीं है?

A) एलेक्सा
B) सीरी
C) कोर्टाना
D) पफ़िन

7.यदि a*b = (a + b) + ab है, तो 3*5 - 2*3 का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 10
B) 13
C) 12
D) 24

8.निम्नलिखित माध्यमों-ठोस, द्रव और गैस, को उनसे संचारित ध्वनि की चाल के अवरोही क्रम में व्यवस्थित करें।

A) ठोस, द्रव, गैस
B) गैस, द्रव, ठोस
C) ठोस, गैस, द्रव
D) द्रव, ठोस, गैस

9.यदि K, 2K + 1, 2K + 5, 2K + 9 का माध्य(mean) 30 है, तो 'K' का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 20
B) 12
C) 5
D) 15

10.एक समबहुभुज के कोणों का योग 2160° है। इस बहुभुज में कितनी भुजाएं हैं?

A) 18
B) 12
C) 16
D) 14

11.पुरुष हॉकी में, भारतीय पुरुषों की राष्ट्रीय फील्ड हॉकी टीम ने 2018 के जकार्ता एशियाई खेलों में कांस्य पदक पाने के लिए ________ को हराया था।

A) पाकिस्तान
B) चीन
C) श्रीलंका
D) नेपाल

12. 3 अंकों की सबसे छोटी संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए, जो 12, 15 और 20 से पूरी तरह विभाज्य हो।

A) 115
B) 120
C) 240
D) 180

13. दो बहनों की आयु का योग 81 है। उनकी आयु का अनुपात 4: 5 है। एक बहन, दूसरी से कितने वर्ष छोटी है?

A) 12
B) 27
C) 9
D) 18

14. यदि हानि 15% है, तो क्रय मूल्य और विक्रय मूल्य का अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 17 : 20
B) 15 : 17
C) 20 : 17
D) 10 : 9

15._________________, 2019 की टाइम्स हायर एजुकेशन वर्ल्ड यूनिवर्सिटी रैंकिंग में भारतीय विश्वविद्यालयों के बीच शीर्ष स्थान पर है।

A) अन्ना(Anna) विश्वविद्यालय
B) दिल्ली विश्वविद्यालय
C) भारतीय विज्ञान संस्थान (IISc), बेंगलुरु
D) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (IIT), हैदराबाद

16. 2019 IPL, IPL का ________ सीजन है।

A) नौवां
B) ग्यारहवां
C) दसवां
D) बारहवां

17. कोई तत्व आवर्त 2 और समूह 2 से संबंधित है; इस तत्व के परमाणुओं में संयोजी इलेक्ट्रॉनों की संख्या कितनी होगी?

A) 4
B) 3
C) 1
D) 2

18. एक टैंक में एक छिद्र (रिसाव) है, जो इसे 8 घंटे में खाली कर सकता है। टैंक के लिए एक और पाइप लगाया गया है, जो प्रति घंटे 6 लीटर पानी भर सकता है। पाइप को खोल दिया जाता है, लेकिन छिद्र (रिसाव) के कारण, टैंक 12 घंटों में खाली हो जाता है। टैंक की क्षमता क्या है?

A) 120 लीटर
B) 144 लीटर
C) 78 लीटर
D) 80 लीटर

19.प्रकाश-अपघटन, _________ द्वारा होने वाली अपघटन प्रक्रिया है।

A) विद्युत
B) प्रकाश
C) ऊष्मा
D) यांत्रिक ऊर्जा

20.तीन नल P, Q और R द्वारा अलग-अलग एक टंकी को भरने में लिए गए समय का अनुपात 2: 1: 6 है। इनमें से कौन सा नल सबसे तेज है?

A) R
B) निर्धारित नहीं किया जा सकता
C) P
D) Q

21.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शक्ति का सूत्र है?

A) इनमें से सभी
B) P = V x I
C) P = V²/R
D) P = I² x R

22.भारत के वर्तमान मुख्य निर्वाचन आयुक्त कौन हैं?

A) सुनील अरोड़ा
B) N. गोपालास्वामी
C) नवीन चावला
D) ओम प्रकाश रावत

23. अपश्रव्य तरंगो की आवृत्ति परास कितनी होती है?

A) 200 हर्ट्ज़ और 2000 हर्ट्ज़ के बीच
B) 20 kHz से अधिक
C) 20 हर्ट्ज़ से कम
D) 20 हर्ट्ज़ और 20 किलोहर्ट्ज़़ के बीच

24. 94 वर्ष में कितने विषम दिन होते हैं?

A) 4
B) 0
C) 5
D) 3

25.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सिट्रस फल नहीं है?

A) मौसम्बी
B) नाशपाती
C) नींबू
D) संतरा

26._________ में वृद्धि के साथ वाष्पीकरण की दर बढ़ती है।

A) आद्रता
B) पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफल
C) तापमान
D) पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफल और तापमान दोनों

27.श्रेणी को पूरा करें।
6, 11, 21, 36, 56, (...)

A) 91
B) 42
C) 51
D) 81

28.एंजाइम मूलतः _________ होते हैं।

A) प्रोटीन
B) कार्बोहाइड्रेट
C) विटामिन
D) वसा

29.इनमें से कौन सी नदी कटक से होकर बहती है?

A) गोदावरी
B) कृष्णा
C) महानदी
D) ताप्ती

30.निम्नलिखित में से किसने इलेक्ट्रॉन की खोज की?

A) E. गोल्डस्टीन
B) J.J. थॉमसन
C) J. चैडविक
D) अर्नेस्ट रदरफोर्ड

31.ऐसे कवक, जो अपने भोजन के लिए विशेषकर कीड़ों पर निर्भर रहते हैं, उन्हें क्या कहा जाता है?

A) एंटोमोपैथोजेनिक
B) कीट
C) मृतजीवी (Saprophytes)
D) पैरासाइटॉइड

32.इस प्रश्न में, दो कथनों के बाद तीन निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उन निष्कर्षों को चुनें जो तार्किक रूप से सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त हों।

कथन:
1) कुछ कारें सड़कें हैं।
2) कुछ बसें सड़कें हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
I. कोई भी बस कार नहीं है।
II. कुछ बसें कार हैं।
III. कोई सड़क बस नहीं है।

A) केवल निष्कर्ष I और II उपयुक्त हैं।
B) सभी निष्कर्ष उपयुक्त हैं।
C) केवल निष्कर्ष I उपयुक्त है।
D) या तो निष्कर्ष I या तो II उपयुक्त है।

33.निम्नलिखित में से किसने परमाणु की अविभाज्यता के बारे में बताया?

A) डाल्टन
B) रदरफोर्ड
C) गोल्डस्टीन
D) बोर

34.निम्नलिखित में से किस विटामिन में कोबाल्ट नामक खनिज पाया जाता है?

A) विटामिन B3
B) विटामिन B2
C) विटामिन B12
D) विटामिन B6

35.एक डूबे हुए पिंड पर पानी द्वारा लगाए जाने वाले उत्प्लावन बल का दूसरा नाम क्या है?

A) घर्षण बल
B) दाब
C) यांत्रिक बल
D) उत्क्षेप

36.तीन पाइप A, B और C मिलकर एक टैंक को 6 घंटे में भर सकते हैं। उन्हें पहले 2 घंटे के लिए खोला जाता है। फिर C को बंद कर दिया जाता है और A और B, शेष भाग को 7 घंटे में भर देते हैं। C अकेले टैंक को कितने समय में भर सकता है?

A) 14 घंटे
B) 12 घंटे
C) 11 घंटे
D) 10 घंटे

37.आवर्त सारणी में, एल्यूमीनियम विकर्णतः __________ से संबंधित है।

A) कार्बन
B) लिथियम
C) बोरान
D) बेरीलियम

38.निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यान से पढ़ें और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न का उत्तर दें।

पांच व्यक्ति सेंथिल, शिव, प्रवीण, प्रकाश और वसंत एक बेंच पर उत्तर की ओर मुंह करके बैठे हैं। सेंथिल शिव के बगल में बैठा हैं। प्रकाश, प्रवीण के बगल में बैठा है। प्रकाश वसंत के साथ नहीं बैठा हैं। वसंत बेंच के बाएँ छोर पर है। प्रवीण दाईं ओर से दूसरे स्थान पर है। सेंथिल शिव के दाईं ओर बैठा है। सेंथिल और प्रवीण एक साथ बैठे हैं।

निम्नलिखित में से कौन शिव के दाईं ओर दूसरे स्थान पर बैठा है?

A) प्रकाश
B) वसंत
C) सेंथिल
D) प्रवीन

39.मैं बिंदु A से पश्चिम की ओर 10 किमी चला और दाईं ओर मुड़कर 2 किमी चला। फिर से, मैं दाईं ओर मुड़ा और 10 किमी चलकर बिंदु B तक पहुँचा। बिंदु A और B के बीच की दूरी क्या है और मेरे सामने की ओर कौन सी दिशा है?\

A) 2 किमी, पूर्व
B) 8 किमी, उत्तर
C) 8 किमी, पूर्व
D) 2 किमी, उत्तर

40.कितने समय में रु.1000 की राशि 10% वार्षिक चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज की दर पर रु.1331 हो जाएगी?

A) 5 वर्ष
B) 3 वर्ष
C) 2 वर्ष
D) 4 वर्ष

41.कौन सी अधातु, कमरे के ताप पर द्रव अवस्था में होती है?

A) आयोडीन
B) क्लोरीन
C) ब्रोमीन
D) कार्बन

42.दिए गए विकल्पों में से असंगत को चुनें।

A) रबर
B) जूस
C) धातु
D) पत्थर

43._____ को 'प्रकाश का त्योहार' कहा जाता है।

A) मकर संक्रांति
B) क्रिसमस
C) गुड़ी पड़वा
D) दीवाली

44.बेराना किसका विवाह समारोह है?

A) बंगाली
B) मणिपुरी
C) सिंधी
D) असमिया

45.दिए गए विकल्पों में से असंगत को चुनें।

A) 32654
B) 62135
C) 52163
D) 21536

46.निम्नलिखित श्रेणी में अनुपस्थित संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए।
3, 12, 52, (...), 1596, 11179

A) 265
B) 244
C) 256
D) 234

47.एक स्कूल पिकनिक के समूह में, 2/9 भाग वयस्क थे और वयस्कों की तुलना में बच्चों की संख्या 95 अधिक थी। वहां कितने बच्चे मौजूद थे?

A) 133
B) 103
C) 190
D) 95

48.सार्कोलेमा वह झिल्ली है जो ________ को कवर करती है।

A) तंत्रिका तंतु
B) मेरुदण्ड
C) मांसपेशीय तंतु
D) आंत्रीय तंतु

49.विनोद राजू से ज्यादा अमीर है। आनंद अशोक से ज्यादा अमीर है लेकिन राजू से ज्यादा अमीर नहीं है। अशोक संजय से ज्यादा अमीर है लेकिन विनोद से ज्यादा अमीर नहीं है। इनमें से कौन सबसे गरीब है?

A) अशोक
B) विनोद
C) संजय
D) राजू

50.(1-1/2)(1-1/3)(1-1/4)…(1-1/50) का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 2/49
B) 1/49
C) 1/25
D) 1/50

आरआरबी जूनियर इंजीनियर(JE) परीक्षा (चरण -1) के लिए अध्ययन किट

51.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ना तो अम्ल है और ना ही क्षार है?

A) H2SO4
B) KCl
C) HCl
D) KOH

52.घर्षण को बढ़ाने और गेंद पर बेहतर पकड़ प्राप्त करने के लिए, क्रिकेट गेंदबाज क्या करता है?

A) वह क्रिकेट की गेंद को अपनी जांघों पर रगड़ता है।
B) वह उसे कप्तान के पास फेंकता है और वापस लेता है।
C) अंपायर उसे नई गेंद देता है।
D) वह गेंदबाज़ी कोच से सलाह लेने के लिए बाउंड्री पर जाता है।

53.उस विकल्प का चयन करें, जो आकृति में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) के स्थान पर रखे जाने के लिए सर्वोत्तम उपयुक्त हो.

A) 110
B) 82
C) 71
D) 98

54.वह बड़ी से बड़ी संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए, जिससे संख्याओं 400, 435 और 541 को विभाजित करने पर क्रमशः 9, 10 और 14 शेषफल बचेगा।

A) 13
B) 15
C) 19
D) 17

55.एक ठेला पहले 10 किमी की दूरी 4 किमी/घंटा की चाल से तय करता है और दूसरे 10 किमी की दूरी 2 किमी/घंटा की चाल से तय करता है। उस ठेले की औसत चाल किमी/घंटा में ज्ञात करें।

A) 5.54 किमी/घंटा
B) 2.67 किमी/घंटा
C) 3.33 किमी/घंटा
D) 2 किमी/घंटा

56.रु.3364 की राशि को A और B के बीच इस प्रकार विभाजित करें, कि A के हिस्से को 5% वार्षिक चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज की दर से निवेश करने पर 5 वर्ष बाद प्राप्त राशि, B के हिस्से को उसी दर पर निवेश करने पर 7 वर्ष बाद प्राप्त राशि के बराबर हो जाएगी। A का हिस्सा ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) रु.1600
B) रु.1564
C) रु.1764
D) रु.1864

57.सरल कीजिए : [5.605 + 0.65 + 0.5] ÷ 5

A) 13.5
B) 1.457
C) 1.351
D) 2.53

58.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा वृक्ष, शंकुधारी वृक्ष नहीं है?

A) बलूत
B) देवदार (Larch)
C) फर (Spruce)
D) चीड़

59.एक आयताकार शीट की लंबाई, इसकी चौड़ाई के दोगुने के बराबर है। यदि इस शीट को इसकी लंबाई और चौड़ाई के सापेक्ष मोड़ने पर बने बेलनों के आयतन V1, V2है, तो V1 और V2 का अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 1 : 3
B) 2 : 1
C) 2 : 3
D) 1 : 1

60.निम्न में से किस राज्य में गुरू शिखर चोटी स्थित है?

A) महाराष्ट्र
B) राजस्थान
C) गुजरात
D) मध्य प्रदेश

61.यदि पूर्व बदलकर दक्षिण हो जाता है और दक्षिण बदलकर पश्चिम हो जाता है और इसी प्रकार सभी दिशाएं बदल जाती हैं, दक्षिण पश्चिम के स्थान पर कौन सी दिशा होगी?

A) दक्षिण
B) उत्तर पूर्व
C) उत्तर
D) उत्तर पश्चिम

62.दी गयी आकृति में, वृत्त नर्तकियो को निरूपित करता है त्रिभुज अभिनेताओं को निरूपित करता है और वर्ग गायक को निरूपित करता है। T किसे निरूपित करता है

A) उन निर्तको को जो गायक और अभिनेता दोनों है
B) उन निर्तको को जो गायक नहीं है
C) उन निर्तको को जो गायक हि किन्तु अभिनेता नहीं है
D) उन निर्तको को,जो अभिनेता नहीं है
 

63.यदि बस अचानक रुकती है, तो बस में सवार यात्री किस तरफ गिरेंगे?

A) बलाघूर्ण के कारण पीछे और बग़ल में दोनों
B) आगे की ओर क्योंकि शरीर का निचला हिस्सा बस के सापेक्ष विरामावस्था में होता है, जबकि ऊपरी भाग गतिज अवस्था में होता है
C) बस की गति की दिशा के सापेक्ष बग़ल में
D) पीछे की ओर क्योंकि उनके शरीर का निचला हिस्सा बस की दिशा में गतिमान होता है लेकिन ऊपरी हिस्सा विरामावस्था में होता है

64.दो अंकों वाली संख्या में 18 जोड़ने पर उस संख्या के अंक आपस में बदल जाते हैं। अंकों का गुणनफल '8' है। संख्या ज्ञात करें।

A) 32
B) 18
C) 24
D) 42

65.यदि किसी संख्या के वर्ग का अंतिम अंक 1 है। तो उसके घन का अंतिम अंक कितना होगा?

A) 1 या 9
B)
केवल 9
C)
कोई भी विषम संख्या
D)
केवल 1

66.उस युग्म को चुनें जो नीचे दिए गए युग्म के समान संबंध दर्शाता है।
केरल : तमिलनाडु

A) उत्तर प्रदेश : मध्य प्रदेश
B) नई दिल्ली : मुंबई
C) पोर्ट ब्लेयर : अण्डमान और निकोबार
D) चारमिनार : हैदराबाद

67.उस विलयन का pH मान क्या होगा, जो लाल लिटमस को नीला कर देता है?

A) 6
B) 5
C) 4 से कम
D) 7 से अधिक

68.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी धातु सबसे हल्की होती है?

A) लीथियम
B) तांबा
C) आयरन
D) कोबाल्ट

69.मलेरिया को ________ से प्राप्त दवा से ठीक किया जा सकता है।

A) बेलाडोना वृक्ष
B) अमलतास वृक्ष
C) बलूत वृक्ष
D) सिनकोना वृक्ष

70.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष कब बनाया गया था?

A) 1950
B) 1945
C) 1952
D) 1948

71.एक निश्चित कूटभाषा में, 'CASUAL' को 'FXVRDI' लिखा जाता है। उसी कूटभाषा में 'PEOPLE' को कैसे लिखा जायेगा?

A) SHRSOH
B) SBRMOB
C) SBROMB
D) SBRMPB

72.योजना आयोग(Planning Commission) के पहले अध्यक्ष निम्न में से कौन थे?

A) J. B. कृपलानी
B) सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल
C) डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद
D) जवाहरलाल नेहरू

73.निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, किन दो चिन्हों को आपस में बदलने पर समीकरण संतुलित हो जाता है?
5 + 3 x 8 - 12 ÷ 4 = 3

A) + और -
B) ÷ और +
C) ÷ और -
D) x और ÷

74.निम्नलिखित श्रेणी में से गलत अक्षर समूह ज्ञात कीजिए।
CMM, EOO, GQQ, IPP, KUU

A) KUU
B) IPP
C) EOO
D) GQQ

75.एक संख्या के 52% और 24% के बीच का अंतर 112 है। संख्या का 12.5% ​​ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 60
B) 40
C) 50
D) 65

76.स्वेदन का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण कार्य क्या है?

A) शरीर के तापमान को नियंत्रित करने के लिए
B) शरीर के अपव्यय से छुटकारा पाने के लिए
C) शरीर में पानी की आपूर्ति को विनियमित करने के लिए
D) उपकला ऊतक को चिकना करने के लिए

77.वन _____ द्वारा वातावरण में नमी को बढ़ाते हैं।

A) अंतःश्वसन(Inspiration)
B) ऑक्सीकरण(Oxidation)
C) वाष्पोत्सर्जन(Transpiration)
D) उच्छ्वसन (Expiration)

78.इस बंटन का बहुलक ज्ञात कीजिए |

वर्ग अंतराल

1-10

10-20

20-30

30-40

40-50

50-60

बारंबारता

3

16

26

31

16

8

79.इस प्रश्न में, एक कथन के बाद तीन निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उन निष्कर्षों को चुनें, जो तार्किक रूप से सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त हैं।

कथन:
H > K = R ≤ J < F
निष्कर्ष:
I. R < H
II.F > R
III. H > J

A) केवल निष्कर्ष III उपयुक्त है।
B) केवल निष्कर्ष II और III उपयुक्त है।
C) केवल निष्कर्ष I और III उपयुक्त है।
D) केवल निष्कर्ष I और II उपयुक्त है।

80.(a3 - b3), (a² - b²), (a - b) का ल.स.प(LCM) ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) (a - b)
B) (a3 - b3)
C) (a3 - b3) (a + b)
D) (a3 - b3) (a² - b²)

81.ईंधन के एक इकाई द्रव्यमान के पूर्ण दहन से उत्पन्न ऊष्मा की मात्रा को क्या कहा जाता है?

A) ईंधन की वाष्पशीलता क्षमता
B) ईंधन की ऊष्मीय क्षमता
C) ईंधन का प्रज्वलन ताप
D) ईंधन का ऊष्मीय (कैलोरी) मान

82.चावल का मूल्य ₹ 25 प्रति किग्रा से बढ़कर ₹30 प्रति किग्रा हो जाती है। खर्च को समान बनाए रखने के लिए खपत कितने प्रतिशत कम किया जाना चाहिए

A) 16
B) 25/3
C) 10
D) 50/3

83.दस वर्ष पहले, P, Q और R की आयु का अनुपात 1 : 2 : 3 है। उनकी वर्तमान आयु का योग 90 है। Q की वर्तमान आयु कितनी है?

A) 40
B) 20
C) 30
D) 25

84.महात्मा गाँधी की अध्यक्षता में भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस का अधिवेशन कहाँ आयोजित किया गया?

A) नागपुर
B) बेलगाम
C) इलाहाबाद
D) कराची

85.एक घड़ी 12 बजे का समय दर्शाती है। यदि मिनट वाली सुई पश्चिम की ओर इंगित करती है, तो घंटे वाली सुई किस दिशा की ओर इंगित कर रही होगी?

A) उत्तर
B) पूर्व
C) पश्चिम
D) दक्षिण

86.यदि '+' का मतलब 'x' है, '-' का मतलब '+' है, 'x' का मतलब '÷' और '÷' का मतलब '-' है, तो 6 – 9 + 8 x 3 ÷ 20 = ?

A) 6
B) -2
C) 12
D) 10

87.बिंदु P से, अक्षय पूर्व की ओर चलना शुरू करता है। 30 मीटर चलने के बाद, वह अपने दाईं ओर मुड़ता है और 10 मीटर चलता है। वह फिर अपने दाईं ओर मुड़ता है और 30 मीटर चलता है। वह फिर से अपने दाईं ओर मुड़ता है और 30 मीटर चलता है। वह बिंदु P से कितनी दूर और किस दिशा में है?

A) 10 मीटर, उत्तर
B) बिंदु P पर ही है
C) 20 मीटर, उत्तर
D) 20 मीटर, पश्चिम

88.लैक्टोज _________ युक्त डाईसैकेराइड है।

A) ग्लूकोज और गैलेक्टोज
B) ग्लूकोज और राइबोज
C) ग्लूकोज और सुक्रोज
D) ग्लूकोज और फ्रक्टोज

89.एक रेलगाड़ी 100 मीटर लंबे एक प्लेटफार्म को 45 किमी/घंटा की चाल से 60 सेकंड में पार करती है। रेलगाड़ी द्वारा इलेक्ट्रिक पोल को पार करने लिया जाने वाला समय ज्ञात करें।

A) 1 मिनट
B) 2 मिनट
C) 8 सेकंड
D) 52 सेकंड

90.इस प्रश्न में, दो कथनों के बाद तीन निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उन निष्कर्षों को चुनें, जो तार्किक रूप से सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त हों।

कथन:
1) सभी ईंटें इमारतें हैं।
2) कुछ ईंटें होटल हैं।
निष्कर्ष:
I. कुछ होटल इमारतें हैं।
II. कोई भी होटल इमारत नहीं है।
III. कुछ होटल ईंटें हैं।

A) केवल निष्कर्ष II और III उपयुक्त हैं।
B) कोई भी निष्कर्ष उपयुक्त नहीं हैं।
C) केवल निष्कर्ष I उपयुक्त है।
D) केवल निष्कर्ष I और III उपयुक्त हैं।

91.भूकंप के दौरान कौन सी तरंगें उत्पन्न होती हैं?

A) कॉस्मिक तरंगें
B) भूकंपीय तरंगें
C) पृष्ठीय तरंगें
D) ध्वनि तरंगे

92.निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यान से पढ़ें और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न का उत्तर दें।

बारह मित्र दो समानांतर पंक्तियों में बैठे है जिनमें से प्रत्येक पंक्ति में छह लोग इस प्रकार बैठे की अगल बगल बैठे व्यक्तियों के बीच की दूरी समान है। पंक्ति -1 में, I, J, K, L, M और N बैठे हैं, और ये सभी दक्षिण की ओर मुंह किए हुए हैं। पंक्ति -2 में, U, V, W, X, Y और Z बैठे हैं, और ये सभी उत्तर की ओर मुंह किए हुए हैं। इसलिए, दी गई बैठने की व्यवस्था के अनुसार पहली पंक्ति में बैठा प्रत्येक सदस्य दूसरी पंक्ति के अन्य सदस्य की ओर मुंह किए हुए है।
U, X के दाईं ओर तीसरे स्थान पर बैठा है। U और X किसी भी छोर पर नहीं बैठे हैं। M, X की ओर मुंह किए हुए है। N, U की ओर मुंह करके नहीं बैठा है और N किसी भी छोर पर नहीं बैठा है। N, M का निकटतम पड़ोसी नहीं है। V किसी एक छोर पर बैठा है। V और Y के बीच केवल दो लोग बैठे हैं। Y, N की ओर मुंह करके नहीं बैठा है। K और J के बीच दो व्यक्ति बैठे हैं। K, M का निकटतम पड़ोसी नहीं है। W, N की ओर मुंह करके नहीं बैठा है। I, K का निकटतम पड़ोसी नहीं है।

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी जोड़ी पंक्ति के छोरों पर बैठी है?

A) X और Z
B) I और K
C) V और Z
D) M और N

93.निम्न में से कौन सा उपकरण उच्च प्रतिरोध के साथ, नाइक्रोम, कान्स्टेन्टन,मैंगनीन जैसे मिश्र धातुओं से बना है?

A) विद्युतरोधी
B) चालक
C) अर्धचालक
D) प्रतिरोधक

94.एक उत्तल लेंस की फोकल दूरी 2.5 मीटर है। इसकी क्षमता ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 0.4 D
B) 0.2 D
C) 0.3 D
D) 0.5 D

95.नीचे दी गई चार भिन्नों में से कौनसी भिन्न 7/12 से बड़ी लेकिन 11/16 से छोटी है?

A) 3/8
B) 1/2
C) 5/8
D) 7/8

96.2018 में एशियाई खेल कहाँ आयोजित किए गए थे?

A) बाली
B) जकार्ता
C) बीजिंग
D) नई दिल्ली

97.यदि 2805 ÷ 2.55 = 1100 हो, तो 280.5 ÷ 25.5 का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 41
B) 21
C) 31
D) 11

98.सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश की सेवानिवृत्ति की उम्र कितनी है?

A) 70
B) 67
C) 65
D) 62

99.विटामिन C को _______ भी कहा जाता है।

A) एसिटिक एसिड
B) राइबोफ्लेविन
C) एस्कॉर्बिक एसिड
D) फोलिक एसिड

100.A, B, C, D और E के बीच, A केवल B से लंबा है, लेकिन C से छोटा है। C, E से लंबा है। C सबसे लंबा नहीं है। यदि वे अपनी ऊंचाई के क्रम में खड़े होते हैं, तो उनमें से कौन बीच में होगा?

A) A
B) E
C) B
D) C

download

Click Here To Download PDF

आरआरबी जूनियर इंजीनियर(JE) परीक्षा (चरण -1) के लिए अध्ययन किट

Answer:-
1. (a), 2. (c), 3. (d), 4. (b), 5. (d), 6. (d), 7. (c), 8. (a), 9. (d), 10. (d)
11. (a), 12. (b), 13. (c), 14. (c), 15. (c), 16. (d), 17. (d), 18. (b), 19. (b), 20. (d)
21. (a), 22. (a), 23. (c), 24. (c), 25. (b), 26. (d), 27. (d), 28. (a), 29. (c), 30. (b)
31. (a), 32. (d), 33. (a), 34. (c), 35. (d), 36. (a), 37. (d), 38. (d), 39. (a), 40. (b)
41. (c), 42. (b), 43. (d), 44. (c), 45. (a), 46. (a), 47. (a), 48. (c), 49. (c), 50. (d)
51. (b), 52. (a), 53. (a), 54. (d), 55. (b), 56. (c), 57. (c), 58. (a), 59. (b), 60. (b)
61. (d), 62. (c), 63. (b), 64. (c), 65. (a), 66. (a), 67. (d), 68. (a), 69. (d), 70. (b)
71. (b), 72. (d), 73. (c), 74. (b), 75. (c), 76. (a), 77. (c), 78. (d), 79. (d), 80. (c)
81. (d), 82. (d), 83. (c), 84. (b), 85. (c), 86. (d), 87. (c), 88. (a), 89. (d), 90. (d)
91. (b), 92. (b), 93. (d), 94. (a), 95. (c), 96. (b), 97. (d), 98. (c), 99. (c), 100.(b)


 

(Download) Railway Recruitment Board : Junior Engineer (JE) Exam Papers-27-JUNE-2019

(Download) Railway Recruitment Board : Junior Engineer (JE) Exam Papers-27-JUNE-2019

1. Complete the series.
64, 144, 256, 400, (...)

A) 576
B) 676
C) 484
D) 529

2. 7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, (...)

A) 20
B) 21
C) 22
D) 18

3. Simplify: sin θ /(1 + cos θ)

A) sec θ + tan θ
B) sec θ - tan θ
C) cosec θ + cot θ
D) cosec θ - cot θ

4. 8 men and 12 boys can complete a work in 12 days. In what time will 40 men and 45 boys complete another work three times as much, if 16 men can do as much work in 8 hours as 12 boys can do in 24 hours?

A) 15 days
B) 8 days
C) 12 days
D) 10 days

5. In a certain code language, 'POCKET' is written as 'QNDJFS'. How is 'SILVER' written in that code?

A) THMFUQ
B) TMHUFQ
C) TMHFUQ
D) THMUFQ

6. Which of the following is NOT a Voice Assistant?

A) Alexa
B) Siri
C) Cortana
D) Puffin

7. If a*b = (a + b) + ab, then find the value of 3*5 - 2*3.

A) 10
B) 13
C) 12
D) 24

8. Arrange the following media - solids, liquids and gases, in descending order of speed of sound through them.

A) Solids, liquids, gases
B) Gases, liquids, solids
C) Solids, gases, liquids
D) Liquids, solids, gases

9. What is the value of 'K', if K, 2K + 1, 2K + 5, 2K + 9 have 30 as the mean?

A) 20
B) 12
C) 5
D) 15

10. Sum of the angles of a regular polygon is 2160°. How many sides does the polygon have?

A) 18
B) 12
C) 16
D) 14

11. In Men’s Hockey, Indian men’s national field hockey team defeated _____ to clinch a bronze medal at the 2018 Jakarta Asian Games.

A) Pakistan
B) China
C) Sri Lanka
D) Nepal

12. Find the smallest 3 digit number that is exactly divisible by 12, 15 and 20.

A) 115
B) 120
C) 240
D) 180

13. Sum of the ages of two sisters is 81. Their ages are in the ratio 4 : 5. By how many years is one sister younger than the other?

A) 12
B) 27
C) 9
D) 18

14. If the loss is 15%, then what is the ratio of cost price to the selling price?

A) 17 : 20
B) 15 : 17
C) 20 : 17
D) 10 : 9

15. ________ holds the top position among Indian universities in the Times Higher Education's World University Rankings for 2019.

A) Anna University
B) University of Delhi
C) Indian Institute of Science (IISc), Bengaluru
D) Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Hyderabad

16. 2019 IPL is the ________ season of IPL.

A) Nineth
B) Eleventh
C) Tenth
D) Twelfth

17. An element belongs to period 2 and group 2; the number of valence electrons in the atoms of this element is-

A) 4
B) 3
C) 1
D) 2

18. There is a leak in a tank that can empty it in 8 hours. There is also a pipe fitted to the tank that can admit 6 litres of water per hour. The pipe is opened, but due to leak, the tank gets emptied in 12 hours. What is the capacity of the tank?

A) 120 litres
B) 144 litres
C) 78 litres
D) 80 litres

19. Photolysis is a decomposition reaction caused by-

A) Electricity
B) Light
C) Heat
D) Mechanical energy

20. Ratio of the time taken by three taps P, Q and R to individually fill a cistern is 2 : 1 : 6. Which tap is the fastest?

A) R
B) Cannot be determined
C) P
D) Q

21. Which of the following is the formula of power?

A) All of the options
B) P = V x I
C) P = V²/R
D) P = I² x R

22. Who is the present Chief Election Commissioner of India?

A) Sunil Arora
B) N. Gopalaswamy
C) Navin Chawla
D) Om Prakash Rawat

23. What is the frequency range of infrasound?

A) Between 200 Hz and 2000 Hz
B) Above 20 kHz
C) Below 20 Hz
D) Between 20 Hz and 20 kHz

24. How many odd days are there in 94 years?

A) 4
B) 0
C) 5
D) 3

25. Which of the following is NOT a citrus fruit?

A) Sweet lime
B) Pear
C) Lemon
D) Orange

26. Rate of evaporation increases with increase in-

A) Humidity
B) Surface area
C) Temperature
D) Both surface area and temperature

27. Complete the series.
6, 11, 21, 36, 56, (...)

A) 91
B) 42
C) 51
D) 81

28. Enzyme is fundamentally:

A) Protein
B) Carbohydrate
C) Vitamin
D) Fat

29. Which of these rivers flows through Cuttack?

A) Godavari
B) Krishna
C) Mahanadi
D) Tapti

30. Who among the following discovered the electron?

A) E. Goldstein
B) J.J. Thomson
C) J. Chadwick
D) Ernest Rutherford

31. Fungi that feed exclusively on insects are called-

A) Entomopathogenic
B) Pests
C) Saprophytes
D) Parasitoids

32. In this question, two statements are given followed by three conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statements:
1) Some cars are roads.
2) Some buses are roads.
Conclusions:
I. No bus is a car.
II. Some buses are cars.
III. No road is a bus.

A) Only conclusions I and II follow
B) All conclusions follow
C) Only conclusion I follows
D) Either conclusion I or II follows

33. Who among the following proposed the indivisibility of an atom?

A) Dalton
B) Rutherford
C) Goldstein
D) Bohr

34. Which of the following vitamins contains the mineral cobalt?

A) Vitamin B3
B) Vitamin B2
C) Vitamin B12
D) Vitamin B6

35. What is the other name of the buoyant force exerted by water on an immersed body?

A) Frictional force
B) Pressure
C) Mechanical force
D) Upthrust

36. Three pipes A, B and C together can fill a tank in 6 hours. They are open for 2 hours at first. Then C is closed and A and B fill the remaining part in 7 hours. In what time can C alone fill the tank?

A) 14 hours
B) 12 hours
C) 11 hours
D) 10 hours

37. In periodic table, Aluminum is diagonally related to-

A) Carbon
B) Lithium
C) Boron
D) Beryllium

38. Read the following information carefully and answer the question given below.

Five persons—Senthil, Shiva, Praveen, Prakash and Vasanth are sitting on a bench facing north. Senthil is sitting next to Shiva. Prakash is sitting next to Praveen. Prakash is not sitting with Vasanth. Vasanth is on the left end of the bench. Praveen is on the second position from the right. Senthil sits to the right of Shiva. Senthil and Praveen are sitting together.

Who among the following sits second to the right of Shiva?

A) Prakash
B) Vasanth
C) Senthil
D) Praveen

39. I walked 10 km from point A towards west and turned right and covered 2 km. Again, I turned right and walked 10 km and reached point B. What is the distance between points A and B and which direction am I facing?

A) 2 km, east
B) 8 km, north
C) 8 km, east
D) 2 km, north

40. In what time will Rs.1000 become Rs.1331 at 10% per annum compounded annually?

A) 5 years
B) 3 years
C) 2 years
D) 4 years

41. The non-metal which is liquid at room temperature is-

A) Iodine
B) Chlorine
C) Bromine
D) Carbon

42. Find the ODD one out from the given options.

A) Rubber
B) Juice
C) Metal
D) Stone

43. _______ is known as the "Festival of Lights''.

A) Makar Sankranti
B) Christmas
C) Gudi Padwa
D) Diwali

44. Berana is a wedding ceremony of-

A) Bengali
B) Manipuri
C) Sindhi
D) Assamese

45. Find the ODD one out from the given options.

A) 32654
B) 62135
C) 52163
D) 21536

46. Find the missing number in the following series.
3, 12, 52, (...), 1596, 11179

A) 265
B) 244
C) 256
D) 234

47. In a school picnic group, 2/9 of the group were adults and there were 95 more number of children than adults. How many children were there?

A) 133
B) 103
C) 190
D) 95

48. Sarcolemma is the membrane that covers-

A) Nerve fibre
B) Spinal cord
C) Muscle fibre
D) Visceral fibre

49. Vinod is richer than Raju. Anand is richer than Ashok but not richer than Raju. Ashok is richer than Sanjay but not richer than Vinod. Who among them is the poorest?

A) Ashok
B) Vinod
C) Sanjay
D) Raju

50. Find the value of (1-1/2)(1-1/3)(1-1/4)…(1-1/50).

A) 2/49
B) 1/49
C) 1/25
D) 1/50

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

51. Which of the following is neither an acid nor a base?

A) H2SO4
B) KCl
C) HCl
D) KOH

52. To increase the friction and to get a better grip of the ball, what does a cricket bowler do?

A) He rubs the cricket ball on his thighs
B) He throws it to the captain and gets it back
C) He gets a new ball from the umpire
D) He runs to the boundary to get advice from the bowling coach

53. Choose the alternative that best replaces the question mark(?) in the given figure.

A) 110
B) 82
C) 71
D) 98

54. Find the greatest number that will divide the numbers 400, 435 and 541 leaving remainders 9, 10 and 14 respectively.

A) 13
B) 15
C) 19
D) 17

55. A cart runs at the rate of 4 km/h for the first 10 km and at 2 km/h for the second 10 km. Find the average speed of the cart in km/h.

A) 5.54 km/h
B) 2.67 km/h
C) 3.33 km/h
D) 2 km/h

56. Divide Rs.3364 between A and B so that the share of A after 5 years may be equal to the share of B after 7 years at 5% rate compounded annually. Find the share of A.

A) Rs.1600
B) Rs.1564
C) Rs.1764
D) Rs.1864

57. Simplify: [5.605 + 0.65 + 0.5] ÷ 5

A) 13.5
B) 1.457
C) 1.351
D) 2.53

58. Which of the following trees is NOT a coniferous tree?

A) Oak
B) Larch
C) Spruce
D) Pine

59. A rectangular sheet has its length equal to twice the breadth. If V1, V2 are the volumes of the cylinders formed by folding the sheet along its length and along its breadth, then find the ratio of V1 to V2.

A) 1 : 3
B) 2 : 1
C) 2 : 3
D) 1 : 1

60. In which of the following states is the Guru Shikhar Peak located?

A) Maharashtra
B) Rajasthan
C) Gujarat
D) Madhya Pradesh

61. If east becomes south and south becomes west and so on, what will be south west?

A) South
B) North east
C) North
D) North west

62. In the given figure, the circle represents dancers, triangles represents actors, and square represents singers. What does T represent?

 

A) Dancers who are both singers and actors
B) Dancers who are not singers 
C) Dancers who are singers but not actors 
D) Dancers who are actors only

63. If the bus stops suddenly, the passengers in the bus will tend to fall-

A) Both backwards and sideways due to torque
B) Forward as the lower part of the body comes to rest with the bus while the upper part tends to continue its motion
C) Sideways as that of direction of motion of bus
D) Backward because the lower part of his body starts moving with the bus but the upper part tries to remain at rest

64. A two-digit number gets reversed on adding 18 to it. The product of the digits is '8'. What is the number?

A) 32
B) 18
C) 24
D) 42

65. The end digit of the square of a number is 1. Then the end digit of its cube is:

A) 1 or 9
B) 9 only
C) Any odd number
D) 1 only

66. Choose the pair which shows the same relationship as in the pair given below.
Kerala : Tamil Nadu

A) Uttar Pradesh : Madhya Pradesh
B) New Delhi : Mumbai
C) Port Blair : Andaman and Nicobar
D) Charminar : Hyderabad

67. What is the pH value of a solution which turns red litmus blue?

A) 6
B) 5
C) Less than 4
D) Greater than 7

68. Which of the following metals is the lightest?

A) Lithium
B) Copper
C) Iron
D) Cobalt

69. Malaria can be cured with a drug extracted from -

A) Belladonna tree
B) Amaltas tree
C) Oak tree
D) Cinchona tree

70. When was the International Monetary Fund created?

A) 1950
B) 1945
C) 1952
D) 1948

71. In a certain code language, 'CASUAL' is written as 'FXVRDI'. How would 'PEOPLE' be written in that code language?

A) SHRSOH
B) SBRMOB
C) SBROMB
D) SBRMPB

72. Who among the following was the first Chairman of the Planning Commission?

A) J.B. Kripalani
B) Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
C) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
D) Jawaharlal Nehru

73. In the following question, which of the two signs are interchanged to make the equation correct?
5 + 3 x 8 - 12 ÷ 4 = 3

A) + and -
B) ÷ and +
C) ÷ and -
D) x and ÷

74. Find the wrong group of alphabets in the following series.
CMM, EOO, GQQ, IPP, KUU

A) KUU
B) IPP
C) EOO
D) GQQ

75. Difference between 52% and 24% of a number is 112. What is 12.5% of the number?

A) 60
B) 40
C) 50
D) 65

76. What is the most important function of perspiration?

A) To regulate the body temperature
B) To get rid of the body wastes
C) To regulate the body water supply
D) To lubricate the epithelial tissue

77. Forests increase the atmosphere’s humidity by-

A) Inspiration
B) Oxidation
C) Transpiration
D) Expiration

78. What is the mode for the distribution?

Class interval

1-10

10-20

20-30

30-40

40-50

50-60

Frequency

3

16

26

31

16

8

A) 35
B) 42
C) 34.5
D) 32.5

79. In this question, a statement is given followed by three conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statement:
H > K = R ≤ J < F
Conclusions:
I. R < H
II. F > R
III. H > J

A) Only conclusion III is true
B) Only conclusions II and III are true
C) Only conclusions I and III are true
D) Only conclusions I and II are true

80. What is the LCM of (a3 - b3), (a² - b²), (a - b)?

A) (a - b)
B) (a3 - b3)
C) (a3 - b3) (a + b)
D) (a3 - b3) (a² - b²)

81. What is the amount of heat produced by burning a unit mass of the fuel completely called?

A) Volatile capacity of fuel
B) Thermal capacity of fuel
C) Ignition temperature of fuel
D) Calorific value of fuel

82. The cost of rice increases to Rs. 30 per kg from Rs. 25 per kg. By how much percentage  the consumption is reduced to maintain the same expenditure?

A) 16
B) 25/3
C) 10
D) 50/3

83. Ten years ago, the ratio of ages of P, Q and R is 1 : 2 : 3. The total age at present is 90. How old is Q now?

A) 40
B) 20
C) 30
D) 25

84. Where was the session of Indian National Congress which was presided by Mahatma Gandhi held?

A) Nagpur
B) Belgaum
C) Allahabad
D) Karachi

85. A watch reads 12 o'clock. If the minute hand points west, in what direction will the hour hand point?

A) North
B) East
C) West
D) South

86. If '+' means 'x', '-' means '+', 'x' means '÷' and '÷' means '-' , then 6 - 9 + 8 x 3 ÷ 20 = ?

A) 6
B) -2
C) 12
D) 10

87. From point P, Akshay starts walking towards east. After walking 30 m, he turns to his right and walks 10 m. He then turns to his right and walks for 30 m. He again turns to his right and walks 30 m. How far and in which direction is he from the point P?

A) 10 m, north
B) Point P itself
C) 20 m, north
D) 20 m, west

88. Lactose is a disaccharide consisting of-

A) Glucose and galactose
B) Glucose and ribose
C) Glucose and sucrose
D) Glucose and fructose

89. A train crosses a platform 100 m long in 60 seconds at a speed of 45 km/h. Find the time taken by the train to cross an electric pole.

A) 1 minute
B) 2 minutes
C) 8 seconds
D) 52 seconds

90. In this question, two statements are given followed by three conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statements:
1) All bricks are buildings.
2) Some bricks are hotels.
Conclusions:
I. Some hotels are buildings.
II. No hotel is building.
III. Some hotels are bricks.

A) Only conclusions II and III follow
B) None of the conclusions follows
C) Only conclusion I follows
D) Only conclusions I and III follow

91. What waves are produced during earthquakes?

A) Cosmic waves
B) Seismic waves
C) Surface waves
D) Sound waves

92. Read the following information carefully and answer the question given below.

Twelve friends are sitting in two parallel rows containing six people each, in such a way that there is an equal distance between adjacent persons. In row-1, I, J, K, L, M and N are seated, and all of them are facing south. In row-2, U, V, W, X, Y and Z are seated, and all of them are facing north. Therefore, in the given seating arrangement each member seated in a row faces another member of the other row.
U sits third to the right of X. Neither U nor X sits at the extreme ends. M faces X. N does not face U, and N does not sit at any of the extreme ends. N is not an immediate neighbour of M. V sits at one of the extreme ends. Only two people sit between V and Y. Y does not face N. Two persons sit between K and J. K is not an immediate neighbour of M. W does not face N. I is not an immediate neighbour of K.

Which of the following pairs sits at the extreme ends of the row?

A) X and Z
B) I and K
C) V and Z
D) M and N

93. Which of the following devices are made with alloys like nichrome, constantan, manganin, with high resistances?

A) Insulators
B) Conductors
C) Semiconductors
D) Resistors

94. The focal length of a convex lens is 2.5 m. What is its power?

A) 0.4 D
B) 0.2 D
C) 0.3 D
D) 0.5 D

95. Among the four fractions given below, which one is greater than 7/12 but lesser than 11/16?

A) 3/8
B) 1/2
C) 5/8
D) 7/8

96. Where were the Asian Games held in 2018?

A) Bali
B) Jakarta
C) Beijing
D) New Delhi

97. If 2805 ÷ 2.55 = 1100, then find the value of 280.5 ÷ 25.5.

A) 41
B) 21
C) 31
D) 11

98. What is the age of retirement of a Judge of the Supreme Court?

A) 70
B) 67
C) 65
D) 62

99. Vitamin C is also called as-

A) Acetic acid
B) Riboflavin
C) Ascorbic acid
D) Folic acid

100. Among A, B, C, D and E, A is taller than only B but shorter than C. C is taller than E. C is not the tallest. Who among them will be in the middle if they stand in the order of their height?

A) A
B) E
C) B
D) C

download

Click Here To Download PDF

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

Answer:-
1. (a), 2. (c), 3. (d), 4. (b), 5. (d), 6. (d), 7. (c), 8. (a), 9. (d), 10. (d)
11. (a), 12. (b), 13. (c), 14. (c), 15. (c), 16. (d), 17. (d), 18. (b), 19. (b), 20. (d)
21. (a), 22. (a), 23. (c), 24. (c), 25. (b), 26. (d), 27. (d), 28. (a), 29. (c), 30. (b)
31. (a), 32. (d), 33. (a), 34. (c), 35. (d), 36. (a), 37. (d), 38. (d), 39. (a), 40. (b)
41. (c), 42. (b), 43. (d), 44. (c), 45. (a), 46. (a), 47. (a), 48. (c), 49. (c), 50. (d)
51. (b), 52. (a), 53. (a), 54. (d), 55. (b), 56. (c), 57. (c), 58. (a), 59. (b), 60. (b)
61. (d), 62. (c), 63. (b), 64. (c), 65. (a), 66. (a), 67. (d), 68. (a), 69. (d), 70. (b)
71. (b), 72. (d), 73. (c), 74. (b), 75. (c), 76. (a), 77. (c), 78. (d), 79. (d), 80. (c)
81. (d), 82. (d), 83. (c), 84. (b), 85. (c), 86. (d), 87. (c), 88. (a), 89. (d), 90. (d)
91. (b), 92. (b), 93. (d), 94. (a), 95. (c), 96. (b), 97. (d), 98. (c), 99. (c), 100.(b)


 

(Download) RRB JE Paper (MARATHI) 30-may-2019 Shift-3

(Download) RRB JE Paper (MARATHI) 30-may-2019 Shift-3

1. एका शाळेची छात्र सभा आणि ड्रामेटिक्स क्लब त्यांच्या सरावासाठी एक ऑडिटोरियम सामायिक करतात. जर त्या दोघांनी 1 जानेवारी ला सुरवात केली, जर, छात्र सभा 3 दिवसांतून एकदा आणि ड्रामेटिक्स क्लब 5 दिवसांतून एकदा भेटत असतील तर ते दोघे ते ऑडिटोरियम पुन्हा केव्हा सामायिक करतील?

A) 16 जानेवारी
B) 30 जानेवारी
C) 26 जानेवारी
D) 15 जानेवारी

2. भारताने सर्वप्रथम तयार केलेले आणि स्वदेशी निर्मितीचे पाणतीर क्षेपण व पूर्वभवन पात्र (TRV) पुढीलपैकी कोणते आहे?

A) INS पुलकेशीन-1
B) INS अंबुडा
C) INS धृवक
D) INS अस्त्रधारणी

3. दिलेल्या आकृतीत किती त्रिकोण आहेत?

A) A) 28
B) 39
C) 31
D) 36

4. दिलेल्या आकृतीमध्ये, मंडळ पुस्तक दर्शविते, त्रिकोण शब्दकोषांचे प्रतिनिधित्व करतात आणि आयत कादंबर्‍या दर्शवितात. डिक्शनरी आणि कादंबरीचे प्रतिनिधित्व करणारे पण पुस्तक नाही?

A) A) F
B) G
C) B
D) E

5. भारतातील कानपूर हे शहर कोणत्या नदीच्या काठावर वसलेले आहे?

A) तापी
B) साबरमती
C) गंगा
D) हुगली

6. भारतीय टेस्ट टीमचे प्रथम कर्णधार कोण होते?

A) C.K. नायडू
B) विजय हजारे
C) लाला अमरनाथ
D) विजय मर्चेन्ट

7. 4 ते 5 'ओ घड्याळ दरम्यान कोणत्या वेळी घड्याळाचे हात विरुद्ध दिशेने निर्देशित करतील?

A) 4 तास 600/11 मिनिटे
B) 4 तास 611/11 मिनिटे
C) 4 तास 567/11 मिनिटे
D) 4 तास 589/11 मिनिटे

8. पाणबुडीतून पाण्याच्या पृष्ठभागावर वस्तू पाहण्यासाठी, वापरल्या जाणाऱ्या साधनास _______ म्हणतात.

A) टेलेस्कोप
B) पेरिस्कोप
C) कॅलिडोस्कोप
D) स्टेथोस्कोप

9. जर √4225 = 65, तर √42.25 + √0.4225 चे मूल्य शोधा.

A) 6.5
B) 7.25
C) 7.15
D) 6.25

10. एक टाकी दोन पाईपने भरली जाऊ शकते ज्यापैकी एका पाईप चा तिचा वेग हा दुसऱ्या पाईपच्या वेगाने तीन पट आहे. जर दोन्ही पाईप्स एकत्रितपणे 36 मिनिटात ती टाकी भरतात, तर किती वेळात ती टाकी भरेल जर फक्त हळूवार चालणारया र्पाइपनेच ती टाकी भरली?

A) 120 मिनिट
B) 144 मिनिट
C) 81 मिनिट
D) 108 मिनिट

11. काचेच्या भिंग मध्ये खालीलपैकी कोणत्या रंगीत प्रकाशचा वेग कमी आहे?

A) हिरवा
B) लाल
C) पिवळा
D) (गर्द) जांभळा

12. खऱ्या निरसनमध्ये निरसनचे कण हे व्यासाने ______ पेक्षा लहान आहेत.

A) 10-8 metre
B) 10-7 metre
C) 10-6 metre
D) 10-9 metre

13. जर '+' म्हणजे 'x', '-' म्हणजे '÷', 'x' म्हणजे '+' आणि '÷' म्हणजे '-', तर 7 + 7 + 7 - 7 x 7 ÷ 7 = ?

A) 49
B) 1
C) 14
D) 7

14. पुढीलपैकी कोणते संघ 1932 -33 मध्ये बॉडीलाइन क्रिकेट मालिकेत खेळले?

A) इंग्लंड आणि दक्षिण आफ्रिका
B) ऑस्ट्रेलिया आणि इंग्लंड
C) इंग्लंड आणि वेस्टइंडीज
D) ऑस्ट्रेलिया आणि वेस्टइंडीज

15. खालील पैकी कोणता अपूर्णांक 18/25 च्या समान आहे?

A) 72/100
B) 54/100
C) 36/75
D) 50/100

16. कनिष्क_______वंशाचा सम्राट होता.

A) चेरा
B) गुप्त
C) कुशण
D) चोला

17. दोन अपूर्णांक असे आहेत की त्यांचे उत्पादन 3/4 आहे आणि अवतरण 1/3 आहे. जर एका अपूर्णांकांचे अंश इतर अंशांच्या अंकीय संख्येचे 1/3 असेल तर अपूर्णांक शोधा.

A) 1/3, 4/5
B) 1/3, 9/5
C) 1/2, 6/5
D) 1/2, 3/2

18. प्रत्येक युनिट वेळेत केलेल्या कार्याला काय म्हणतात?

A) कार्य (W)
B) संभाव्य फरक (V)
C) प्रवाह (I)
D) शक्ती (P)

19. जर मिळालेली रक्कम रू. 1120 2/5 वर्षांत 5% साधे व्याज?

A) Rs. 1200
B) Rs. 1050
C) Rs. 1000
D) Rs. 1100

20. 32 × 33 × 34 × 35 या गुणाकारात शेवटची संख्या कोणती असेल ?

A) 2
B) 4
C) 0
D) 5

21. खालील माहिती काळजीपूर्वक वाचा आणि खाली दिलेल्या प्रश्नाचे उत्तर द्या.

दहा मित्र प्रत्येकी दहा असने असलेल्या दोन समांतर रांगेमध्ये बसलेले आहेत. प्रत्येक रांगेतील एक आसन रिक्त आहे. G, H, I, J आणि K हे रांग-1 मध्ये दक्षिणेस तोंड करून आहेत. U, V, W, X आणि Y हे रांग-2 मध्ये उत्तरेस तोंड करून आहेत. प्रत्येकाला वेगवेगळे कार आवडतात जसे की —स्विफ्ट, इंडिका, पोलो, व्होल्वो, ऑडी, BMW, मारुती, पोर्शे, डेटसन आणि क्विड .

X हा W च्या उजव्या बाजूने तिसऱ्या स्थानी बसलेला आहे आणि त्याला व्होल्वो आवडते. V आणि रिक्त आसन यांच्या मध्ये केवळ दोन व्यक्ति बसलेले आहेत. V ला ऑडी किंवा पोलो आवडत नाही. K हा I चा लगच शेजारी नाही. H ला क्विड आवडते. ज्याला पोलो आवडते तो पोर्शे आवडते त्याला तोंड करून आहे. ज्याला पोलो आवडते तो X च्या विरुद्ध दिशेने बसलेल्या व्यक्तिच्या उजव्यान बाजूने तिसऱ्या स्थानी असलेल्या व्यक्तिच्या विरुद्ध बसलेला आहे. I हा J चा लगच शेजारी नाही. Y, ज्याला ऑडी किंवा BMW आवडत नाही तो रिक्त आसनास तोंड करून नाही. X किंवा W हे रांगेच्या कोणत्याही शेवटाला बसलेले नाही. J हा W ला तोंड करून आहे. रिक्त आसने एकामेकांना तोंड करून नाही. I आणि H च्या मध्ये दोन आसने आहेत, आणि H हा मारुती आवडणाऱ्या व्यक्तिच्या उजव्या बाजूने तिसऱ्या स्थानी आहे. ज्याला डेटसन आवडते तो व्होल्वो आवडणाऱ्याला तोंड करून आहे. स्विफ्ट आणि पोर्शे आवडणारे शेजारी आहेत. रांग – 1 तील रिक्त आसन हे J चे लगच शेजारी नाही. V हा रांगेच्या एकदम शेवटाला बसलेला आहे. W ला स्विफ्ट किंवा पोर्शे आवडत नाही. रांग -1 तील रिक्त आसन X ला तोंड करून नाही जो रांगेच्या कोणत्या एकदम शेवटला बसलेला नाही.

खालीलपैकी कोण Y च्या उजव्या बाजूने तिसऱ्या स्थानी आहे?

A) W
B) V
C) U
D) X

22. यापैकी कोणता मेंदूचा भाग नाही?

A) मस्तिष्कस्तंभ
B) अनुमस्तिष्क
C) प्रमस्तिष्क
D) मणका

23. जोड निवडा जो खालील जोड्याप्रमाणे समान संबंध दर्शवितो.
ZFRV : 12195

A) SCXT : 832420
B) SCXT : 82437
C) WHEV : 23855
D) YSCI : 251939

24. अल्पविराम-आकाराच्या जीवाणूंना __________ म्हणतात.

A) स्पाइरिल्ली
B) कोक्की
C) बॅसिली
D) विब्रिओस

25. जागतिक पर्यावरण दिन 2019 चे आयोजन ____ करणार आहे.

A) बांगलादेश
B) चीन
C) भारत
D) श्रीलंका

26. खाली दिलेला नमुना उत्तम प्रकारे पूर्ण करणार्‍या आकृत्यामधून निवडा.

27. P आणि Q अनुक्रमे 8 व 6 दिवसांत स्वतंत्रपणे कार्य करू शकतात. Q काम सुरू करतो आणी Q आणि P काम वैकल्पिकरित्या करून काम संपवतात. तर P आणि Q दरम्यान पैसे किती गुणोत्तराने वाटून दिले पाहिजेत?

A) 5 : 3
B) 3 : 8
C) 3 : 5
D) 5 : 8

28. ____ मध्ये फ्लेम सेल्स आढळतात.

A) गांडूळ
B) कोळंबी
C) पर्णचीपट संघ
D) नेरीस

29. त्याच्या नेहमीच्या 3/5 या वेगाने चालणारा मुलगा त्याच्या शाळेत 14 मिनिटे उशीरा पोहोचतो. आपल्या सामान्य वेगाने शाळेत जाण्यासाठी तो सामान्यत: किती वेळ घेतो.

A) 21 मिनिटे
B) 15 मिनिटे
C) 25 मिनिटे
D) 20 मिनिटे

30. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या शहरात अजंटा गुफा आहेत?

A) औरंगाबाद
B) पुणे
C) लखनौ
D) कोची

31. जर रु. 750 हे तीन भाग x, y आणि z मध्ये विभागले असेल तर (x-5): (y-10): (z-15) = 5: 4: 3, तर x, y आणि z चे भाग अनुक्रमे शोधा

A) रु..300, रु.240, रु.180
B) रु.310, रु.170, रु.240
C) रु.305, रु.250,रु.195
D) रु.250, रु.200, रु.150

32. सार्वभौमिक गुरुत्वाकर्षण निरंतर G चे मूल्य काय आहे?

A) 13.2 N m kg
B) 6.7 x 10-11N m2 kg-2
C) 10.7 N m kg
D) 9.7 x 10 -11 N m2 kg-2

33. खालीलपैकी कोणते सर्वात उंच सस्तन प्राणी आहे?

A) जिराफ
B) उंट
C) हत्ती
D) माकड

34. दिलेल्या पर्यायातील एक वेगळी गोष्ट शोधा.

A) HEAR
B) HIRE
C) TEAR
D) FEAR

35. दोन संख्यांचे गुणाकार आणि HCF अनुक्रमे 4107 आणि 37 आहे. तर त्या संख्या शोधा.

A) 37, 61
B) 101, 37
C) 29, 137
D) 37, 111

36. एक समलंब चौकोन आकार क्षेत्र 1440 m² आहे. समांतर बाजूंच्या लंबवर्गाची अंतर 24 m आहे. समांतर बाजूंचे गुणोत्तर 5: 3. तर लांब असलेल्या समांतर बाजूची लांबी मिळवा.

A) 30 मी
B) 75 मी
C) 45 मी
D) 60 मी

37. 'ॲल्युमिनो थर्मिक प्रक्रियेत, Al ची भुमिका _____.

A) कमी करणारा अभिकर्ता
B) सल्फरायजींग अभिकर्ता
C) हायड्रोजनेटिंग अभिकर्ता
D) ऑक्सिडायझिंग अभिकर्ता

38. सूर्यप्रकाशाद्वारे कोणते जीवनसत्व पुरवले जाते?

A) जीवनसत्व C
B) जीवनसत्व B
C) जीवनसत्व A
D) जीवनसत्व D

39. खालील पैकी कोणता नायट्रोजनस पदार्थ नाही?

A) यूरिक आम्ल
B) ग्लुकोज
C) अमोनिया
D) यूरिया

40. स्थिर पाण्यातील बोटीची गती x किमी / ताशी आहे आणि प्रवाहाची गती y किमी / ताशी आहे. अपस्ट्रीमला जाण्यासाठी लागणारा वेळ 't' तास अधिक अपस्ट्रीमकडे जाण्यासाठी घेतलेल्या वेळेपेक्षा 't' तास जास्त असेल तर अंतर झाकून टाका.

A) [(x² - y²) t / 2xy ] km
B) [(x² - y²) t / 2y ] km
C) [(x + y / x - y) t ] km
D) [(x + y) t / 2 ] km 

41. या प्रश्नात, दोन विधाने आणि त्याचे दोन निष्कर्ष आहेत. तार्किकदृष्ट्या योग्य ठरणारा (रे) निष्कर्ष निवडा.

विधाने:
1) कोणताही विद्यार्थी MBA नाही.

2) सर्व MBA हे पदवीधर आहेत.

निष्कर्ष:
I. कोणतेही विद्यार्थी हा पदवीधर नाही.
II. काही पदवीधर हे MBA आहेत.

A) फक्त निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करते
B) दोन्ही निष्कर्ष I आणि II अनुसरण करतात
C) निष्कर्ष I किंवा II अनुसरण करत नाही
D) फक्त निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करते

42. सरलीकृत करा: -

A) 5/8
B) 5/7
C) 5/9
D) 5/6

43. रात्रीच्या आकाशातील सर्वात तेजस्वी वस्तू कोणती?

A) चंद्र
B) मंगळ
C) तारे
D) बृहस्पति

44. दोन भावांच्या वयाचे गुणोत्तर 7: 15 मध्ये आहे. त्यांच्या वयाचे LCM 210 आहे. तर मोठ्या भावाचे वय काय आहे?

A) 42
B) 30
C) 45
D) 15

45. कार्बन, हे त्याच्या सर्व अपरूपी रुपात, ऑक्सिजनात _________ देण्यासाठी जाळते.

A) सल्फर
B) कार्बन मोनोक्साइड
C) कार्बन डायॉक्साइड
D) सल्फर डायॉक्साइड

46. जागतिक पृथ्वी दिन 2019 चा केंद्रविषय (थीम) काय होती?

A) पाणी मस्त विश्व
B) पर्यावरण आणि हवामान साक्षरता
C) प्लास्टिक प्रदूषणाचा अंत करा
D) आपल्या प्रजातींचे संरक्षण करा

47. या प्रश्नात, दोन विधाने आणि त्याचे दोन निष्कर्ष आहेत. तार्किकदृष्ट्या योग्य ठरणारा (रे) निष्कर्ष निवडा.

विधाने:
1) काही मांजरे कुत्रे आहेत.
2) कोणताही कुत्रा मासे नाही.

निष्कर्ष:
I. काही कुत्रे मांजर आहेत.
II. काही मांजरे मासे नाहीत.

A) निष्कर्ष I किंवा II अनुसरण करत नाही
B) दोन्ही निष्कर्ष I आणि II अनुसरण करतात
C) फक्त निष्कर्ष II अनुसरण करते
D) फक्त निष्कर्ष I अनुसरण करते

48. कॅल्शियम घटकांमध्ये खालीलपैकी कोणती इलेक्ट्रॉनिक आकृतिबंध आहे?

A) 2, 8
B) 2, 8, 7
C) 2, 8, 8, 2
D) 2, 8, 8, 7

49. जर गोलाकार दर्पणच्या केंद्र्काची लांबी 16 सेंमी आहे, तर वक्रतेची त्रिज्या काय?

A) 32 सेंमी
B) 16 सेंमी
C) 24 सेंमी
D) 8 सेंमी

50. पुढील मालिकेतील गहाळ अक्षरांचे गट शोधा.
IG, NK, DO, (…), AW

A) IS
B) LS
C) LP
D) KP

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

51. जर समान रकमेचा आणि समान कालावधीचा कंपाऊंड इंटरेस्ट आरएस .510 असेल तर 2 वर्षांच्या 12.5% ​​दराच्या रकमेवर सोपा व्याज किती असेल?

A) Rs. 480
B) Rs. 500
C) Rs. 420
D) Rs. 408

52. दिलेल्या पर्यायांमधून ओडीडी शोधा.

53. घटक जे बहुतेक ऑक्सिडेशन अवस्थेचे प्रदर्शन करतात आणि त्यांचे आयन सामान्यपणे रंगीत असतात ते -

A) आल्कलाइन पृथ्वी धातु
B) आल्कली धातू
C) संक्रमण तत्व
D) अधातु

54. खालील माहिती काळजीपूर्वक वाचा आणि खाली दिलेल्या प्रश्नाचे उत्तर द्या.

P, Q, R, S, T, U, V आणि W हे एक गोलाकार टेबलच्या भोवती मध्ये तोंड करून बसलेले आहेत. दोन पुरुष किंवा दोन स्त्री एकमेकांचे लगच शेजारी नाहीत. P ही W ची पत्नी आहे, जी W च्या डावीकडे लगच बसलेली आहे. P ही T च्या डावीकडे तिसऱ्या स्थानी आहे. U व्यक्ति S च्या उजवीकडे दुसऱ्या स्थानी आहे. S व्यक्ति P किंवा T चा लगच शेजारी नाही. W आणि R हे एकामेकांचे लगच शेजारी आहे. U हा त्याची पत्नी Q चा लगच शेजारी नाही.

V च्या बद्दल खालीलपैकी कोणते खरे आहे?

A) V व्यक्ति Q च्या उजवीकडे दुसऱ्या स्थानी बसला आहे
B) V व्यक्ति U आणि W च्या एकदम मध्ये आहे
C) V व्यक्ति T च्या डावीकडे तिसऱ्या स्थानी बसला आहे
D) V हा पुरूष आहे

55. जर कोणतीही सूट देण्यात आली नसती तर 20% नफा झाला असता, पण तिथे 5% सूट देण्यात आली होती. तर वास्तविक नफा टक्केवारी शोधा.

A) 12%
B) 14%
C) 15%
D) 20%

56. प्रत्येक बाजू आयताकार असलेल्या एका डब्ब्याची लांबी 12 सेमी, रूंदी 8 सेमी आणि उंची 10 सेमी आहे. डब्ब्याच्या एकूण पृष्ठभागाचे क्षेत्रफळ किती आहे?

A) 592 सेमी2
B) 376 सेमी2
C) 524 सेमी2
D) 482 सेमी2

57. तलावांचे बहुपोषण ________ ला कारणीभूत ठरते.

A) हाय्पोक्सिया
B) सर्व पर्याय
C) अल्गल ब्लूम
D) हायड्रोजन सल्फाएड वाढ

58. एकदिवसीय आंतरराष्ट्रीय सामन्यांमध्ये 100 बळी घेणारा सर्वात वेगवान भारतीय गोलंदाज कोण ठरला?

A) जसप्रित बुमरा
B) मोहम्मद शमी
C) उमेश यादव
D) भुवनेश्वर कुमार

59. आयतजा च्या पृष्ठभागाचे क्षेत्रफळ 1372 सेंटीमीटर2 आहे. परिमाण गुणोत्तर 4: 2: 1 आहेत. लांबी किती आहे?

A) 7 सेंमी
B) 28 सेंमी
C) 24 सेंमी
D) 12 सेंमी

60. स्वतंत्र भारताचा पहिला केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प कुणी सादर केला?

A) C. D. देशमुख
B) जॉन मथाई
C) T. T. कृष्णमाचारी
D) R. K. शन्मुखम चेट्टी

61. जर A चे 5% +B चे 4% = 2/3 (A च्या6 % + B च्या 8 % ) एवढे असतील तर A : B काय?

A) 4 : 3
B) 5 : 4
C) 1 : 1
D) 1 : 2

62. खालीलपैकी कोणता शब्द विद्युतमंडलातील विद्युतीय शक्तिला दर्शवत नाही?

A) IR²
B) I²R
C) V²/R
D) VI

63. दिलेल्या पर्यायातील एक वेगळी गोष्ट शोधा.

A) I
B) F
C) P
D) Y

64. हरिष M बिंदूपासून चालायला लागला, तो दक्षिणेकडे 18 मी गेला. तो डावीकडे वळला आणि 25 मी चालला. तो नंतर डावीकडे वळला आणि 25 मी चालला. तो पुन्हा डावीकडे वळला आणि 18 मी चालला. तो पुन्हा डावीकडे वळून बिंदू P त पोहोचण्यासाठी 35 मी चालला. हरिष बिंदू M पासून किती अंतरावर आहे आणि कोणत्या दिशेने आहे?

A) 35 मी, पश्चिम
B) 28.86 मी, उत्तर पूर्व
C) 28.86 मी, दक्षिण पूर्व
D) 28.86 मी, दक्षिण पश्चिम

65. दिलेल्या आकृतीमध्ये प्रश्न चिन्ह (?) ला सर्वोत्तम ठिकाणी बदलणारा पर्याय निवडा

A) 10
B) 8
C) 5
D) 7

66. एक निश्चित कोडमध्ये, 'CAT' हे 'SATC' असे लिहिले जाते आणि 'DEAR' हे 'SEARD' असे लिहिले जाते. तर त्या कोडमध्ये 'SING' हे कसे लिहिले जाईल?

A) BGINS
B) SGNIS
C) SINGS
D) GNISS

67. एवोगाद्रो स्थिरतेचे मूल्य काय?

A) 6.222 x 1023
B) 6.022 x 1033
C) 6.322 x 1023
D) 6.022 x 1023

68. सर्वात लहान 3 अंकी अविभाज्य संख्या शोधा.

A) 101
B) 103
C) 111
D) 109

69. भारताचे उप-राष्ट्रपती किती काळ कार्य करू शकतात?

A) 2 वर्षे
B) 5 वर्षे
C) 6 वर्षे
D) यांपैकी काहीही नाही

70. दिलेल्या आकृतीमध्ये प्रश्न चिन्ह (?) ला सर्वोत्तम ठिकाणी बदलणारा पर्याय निवडा.

A) 34
B) 38
C) 36
D) 39

71. कोणत्या विधी अधिकारी कडे दोन्ही सदनांमध्ये बोलण्याचा अधिकार असतो?

A) विधिक सल्लागार
B) एटॉर्नी जनरल
C) सॉलिसिटर जनरल
D) एडवोकेट जनरल

72. एक निश्चित भाषेत, 'DIUGNAL' याचे कोडींग 'LANGUID' असे केले आहे, तर 'ELKCAHS' चे कोडींग कसे केले जाईल?

A) SHACKLE
B) SHINGLE
C) SHOCKLE
D) SHERBET

73. जर ए, बी दोन परस्पर विशेष कार्यक्रम असतील तर पी (एयूबी) शोधा.

A) P(A) + P(B)
B) P(A) + P(B) - P(AB)
C) 1 - P(A) - P(B)
D) P(A) x P(B)

74. मोहन काही अंतर पुढे गेला आणि डावीकडे वळला. तो पुन्हा दोनवेळा त्याच्या डावीकडे वळला. आता तो पूर्वीकडे तोंड करून आहे. तर त्याने कोणत्या दिशेहून चालायला सुरवात केली होती?

A) दक्षिण
B) दक्षिण पूर्व
C) उत्तर
D) दक्षिण पश्चिम

75. खालील पैकी कोणते ऑक्सिजनयुक्त रक्त फुफ्फुसांमधून ते हृदयापर्यंत पोहचवते?

A) पल्मोनरी धमनी
B) ज्यूगुलर नस
C) एझीगोस नस
D) पल्मोनरी वेन

76. दांत-क्षय टाळण्यासाठी पुढीलपैकी कोणते पाण्यात जोडले जाते?

A) फ्लोराइड
B) ब्रोमाइड
C) सल्फाइड
D) क्रोमाइड

77. दिलेल्या पर्यायातील एक वेगळी गोष्ट शोधा.

A) 19
B) 13
C) 17
D) 15

78. वातावरणातील कोणत्या कणांमुळे सूर्यप्रकाश पसरला आहे, ज्यामुळे आकाशात मेघधनुष्य दिसतो?

A) हवा
B) वायू
C) पावसाचे थेंब
D) धूळ कण

79. ध्वनी ___________ शिवाय प्रवास करू शकत नाही.

A) माध्यम
B) द्रव
C) आंतरपृष्ठ
D) घन

80. एक पाइप 2 तासांत टाकी भरू शकते. परंतु गळतीमुळे, ते भरण्यासाठी 20 मिनिटे जास्त लागतील. गळती ______ तासांमध्ये पूर्ण टाकी गळून टाकू शकते.

A) 10
B) 8
C) 14
D) 12

81. बाह्यतम कवचमध्ये असलेल्या विद्युत् इलेक्ट्रॉन्स म्हणजे -

A) ऑक्टेट इलेक्ट्रान
B) व्हॅलेंस इलेक्ट्रॉन
C) ट्रिपलेट इलेक्ट्रॉन्स
D) डुप्लेट इलेक्ट्रॉन्स

82. खालीलपैकी कोणते एक आदर्श इंधनाचे वैशिष्ट्य आहे?

A) उच्च उष्मांक मूल्य
B) स्वस्त आणि सहज उपलब्ध
C) सहजतेने जाळते
D) सर्व पर्याय

83. एकाच वेळी काळा, लाल आणि हिरवा पासा टाकला जातो. तीन आकड्यांची बेरीज ≥ 17 असण्याची संभाव्यता काय आहे?

A) 1/36
B) 5/216
C) 7/216
D) 1/54

84. या प्रश्नात, एक विधान व त्याचे तीन निष्कर्ष दिलेले आहेत. तार्किकदृष्ट्या योग्य ठरणारा(रे) निष्कर्ष निवडा.

विधान:
P = Q < S ≤ V

निष्कर्ष:
I. S > P
II. V > Q
III. P < V

A) फक्त निष्कर्ष II खरा आहे
B) फक्त निष्कर्ष III खरा आहे
C) फक्त निष्कर्ष I खरा आहे
D) सर्व निष्कर्ष खरे आहे

85. सुब्रोटो कप कोणत्या खेळाशी संबंधित आहे?

A) क्रिकेट
B) फुटबॉल
C) व्हॉलीबॉल
D) बास्केटबॉल

86. पाण्याचे विद्युत अपघटन कोणत्या प्रकारचे प्रतिक्रिया आहे?

A) विस्थापन प्रतिक्रिया
B) विघटन प्रतिक्रिया
C) संयुक्त प्रतिक्रिया
D) संश्लेषण प्रतिक्रिया

87. एक निश्चित कोडमध्ये, 'SLATE' हे 'GXRYW' असे कोड केले आहे. 'STEAL' हे कसे कोड केले जाईल?

A) GXWRY
B) GYWRX
C) GYWRS
D) GYRWX

88. 5 मूल्यांचे फरक 36 आहे. जर प्रत्येक मूल्य दुप्पट असल्यास, मानक विचलन शोधा.

A) 10
B) 18
C) 6
D) 12

89. 64009 चे वर्ग मुळ शोधा.

A) 363
B) 253
C) 347
D) 803

90. खालीलपैकी कोणता आयॉनिक प्रजाति एक तटस्थिकरण प्रतिक्रियेत असतो?

A) H+
B) H3O+
C) HCl-
D) H2O

91. एका वस्तूचे खरेदी किंमत 270 आहे. विक्रीच्या किंमतीवर 10% नफ्याने विकली जाते. विक्री किंमत काय आहे?

A) रु.297
B) रु.400
C) रु.280
D) रु.320

92. एका घन चे क्षेत्रफळ आणि गोलाचे क्षेत्रफळ यांच्या दरम्यानचे प्रमाण जे योग्यरित्या घन मध्ये निश्चित बसते:

A) π : 1
B) 6 : π
C) 3 : π
D) 3 : 4

93. मालिका पूर्ण करा.
3, 4, 6, 10, 18, 34 (…)

A) 48
B) 72
C) 84
D) 66

94. पदार्थ अम्ल किंवा क्षार गुणधर्माचे आहे हे तपासण्यासाठी पुढीलपैकी कशाचा वापर केला जातो?

A) क्षार
B) मीठ
C) निर्देशक
D) आम्ल

95. जीभांना कोणत्या संवेदनशील संवेदनाची जाणीव आहे?

A) चव
B) भाषण
C) आवाज
D) दृष्टी

96. स्प्रिंग समतोलाच्या शक्तीमुळे स्प्रिंगाचे ताणणे _________ द्वारे मोजला जातो.

A) ग्रेज्युएटेड पट्टीवर जाणारा एक बिंदू
B) एक अंकीय प्रदर्शन
C) पाणी स्तंभाची उंची
D) पाराची उंची

97. अरूण पूर्व दिशेने 10 मी चालला आणि नंतर त्याच्या उजवीकडे वळून 10 मी चालला. नंतर प्रत्येक वेळा डावीकडे वळून तो अनुक्रमे 5, 15 आणि 15 मी चालला. तो सुरवातीच्या बिंदूपासून किती अंतरावर आहे?

A) 5 मी
B) 10 मी
C) 20 मी
D) 15 मी

98. मालिका पूर्ण करा.
BCA, EFD, HIG, (…)

A) LJK
B) KJL
C) LKJ
D) KLJ

99. पूर्ण कुंभमेळा किती वर्षांत एकदा होतो?

A) प्रत्येक 12 वर्षांनी
B) प्रत्येक 6 वर्षांनी
C) प्रत्येक 8 वर्षांनी
D) प्रत्येक 4 वर्षांनी

100. A, चे सध्याचे वय, 20 वर्षांनंतर त्याच्या 10 वर्षा मागच्या वयाच्या 10 पट होईल. आता त्याचे वय काय आहे?

A) 12 वर्ष
B) 15 वर्ष
C) 13.3 वर्ष
D) 10 वर्ष

download

Click Here To Download PDF

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

Answer:-
1. (a), 2. (d), 3. (d), 4. (a), 5. (c), 6. (a), 7. (a), 8. (b), 9. (c), 10. (b)
11. (d), 12. (d), 13. (a), 14. (b), 15. (a), 16. (c), 17. (d), 18. (d), 19. (c), 20. (c)
21. (c), 22. (d), 23. (b), 24. (d), 25. (b), 26. (a), 27. (c), 28. (c), 29. (a), 30. (a)
31. (c), 32. (b), 33. (a), 34. (b), 35. (d), 36. (b), 37. (a), 38. (d), 39. (b), 40. (b)
41. (d), 42. (d), 43. (a), 44. (b), 45. (c), 46. (d), 47. (b), 48. (c), 49. (a), 50. (a)
51. (a), 52. (d), 53. (c), 54. (a), 55. (b), 56. (a), 57. (b), 58. (b), 59. (b), 60. (d)
61. (a), 62. (a), 63. (a), 64. (c), 65. (d), 66. (c), 67. (d), 68. (a), 69. (b), 70. (c)
71. (b), 72. (a), 73. (a), 74. (c), 75. (d), 76. (a), 77. (d), 78. (c), 79. (a), 80. (c)
81. (b), 82. (d), 83. (d), 84. (d), 85. (b), 86. (b), 87. (b), 88. (d), 89. (b), 90. (b)
91. (a), 92. (b), 93. (d), 94. (c), 95. (a), 96. (a), 97. (a), 98. (d), 99. (a), 100.(c)

(Download) Railway Recruitment Board : Junior Engineer (JE) Exam Papers-30-MAY-2019

(Download) Railway Recruitment Board : Junior Engineer (JE) Exam Papers-30-MAY-2019

1. A school choir and the dramatics club share the auditorium for practice. If they both have their inauguration on January 1, when will they have to share the auditorium, if the choir meets once in 3 days and the dramatics club meets once in 5 days?

A) January, 16
B) January, 30
C) January, 26
D) January, 15

2. Which of the following is India's first indigenously-designed and built Torpedo launch and recovery vessel (TRV)?

A) INS Pulakesin-1
B) INS Ambuda
C) INS DhruvaK
D) INS Astradharani

3. How many triangles are there in the given figure?

A) 28
B) 39
C) 31
D) 36

4. In the given figure, the circle represents book, triangle represents dictionaries, and rectangle represents novels. which region represents dictionary and novel but not book ?

A) F
B) G
C) B
D) E

5. On the bank of which of the following rivers is Kanpur located?

A) Tapi
B) Sabarmati
C) Ganga
D) Hooghly

6. Who was the first captain of the Indian Test team?

A) C.K. Nayudu
B) Vijay Hazare
C) Lala Amarnath
D) Vijay Merchant

7. At what time between 4 and 5 'O clock will the hands of a clock point in opposite directions?

A) 4 hours 600/11 minutes
B) 4 hours 611/11 minutes
C) 4 hours 567/11 minutes 
D) 4 hours 589/11 minutes 

8. To see objects at surface of water from submarine, the tool used is called-

A) Telescope
B) Periscope
C) Kaleidoscope
D) Stethoscope

9. IF √4225 = 65 , then find the value of √42.25 + √0.4225.

A) 6.5
B) 7.25
C) 7.15
D) 6.25

10. A tank can be filled by two pipes of which one is three times as fast as the other. If both pipes together fill the tank in 36 minutes, in what time will the slower pipe alone fill the tank?

A) 120 minutes
B) 144 minutes
C) 81 minutes
D) 108 minutes

11. Which of the following coloured light has the least speed in glass prism?

A) Green
B) Red
C) Yellow
D) Violet

12. The particles of solute in a true solution are smaller than ______ in diameter.

A) 10-8 metre
B) 10-7 metre
C) 10-6 metre
D) 10-9 metre

13. If '+' means 'x', '-' means '÷', 'x' means '+' and '÷' means '-', then 7 + 7 + 7 - 7 x 7 ÷ 7 = ?

A) 49
B) 1
C) 14
D) 7

14. Which of the following teams played in the Bodyline cricket series in 1932-33?

A) England and South Africa
B) Australia and England
C) England and West Indies
D) Australia and West Indies

15. Which of the following fractions is equal to 18/25?

A) 72/100
B) 54/100
C) 36/75
D) 50/100

16. Kanishka was the emperor of ________ dynasty.

A) Chera
B) Gupta
C) Kushan
D) Chola

17. Two fractions are such that their product is 3/4 and quotient is 1/3. If the numerator of one fraction is 1/3 of the other fraction's numerator, find the fractions.

A) 1/3, 4/5
B) 1/3, 9/5
C) 1/2, 6/5
D) 1/2, 3/2

18. What is the work done per unit time called?

A) Work (W)
B) Potential Difference (V)
C) Current (I)
D) Power (P)

19. what is the pricipal if the amount got  is Rs. 1120 at 5% Simple Interest in 2/5 years?

A) Rs. 1200
B) Rs. 1050 
C) Rs. 1000 
D) Rs. 1100 

20. What is the last digit in the product 32 × 33 × 34 × 35?

A) 2
B) 4
C) 0
D) 5

21. Read the following information carefully and answer the question given below.

Ten friends are sitting in two parallel rows of six seats each. One seat is vacant in each row. G, H, I, J and K are sitting in row-1 facing south. U, V, W, X and Y are sitting in row-2 facing north. Each likes different Cars—Swift, Indica, Polo, Volvo, Audi, BMW, Maruti, Porsche, Datsun and Kwid.
X sits third to the right of W and likes Volvo. Only two people sit between V and the vacant seat. V does not like Audi or Polo. K is not an immediate neighbour of I. H likes Kwid. The one who likes Polo faces the one who likes Porsche. The one who likes Polo sits opposite to the one who sits on the third right of the person who sits opposite to X. I is not an immediate neighbour of J. Y, who likes neither Audi nor BMW, does not face the vacant seat. Neither X nor W sits at any of the extreme ends of the row. J faces W. Vacant seats are not opposite to each other. Two seats are there between I and H, and H sits on the third right of the one who likes Maruti. The one who likes Datsun faces the one who likes Volvo. The persons who like Swift and Porsche are adjacent to each other. Vacant seat of row – 1 is not an immediate neighbour of J. V sits at one of the extreme ends of the row. W does not like Swift and Porsche. Vacant seat of row-1 does not face X who does not sit at any of the extreme ends of the row.

Who among the following sits third to the right of Y?

A) W
B) V
C) U
D) X

22. Which of these is NOT a part of the brain?

A) Brainstem
B) Cerebellum
C) Cerebrum
D) Vertebrae

23. Choose the pair which shows the same relationship as in the pair given below.
ZFRV : 12195

A) SCXT : 832420
B) SCXT : 82437
C) WHEV : 23855
D) YSCI : 251939

24. Comma-shaped bacteria are called-

A) Spirilli
B) Cocci
C) Bacilli
D) Vibrios

25. World Environment Day 2019 will be hosted by-

A) Bangladesh
B) China
C) India
D) Sri lanka

26. Choose from the alternative the figure that best completes the pattern given below.

27. P and Q can do a work independently in 8 and 6 days respectively. Q starts the work and Q and P work on alternate days to finish the job. In what ratio should the payment be shared between P and Q?

A) 5 : 3
B) 3 : 8
C) 3 : 5
D) 5 : 8

28. Flame cells are found in-

A) Earthworm
B) Prawn
C) Planaria
D) Nereis

29. A boy walking at 3/5 of his usual speed reaches his school late by 14 minutes. Find the time he takes usually to reach school at his normal speed.

A) 21 minutes
B) 15 minutes
C) 25 minutes
D) 20 minutes

30. In which of the following cities are the 'Ajanta Caves' situated?

A) Aurangabad
B) Pune
C) Lucknow
D) Kochi

31. If Rs.750 is divided into three parts x, y and z such that (x - 5) : (y - 10) : (z - 15) = 5 : 4 : 3, then find the share of x, y and z respectively.

A) Rs.300, Rs.240, Rs.180
B) Rs.310, Rs.170, Rs.240
C) Rs.305, Rs.250, Rs.195
D) Rs.250, Rs.200, Rs.150

32. What is the value of universal gravitation constant G?

A) 13.2 N m kg
B) 6.7 x 10-11N m² kg-2
C) 10.7 N m kg
D) 9.7 x 10-11Nm² kg-2

33. Which of the following is the tallest mammal?

A) Giraffe
B) Camel
C) Elephant
D) Gorilla

34. Find the ODD one out from the given options.

A) HEAR
B) HIRE
C) TEAR
D) FEAR

35. The product and HCF of two numbers are 4107 and 37 respectively. Find the numbers.

A) 37, 61
B) 101, 37
C) 29, 137
D) 37, 111

36. Area of a field in the shape of a trapezium is 1440 m². The perpendicular distance between the parallel sides is 24 m. The ratio of the parallel sides is 5 : 3. Find the length of the longer parallel side.

A) 30 m
B) 75 m
C) 45 m
D) 60 m

37. In the alumino thermic process, the role of Al is _____.

A) Reducing agent
B) Sulphurising agent
C) Hydrogenating agent
D) Oxidising agent

38. Which vitamin is provided by sunlight?

A) Vitamin C
B) Vitamin B
C) Vitamin A
D) Vitamin D

39. Which of the following is NOT a nitrogenous substance ?

A) Uric acid
B) Glucose
C) Ammonia
D) Urea

40. Speed of a boat in still water is x km/h and the speed of a stream is y km/h. if the time taken to go upstream is 't' hours more than the time taken to go upstream is 't' hours more than the time taken to go downstream, find the distance covered.

A) [(x² - y²) t / 2xy ] km
B) [(x² - y²) t / 2y ] km 
C) [(x + y / x - y) t ] km 
D) [(x + y) t / 2 ] km 

41. In this question, two statements are given followed by two conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statements:
1) No student is an MBA.
2) All MBAs are graduates.
Conclusions:
I. No student is a graduate.
II. Some graduates are MBAs.

A) Only conclusion I follows
B) Both conclusions I and II follow
C) Neither conclusion I nor II follows
D) Only conclusion II follows

42. Simplify:-

A) 5/8
B) 5/7
C) 5/9
D) 5/6

43. Which is the brightest object in the night sky?

A) Moon
B) Mars
C) Star
D) Jupiter

44. Ages of two brothers are in the ratio 7 : 15. The LCM of their ages is 210. What is the elder brother's age?

A) 42
B) 30
C) 45
D) 15

45. Carbon, in all its allotropic forms, burns in oxygen to give-

A) Sulphur
B) Carbon monoxide
C) Carbon dioxide
D) Sulphur dioxide

46. What was the theme of World Earth Day, 2019?

A) Water Wonderful World
B) Environmental and Climate Literacy
C) End Plastic Pollution
D) Protect Our Species

47. In this question, two statements are given followed by two conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statements:
1) Some cats are dogs.
2) No dog is fish.
Conclusions:
I. Some dogs are cats.
II. Some cats are not fish.

A) Neither conclusion I nor II follows
B) Both conclusions I and II follow
C) Only conclusion II follows
D) Only conclusion I follows

48. Which of the following electronic configurations does the element calcium have?

A) 2, 8
B) 2, 8, 7
C) 2, 8, 8, 2
D) 2, 8, 8, 7

49. If the focal length of the spherical mirror is 16 cm, what is its radius of curvature?

A) 32 cm
B) 16 cm
C) 24 cm
D) 8 cm

50. Find the missing group of alphabets in the following series.
IG, NK, DO, (…), AW

A) IS
B) LS
C) LP
D) KP

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

51. What is the simple Interest on a sum of money at 12.5% for 2 years if the Compound Interest on the same sum and same period, same rate of interest is RS.510?

A) Rs. 480
B) Rs. 500
C) Rs. 420  
D) Rs. 408

52 Find the ODD one out from the given options.

53. Elements which generally exhibit multiple oxidation states and whose ions are usually coloured are-

A) Alkaline earth metals
B) Alkali metals
C) Transition elements
D) Non-metals

54. Read the following information carefully and answer the question given below.

P, Q, R, S, T, U, V and W are sitting around a circular table facing the centre. No two males or two females are immediate neighbours of each other. P is the wife of W, and sits to the immediate left of W. P sits third to the left of T. U sits second to the right of S. S is not an immediate neighbour of P or T. W and R are immediate neighbours of each other. U is not an immediate neighbour of his wife Q.

Which of the following is TRUE about V?

A) V sits second to the right of Q
B) V sits exactly between U and W
C) V sits third to the left of T
D) V is a male

55. With no discount, the profit would have been 20%. If there is a 5% discount given, then find the actual profit per cent.

A) 12%
B) 14%
C) 15%
D) 20%

56. A box whose every side is a rectangle has a length of 12 cm, width of 8 cm and height of 10 cm. What is the total surface area of the box?

A) 592 cm2
B) 376 cm2
C) 524 cm2
D) 482 cm2

57. Eutrophication of lakes leads to-

A) Hypoxia
B) All of the options
C) Algal Bloom
D) Increase of hydrogen sulphide

58. Which of the following bowlers became the fastest Indian to claim 100 wickets in One-day Internationals?

A) Jasprit Bumrah
B) Mohammed Shami
C) Umesh Yadav
D) Bhuvneshwar Kumar

59. Surface area of a cuboid is 1372 cm2. The dimensions are in the ratio 4 : 2 : 1. What is the length?

A) 7 cm
B) 28 cm
C) 24 cm
D) 12 cm

60. Who presented the first union budget of independent India?

A) C.D. Deshmukh
B) John Mathai
C) T.T. Krishnamachari
D) R.K. Shanmukham Chetty

61. If 5% of A + 4% of B = 2/3 (6% of A + 8% of B), then what is A : B?

A) 4 : 3
B) 5 : 4
C) 1 : 1
D) 1 : 2

62. Which of the following terms does not represent electric power in a circuit?

A) IR²
B) I²R
C) V²/R
D) VI

63. Find the ODD one out from the given options.

A) I
B) F
C) P
D) Y

64. Starting from a point M, Harish walked 18 m towards south. He turned left and walked 25 m. He then turned left and walked 25 m. He again turned left and walked 18 m. He again turned left and walked 35 m and reached a point P. How far and in which direction is Harish from the point M?

A) 35 m, west
B) 28.86 m, north east
C) 28.86 m, south east
D) 28.86 m, south west

65. Choose the alternative that best replaces the question mark (?) in the given figure.

A)  10
B)  8
C)  5
D)  7

66. In a certain code, 'CAT' is written as 'SATC' and 'DEAR' is written as 'SEARD'. How would 'SING' be written in that code?

A) BGINS
B) SGNIS
C) SINGS
D) GNISS

67. What is the value of Avogadro constant?

A) 6.222 x 1023
B) 6.022 x 1033
C) 6.322 x 1023
D) 6.022 x 1023

68. Find the smallest 3 digit prime number.

A) 101
B) 103
C) 111
D) 109

69. How long does the Vice-President of India hold the office?

A) 2 years
B) 5 years
C) 6 years
D) 3 years

70. Choose the alternative that best replaces the question mark (?) in the given figure.

A) 34
B) 38
C) 36
D) 39

71. Which law officer has the right to speak in both the Houses of the Parliament?

A) Legal Advisor
B) Attorney General
C) Solicitor General
D) Advocate General

72. If in a certain language, 'DIUGNAL' is coded as 'LANGUID', how will 'ELKCAHS' be coded?

A) SHACKLE
B) SHINGLE
C) SHOCKLE
D) SHERBET

73. If A,B are two mutually exclusive events, then find P(AUB).

A) P(A) + P(B)
B) P(A) + P(B) - P(AB)
C) 1 - P(A) - P(B)
D) P(A) x P(B)

74. Mohan moved forward for some distance and turned left. Again he turned right two times. Now he is facing east. Towards which direction did he start?

A) South
B) South east
C) North
D) South west

75. Which of the following carries oxygenated blood from the lungs to the heart ?

A) Pulmonary artery
B) Jugular vein
C) Azygous vein
D) Pulmonary vein

76. Which of the following is added to water to prevent tooth-decay?

A) Fluoride
B) Bromide
C) Sulphide
D) Chromide

77. Find the ODD one out from the given options.

A) 19
B) 13
C) 17
D) 15

78. By what particles in the atmosphere is the sunlight dispersed, so that a rainbow is visible in the sky?

A) Air
B) Gas
C) Rain drops
D) Dust particles

79. Sound CANNOT travel without-

A) Medium
B) Liquid
C) Interface
D) Solid

80. A pipe can fill a tank in 2 hours. But due to a leak, it took 20 minutes more to fill it. The leak can drain the full tank in ______ hours.

A) 10
B) 8
C) 14
D)12

81. The electrons present in the outermost shell are called-

A) Octet electrons
B) Valence electrons
C) Triplet electrons
D) Duplet electrons

82. Which of the following is a characteristic of an ideal fuel?

A) High calorific value
B) Cheap and easily available
C) Burns smoothly
D) All of the options

83. A black, a red and a green dice are thrown at the same time. What is the probability that the sum of the three numbers is ≥ 17?

A) 1/36
B) 5/216
C) 7/216
D) 1/54

84. In this question, a statement is given followed by three conclusions. Choose the conclusion(s) which best fit(s) logically.

Statement:
P = Q < S ≤ V
Conclusions:
I. S > P
II. V > Q
III. P < V

A) Only conclusion II is true
B) Only conclusion III is true
C) Only conclusion I is true
D) All conclusions are true

85. With which sport is the Subroto Cup associated?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Volleyball
D) Basketball

86. What type of reaction is electrolysis of water?

A) Displacement reaction
B) Decomposition reaction
C) Combination reaction
D) Synthesis reaction

87. In a certain code, 'SLATE' is coded on 'GXRYW'. How is 'STEAL' coded?

A) GXWRY
B) GYWRX
C) GYWRS
D) GYRWX

88. The variance of 5 values is 36. If each value is doubled, then find the standard deviation.

A) 10
B) 18
C) 6
D) 12

89. Find the square root of 64009.

A) 363
B) 253
C) 347
D) 803

90. Which of the following ionic species exists in a neutralization reaction?

A) H+
B) H3O+
C) HCl-
D) H2O

91. Cost price of an article is Rs.270. It is sold at 10% profit on selling price. What is the selling price?

A) Rs.297
B) Rs.400
C) Rs.280
D) Rs.320

92. Ratio between the volume of a cube and the volume of a sphere that will exactly fit into the cube is:

A) π : 1
B) 6 : π
C) 3 : π
D) 3 : 4

93. Complete the series.
3, 4, 6, 10, 18, 34 (…)

A) 48
B) 72
C) 84
D) 66

94. Which of the following is used to test whether a substance is acidic or basic in nature?

A) Bases
B) Salts
C) Indicator
D) Acids

95. What sensory perception is attributed to the tongue?

A) Taste
B) Speech
C) Sound
D) Sight

96. The stretching of a spring due to the force in a spring balance is measured by-

A) A pointer moving on a graduated scale
B) A digital display
C) The height of the water column
D) The height of the mercury

97. Arun walks 10 m towards east and then 10 m to his right. Then, every time turning to his left, he walks 5, 15 and 15 m, respectively. How far is he now from his starting point?

A) 5 m
B) 10 m
C) 20 m
D) 15 m

98. Complete the series.
BCA, EFD, HIG, (…)

A) LJK
B) KJL
C) LKJ
D) KLJ

99. Once in how many years is the Purna Kumbha Mela held?

A) Every 12 years
B) Every 6 years
C) Every 8 years
D) Every 4 years

100. A's present age, after 20 years will be 10 times his age 10 years back. What is his age now?

A) 12 years
B) 15 years
C) 13.3 years
D) 10 years

download

Click Here To Download PDF

Study Kit for RRB Junior Engineer EXAM (Phase-1)

Answer:-
1. (a), 2. (d), 3. (d), 4. (a), 5. (c), 6. (a), 7. (a), 8. (b), 9. (c), 10. (b)
11. (d), 12. (d), 13. (a), 14. (b), 15. (a), 16. (c), 17. (d), 18. (d), 19. (c), 20. (c)
21. (c), 22. (d), 23. (b), 24. (d), 25. (b), 26. (a), 27. (c), 28. (c), 29. (a), 30. (a)
31. (c), 32. (b), 33. (a), 34. (b), 35. (d), 36. (b), 37. (a), 38. (d), 39. (b), 40. (b)
41. (d), 42. (d), 43. (a), 44. (b), 45. (c), 46. (d), 47. (b), 48. (c), 49. (a), 50. (a)
51. (a), 52. (d), 53. (c), 54. (a), 55. (b), 56. (a), 57. (b), 58. (b), 59. (b), 60. (d)
61. (a), 62. (a), 63. (a), 64. (c), 65. (d), 66. (c), 67. (d), 68. (a), 69. (b), 70. (c)
71. (b), 72. (a), 73. (a), 74. (c), 75. (d), 76. (a), 77. (d), 78. (c), 79. (a), 80. (c)
81. (b), 82. (d), 83. (d), 84. (d), 85. (b), 86. (b), 87. (b), 88. (d), 89. (b), 90. (b)
91. (a), 92. (b), 93. (d), 94. (c), 95. (a), 96. (a), 97. (a), 98. (d), 99. (a), 100.(c)


 

(Download) रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड: जूनियर इंजीनियर (RRB JE) Paper -28-may-2019

(Download) रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड: जूनियर इंजीनियर (RRB JE) Paper -28-MAY-2019

1. श्रेणी को पूर्ण कीजिए।
BJ, CL, FO, KS, (…)

A) EX
B) OT
C) RX
D) UX

2.पैंटोथेनिक अम्ल को सामान्यतः क्या कहा जाता है?

A) विटामिन E
B) विटामिन B12
C) विटामिन C
D) विटामिन B5

3. रणजी ट्रॉफी के पहले संस्करण का पहला मैच किस वर्ष में आयोजित किया गया था?

A) 1970
B) 1952
C) 1934
D) 1956

4. किस नाभिकीय अभिक्रिया की वजह से सूर्य में ऊर्जा उत्पन्न होती है?

A) नाभिकीय भंजन
B) नाभिकीय उत्पादन
C) नाभिकीय विखंडन
D) नाभिकीय संलयन

5. निम्नलिखित जानकारी को ध्यान से पढ़े और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न का उत्तर दें।

विभिन्न हॉकी टीमें, जैसे- कनाडा, चेक गणराज्य, फिनलैंड, रूस, स्वीडन, संयुक्त राज्य, यूरोप और उत्तरी अमेरिका के आठ कप्तान एक वृत्ताकार मेज के चारों ओर केंद्र की ओर मुंह करके बैठे हैं, लेकिन जरूरी नहीं कि इसी क्रम में हों। फिनलैंड के कप्तान स्वीडन के कप्तान के बाईं ओर तीसरे स्थान पर बैठे हैं। कनाडा के कप्तान और यूरोप के कप्तान के बीच केवल दो लोग बैठे हैं। न तो कनाडा के कप्तान और न ही यूरोप के कप्तान फिनलैंड के कप्तान के ठीक बगल में बैठे हैं। उत्तरी अमेरिका के कप्तान संयुक्त राज्य के कप्तान के दाईं ओर दूसरे स्थान पर बैठे हैं। संयुक्त राज्य के कप्तान फिनलैंड के कप्तान के ठीक बगल में नहीं बैठे हैं। कनाडा के कप्तान फिनलैंड के कप्तान के बाईं ओर तीसरे स्थान पर बैठे हैं। रूस और चेक गणराज्य के कप्तान एक दूसरे के ठीक बगल में नहीं बैठे हैं। रूस के कप्तान संयुक्त राज्य के कप्तान के बाईं ओर तीसरे स्थान पर बैठे हैं।

निम्नलिखित में से कहाँ के कप्तान, कनाडा और स्वीडन के कप्तान के बीच बैठे हैं?

A) यूरोप
B) फिनलैंड
C) सयुंक्त राज्य
D) उत्तरी अमेरिका

6. इंटरनेशनल इकनॉमिक रिसर्च एनुअल (IERA) अवार्ड की स्थापना _________ द्वारा की गई थी।

A) SEBI
B) ECGC
C) RBI
D) EXIM बैंक

7.निम्न में से किस नदी को "दक्षिण गंगा" के नाम से जाना जाता है?

A) कावेरी
B) गोदावरी
C) महानदी
D) कृष्णा

8.वेंकटेश ने भूमि का एक टुकड़ा रु.1200000 में बेचा। उसने विक्रय मूल्य का एक-तिहाई अपनी पत्नी को दिया और शेष का 2/5 अपने बेटे के कारोबार में निवेश किया, तथा शेष का 1/6 स्कूल की सांस्कृतिक गतिविधि के लिए दान कर दिया। दान के रूप में उसने कितनी राशि दी?

A) रु.120000
B) रु.80000
C) रु.400000
D) रु.320000

9.एक शोरूम में, कुल शर्टों में से 1/9 पट्टीदार थीं, शेष शर्टों में से 5/8 चौखानेदार थीं और शेष सादे रंग की थीं। यदि सादे रंग की शर्टों की संख्या 81 थी, तो स्टॉक का कितना हिस्सा चौखानेदार शर्टों का था?

A) 124
B) 243
C) 7/9
D) 5/9

10.किसी तत्व का सापेक्ष परमाणु द्रव्यमान, एक कार्बन -12 परमाणु के द्रव्यमान का _________ होता है।

A) 1/12
B) 1/5
C) 1/10
D) 1/20
 

11.कार्बन यौगिकों की ___________ प्रकृति की वजह से उनके गलनांक और क्वथनांक उच्च होते हैं।

A) आयनिक
B) धात्विक
C) सहसंयोजी
D) उपसहसंयोजी

12.यदि 0.009/x = 0.01 हो, तो 'x' का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।

A) 0.09
B) 0.9
C) 0.0009
D) 9

13. इस प्रश्न में, दो कथन दिए गए हैं जिसके बाद दो निष्कर्ष दिए गए हैं। उस निष्कर्ष को (उन निष्कर्षों को) चुनें &